1001 Zodiac Ln
+21.3%vs the Round Rock ZIP median sale $/ft² ($154)
Sales Performance
0 arms-length sales on record for this building.
Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Value DistributionHow the building's units spread across value ranges by our current estimates. A wide spread usually means big differences in size, floor or view.
Ownership & Financing
Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Round Rock Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 78665These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
About 1001 Zodiac Ln
How many units are in 1001 Zodiac Ln, Round Rock, TX?
1001 Zodiac Ln, Round Rock, TX has 58 residential units across built in 2015, according to county assessor records.
What is a unit at 1001 Zodiac Ln, Round Rock, TX worth?
The median TopHap Estimate across the 58 units at 1001 Zodiac Ln, Round Rock, TX is $279,098. That works out to $187 per square foot. Units run from 1,398 to 1,600 square feet. Estimates are modelled from recorded sales and assessments, not appraisals.
Is 1001 Zodiac Ln, Round Rock, TX expensive for Round Rock?
Units at 1001 Zodiac Ln, Round Rock, TX carry a median of $187 per square foot, 21% above the Round Rock median of $154 per square foot.
What floor plans does 1001 Zodiac Ln, Round Rock, TX have?
The most common plan at 1001 Zodiac Ln, Round Rock, TX is a 0-bedroom of 1,398 square feet, repeated 12 times, with a median estimate of $276,477. TopHap identifies 8 recurring plans in the building.
More homes on Zodiac Ln
- 1001 Zodiac Ln # 28$279K2.5 ba · 1,487 ft² · Sold $301K · Jul 2026
- 1001 Zodiac Ln # 54$241K2.5 ba · 1,510 ft² · Sold Apr 2025
- 1001 Zodiac Ln # 18$274K2.5 ba · 1,600 ft² · Sold Aug 2023
- 1001 Zodiac Ln # 45$276K3 ba · 1,398 ft² · Sold May 2023
- 1001 Zodiac Ln # 4$279K3 ba · 1,600 ft² · Sold May 2023
- 1001 Zodiac Ln # 27$290K2.5 ba · 1,476 ft² · Sold Mar 2023
- 1001 Zodiac Ln # 55$290K2 ba · 1,476 ft² · Sold Mar 2023
- 1001 Zodiac Ln # 37$281K2.5 ba · 1,398 ft² · Sold Sep 2022
- 1001 Zodiac Ln # 11$300K2.5 ba · 1,398 ft² · Sold $389K · Jul 2022
- 1001 Zodiac Ln # 10$267K2.5 ba · 1,487 ft² · Sold Jul 2022
- 1001 Zodiac Ln # 3$279K3 ba · 1,398 ft² · Sold Jul 2022
- 1001 Zodiac Ln # 17$279K2.5 ba · 1,398 ft² · Sold $460K · Jun 2022
Closest homes
- 1001 Zodiac Ln$277K27 ft · 2.5 ba · 1,487 ft² · Sold $19K · Sep 2016
- 1001 Zodiac Ln$279K52 ft · 2.5 ba · 1,398 ft² · Sold $455K · Jul 2022
- 1001 Zodiac Ln$279K84 ft · 2.5 ba · 1,600 ft² · Sold $342K · May 2023
- 1001 Zodiac Ln$284K135 ft · 2.5 ba · 1,600 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1001 Zodiac Ln$261K161 ft · 2 ba · 1,398 ft² · Sold Aug 2017
- 1001 Zodiac Ln$276K184 ft · 2.5 ba · 1,487 ft² · Sold $199K · Oct 2017
- 1001 Zodiac Ln$290K204 ft · 2.5 ba · 1,600 ft² · Sold Oct 2017
- 1001 Zodiac Ln$277K203 ft · 2.5 ba · 1,398 ft² · Sold Nov 2017
More homes in Round Rock 78665
- 3414 Yogi Berra Way$285K2 ba · 1,714 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 928 Centerra Hills Cir$350K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,536 ft² · Sold $333K · Sep 2026
- 6633 Verona Pl$415K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,265 ft² · Sold $311K · Sep 2026
- 5820 Livorno Cv$400K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,465 ft² · Sold $301K · Sep 2026
- 701 Old Ravine Ct$652K3 ba · 4,636 ft² · Sold $662K · Sep 2026
- 1017 Gulf Way$375K2 ba · 2,001 ft² · Sold $143K · Sep 2026
- 2593 Jack Nora Way1,910 ft² · Sold $333K · Sep 2026
- 3409 Longhorn Trl$435K2.5 ba · 3,202 ft² · Sold $379K · Sep 2026
- 2641 Los Alamos Pass$589K2.5 ba · 3,011 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 3328 Balboa Way$449K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,325 ft² · Sold $416K · Sep 2026
- 3605 Meadow Park Dr$313K2 ba · 1,418 ft² · Sold $215K · Sep 2026
- 7006 Etna Way$365K2 ba · 1,863 ft² · Sold $358K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1001 Zodiac Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map