105 Hilltop Dr
+27.7%vs the Bennington ZIP median sale $/ft² ($109)
Sales Performance
4 arms-length sales on record for this building.
Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Ownership & Financing
Recent SalesThe latest recorded arms-length sales in the building, newest first.
Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Mount Anthony Union High School District 14
Neighborhood · ZIP 05201These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
About 105 Hilltop Dr
How many units are in 105 Hilltop Dr, Bennington, VT?
105 Hilltop Dr, Bennington, VT has 2 residential units across built in 2007, according to county assessor records.
What is a unit at 105 Hilltop Dr, Bennington, VT worth?
The median TopHap Estimate across the 2 units at 105 Hilltop Dr, Bennington, VT is $173,212. That works out to $139 per square foot. Units run from 1,244 to 1,244 square feet. Estimates are modelled from recorded sales and assessments, not appraisals.
Is 105 Hilltop Dr, Bennington, VT expensive for Bennington?
Units at 105 Hilltop Dr, Bennington, VT carry a median of $139 per square foot, 28% above the Bennington median of $109 per square foot.
How often do units sell at 105 Hilltop Dr, Bennington, VT?
0 units at 105 Hilltop Dr, Bennington, VT sold in the last 12 months, out of 4 recorded arms-length sales all time. That is a turnover rate of 0.0% of the building per year.
What floor plans does 105 Hilltop Dr, Bennington, VT have?
The most common plan at 105 Hilltop Dr, Bennington, VT is a 2-bedroom of 1,244 square feet, repeated 2 times, with a median estimate of $173,212. TopHap identifies 1 recurring plans in the building.
More homes on Hilltop Dr
Closest homes
- 105 Hilltop Dr$172K0 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,244 ft² · Sold Aug 2017
- Hilltop Dr0 ft · 2.7 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 140 Eden Way$165K0 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 938 ft² · Sold $109K · Aug 2015
- 135 Eden Way$195K0 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,244 ft² · Sold $180K · Apr 2024
- 145 Eden Way$190K0 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,424 ft² · Sold $180K · Feb 2024
- 140 Eden Way$170K0 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 938 ft² · Sold $140K · Nov 2021
- 145 Eden Way$195K0 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,424 ft² · Sold $118K · Mar 2020
- 135 Eden Way$193K0 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,244 ft² · Sold $118K · Nov 2011
More homes in Bennington 05201
- 133 N Branch St0.43 ac · Sold $32K · Sep 2026
- 209 Depot St$189K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,840 ft² · Sold $190K · Aug 2026
- 340 Rice Ln2 bd · 1.5 ba · 980 ft² · Sold $75K · Aug 2026
- 99 Coolidge Ave$219K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,047 ft² · Sold $215K · Aug 2026
- 58 Mt Anthony Rd$505K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,715 ft² · Sold $505K · Aug 2026
- 38 Oak Ridge Ln3 bd · 2 ba · 1,404 ft² · Sold $354K · Aug 2026
- 310 Washington Ave$312K5 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,652 ft² · Sold $120K · Aug 2026
- 130 Mccall St$216K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,524 ft² · Sold $41K · Aug 2026
- 128 Fox Hill Rd$368K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $225K · Aug 2026
- 2867 Chapel Rd$261K3 bd · 1 ba · 980 ft² · Sold $261K · Aug 2026
- 415 County St$165K2 bd · 1 ba · 748 ft² · Sold $140K · Aug 2026
- 323 Weeks St$186K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold $86K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 105 Hilltop Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map