1050 Arbor Ln
-34.5%vs the Winnetka ZIP median sale $/ft² ($548)
Sales Performance
17 arms-length sales on record for this building.
Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Value DistributionHow the building's units spread across value ranges by our current estimates. A wide spread usually means big differences in size, floor or view.
Value by Floor & LineAverage estimated price per square foot by floor range, using unit numbers to infer floors. Higher floors usually price higher — the gap shows how much the view is worth here.
Ownership & Financing
Recent SalesThe latest recorded arms-length sales in the building, newest first.
Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: New Trier Township High School District 203
Neighborhood · ZIP 60093These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
About 1050 Arbor Ln
How many units are in 1050 Arbor Ln, Northfield, IL?
1050 Arbor Ln, Northfield, IL has 9 residential units across 3 floors, built in 1997, according to county assessor records.
What is a unit at 1050 Arbor Ln, Northfield, IL worth?
The median TopHap Estimate across the 9 units at 1050 Arbor Ln, Northfield, IL is $542,741. That works out to $359 per square foot. Units run from 1,185 to 2,119 square feet. Estimates are modelled from recorded sales and assessments, not appraisals.
Is 1050 Arbor Ln, Northfield, IL expensive for Winnetka?
Units at 1050 Arbor Ln, Northfield, IL carry a median of $359 per square foot, 35% below the Winnetka median of $548 per square foot.
How often do units sell at 1050 Arbor Ln, Northfield, IL?
1 units at 1050 Arbor Ln, Northfield, IL sold in the last 12 months, out of 17 recorded arms-length sales all time. That is a turnover rate of 11.1% of the building per year. The median sale over that period was $678K.
Have units at 1050 Arbor Ln, Northfield, IL appreciated?
Across 8 repeat sales of the same unit, 1050 Arbor Ln, Northfield, IL returned a median 2.1% per year. Because each pair is the same unit bought and sold, the figure is not distorted by which units traded. The median owner held for 10.6 years.
What floor plans does 1050 Arbor Ln, Northfield, IL have?
The most common plan at 1050 Arbor Ln, Northfield, IL is a 1-bedroom of 1,236 square feet, repeated 2 times, with a median estimate of $439,295. TopHap identifies 1 recurring plans in the building.
More homes on Arbor Ln
- 7030 Arbor Ln # 101$725K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,639 ft² · Sold $725K · Sep 2026
- 2030 Arbor Ln # 101$955K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,497 ft² · Sold $950K · Sep 2026
- 1050 Arbor Ln # 303$681K3 bd · 1,892 ft² · Sold $678K · Aug 2026
- 4020 Arbor Ln$658K3 bd · 1,967 ft² · Sold $651K · Jul 2026
- 4010 Arbor Ln # 102$597K3 bd · 1,867 ft² · Sold $588K · Jun 2026
- 6040 Arbor Ln # 302$336K1 bd · 908 ft² · Sold $325K · Mar 2026
- 8050 Arbor Ln # 303$373K1 bd · 1,059 ft² · Sold $399K · Mar 2026
- 5020 Arbor Ln # 203$439K2 bd · 1,513 ft² · Sold $425K · Mar 2026
- 3030 Arbor Ln # 203$323K1 bd · 857 ft² · Sold $310K · Jan 2026
- 5020 Arbor Ln # 303$332K1 bd · 958 ft² · Sold $315K · Nov 2025
- 4030 Arbor Ln # 201$422K1 bd · 1,160 ft² · Sold $400K · Nov 2025
- 5020 Arbor Ln # 202$980K3 bd · 2,674 ft² · Sold $925K · Oct 2025
Closest homes
- 6020 Arbor Ln$629K0 ft · 2 bd · 1,589 ft² · Sold $560K · Apr 2024
- 4030 Arbor Ln$323K0 ft · 1 bd · 756 ft² · Sold $215K · Aug 2004
- 5040 Arbor Ln$472K0 ft · 2 bd · 1,286 ft² · Sold $300K · Sep 2019
- 4010 Arbor Ln$377K0 ft · 1 bd · 983 ft² · Sold $345K · Apr 2025
- 6020 Arbor Ln$340K0 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 706 ft² · Sold $210K · Aug 2018
- 1050 Arbor Ln$695K0 ft · 2 bd · 1,816 ft² · Sold $525K · Jun 2004
- 5040 Arbor Ln$338K0 ft · 1 bd · 681 ft² · Sold $108K · Jun 1994
- 4030 Arbor Ln$452K0 ft · 1 bd · 1,211 ft² · Sold $213K · Apr 1996
More homes in Northfield 60093
- 919 Oak St$1.4M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,142 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Oct 2026
- 715 Sheridan Rd$10M5 bd · 6 ba · 6,670 ft² · Sold $8.9M · Oct 2026
- 1565 Winnetka Ave$829K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,457 ft² · Sold $750K · Oct 2026
- 639 Lincoln Ave$1.8M5 bd · 2 ba · 3,178 ft² · Sold $1.8M · Oct 2026
- 485 Landreth Ln$1.7M5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,815 ft² · Sold $2.4M · Oct 2026
- 170 Westview Rd$1.4M5 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,841 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Oct 2026
- 72 Warwick Rd$1.4M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,717 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Oct 2026
- 1258 Scott Ave$2.4M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,389 ft² · Sold $2.3M · Oct 2026
- 1062 Ash St$1.7M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,115 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Oct 2026
- 180 Westview Rd$1.8M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,471 ft² · Sold $1.8M · Oct 2026
- 920 Pine Tree Ln$2.4M6 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,626 ft² · Sold $2.4M · Sep 2026
- 1699 Harding Rd$711K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,516 ft² · Sold $702K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1050 Arbor Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map