10404 Strathmore Park Ct
+28.3%vs the Rockville ZIP median sale $/ft² ($351)
Sales Performance
39 arms-length sales on record for this building.
Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Value DistributionHow the building's units spread across value ranges by our current estimates. A wide spread usually means big differences in size, floor or view.
Value by Floor & LineAverage estimated price per square foot by floor range, using unit numbers to infer floors. Higher floors usually price higher — the gap shows how much the view is worth here.
Ownership & Financing
Recent SalesThe latest recorded arms-length sales in the building, newest first.
Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Montgomery County Public Schools
Neighborhood · ZIP 20852These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
About 10404 Strathmore Park Ct
How many units are in 10404 Strathmore Park Ct, Rockville, MD?
10404 Strathmore Park Ct, Rockville, MD has 20 residential units across 4 floors, built in 2002, according to county assessor records.
What is a unit at 10404 Strathmore Park Ct, Rockville, MD worth?
The median TopHap Estimate across the 20 units at 10404 Strathmore Park Ct, Rockville, MD is $974,486. That works out to $450 per square foot. Units run from 1,829 to 2,677 square feet. Estimates are modelled from recorded sales and assessments, not appraisals.
Is 10404 Strathmore Park Ct, Rockville, MD expensive for Rockville?
Units at 10404 Strathmore Park Ct, Rockville, MD carry a median of $450 per square foot, 28% above the Rockville median of $351 per square foot.
How often do units sell at 10404 Strathmore Park Ct, Rockville, MD?
2 units at 10404 Strathmore Park Ct, Rockville, MD sold in the last 12 months, out of 39 recorded arms-length sales all time. That is a turnover rate of 10.0% of the building per year. The median sale over that period was $1.3M.
Have units at 10404 Strathmore Park Ct, Rockville, MD appreciated?
Across 19 repeat sales of the same unit, 10404 Strathmore Park Ct, Rockville, MD returned a median 2.0% per year. Because each pair is the same unit bought and sold, the figure is not distorted by which units traded. The median owner held for 11.5 years.
What floor plans does 10404 Strathmore Park Ct, Rockville, MD have?
The most common plan at 10404 Strathmore Park Ct, Rockville, MD is a 0-bedroom of 2,210 square feet, repeated 6 times, with a median estimate of $973,717. TopHap identifies 3 recurring plans in the building.
More homes on Strathmore Park Ct
- 10401 Strathmore Park Ct # 3/404$979K2,210 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Jun 2026
- 10401 Strathmore Park Ct # 3/402$999K2,210 ft² · Sold $1.4M · May 2026
- 10404 Strathmore Park Ct # 104$939K2,178 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Mar 2026
- 10400 Strathmore Park Ct # 205$1.4M2,636 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Feb 2026
- 10400 Strathmore Park Ct # 403$932K1,852 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Dec 2025
- 10401 Strathmore Park Ct # 3/405$1.5M2,636 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Oct 2025
- 10404 Strathmore Park Ct # 401$1.5M2,636 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Sep 2025
- 10404 Strathmore Park Ct # 204$944K2,210 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Aug 2025
- 10404 Strathmore Park Ct # 405$1.5M2,636 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Aug 2025
- 10401 Strathmore Park Ct # 3/103$962K1,829 ft² · Sold $1M · Nov 2024
- 10400 Strathmore Park Ct # 104$962K2,178 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Nov 2024
- 10400 Strathmore Park Ct # 201$1.4M2,636 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Aug 2024
Closest homes
- 10404 Strathmore Park Ct$944K0 ft · 2,210 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Aug 2025
- 10401 Strathmore Park Ct$1.3M0 ft · 2,636 ft² · Sold $1.1M · May 2011
- 10400 Strathmore Park Ct$1.3M0 ft · 2,570 ft² · Sold $890K · Apr 2003
- 10404 Strathmore Park Ct$939K0 ft · 2,178 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Mar 2026
- 10401 Strathmore Park Ct$1.3M0 ft · 2,636 ft² · Sold $946K · Jan 2003
- 10401 Strathmore Park Ct$923K0 ft · 1,852 ft² · Sold $800K · Jun 2015
- 10400 Strathmore Park Ct$990K0 ft · 2,210 ft² · Sold $850K · Sep 2020
- 10401 Strathmore Park Ct$960K0 ft · 2,178 ft² · Sold $990K · Aug 2017
More homes in Rockville 20852
- 10201 Grosvenor Pl$190K1 ba · 781 ft² · Sold $185K · Aug 2026
- 11800 Old Georgetown Rd$260K810 ft² · Sold $260K · Aug 2026
- 11700 Old Georgetown Rd$376K845 ft² · Sold $350K · Aug 2026
- 11710 Old Georgetown Rd$355K1 ba · 796 ft² · Sold $355K · Aug 2026
- 11801 Rockville Pik # 613$268K1 ba · 1,144 ft² · Sold $270K · Aug 2026
- 5115 Crossfield Ct1 ba · 1,007 ft² · Sold $185K · Aug 2026
- 5904 Valerian Ln$800K3 ba · 2,408 ft² · Sold $810K · Aug 2026
- 11801 Rockville Pik # 7091 ba · 581 ft² · Sold $185K · Aug 2026
- 10823 Hampton Mill Ter$300K1 ba · 823 ft² · Sold $305K · Aug 2026
- 2 Lorre Ct$868K2 ba · 1,867 ft² · Sold $782K · Aug 2026
- 930 Rose Ave$330K574 ft² · Sold $335K · Aug 2026
- 11419 Commonwealth Dr$275K1 ba · 845 ft² · Sold $260K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 10404 Strathmore Park Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map