10625 Ross Rd
-14.2%vs the Bothell ZIP median sale $/ft² ($481)
Sales Performance
15 arms-length sales on record for this building.
Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Value DistributionHow the building's units spread across value ranges by our current estimates. A wide spread usually means big differences in size, floor or view.
Ownership & Financing
Recent SalesThe latest recorded arms-length sales in the building, newest first.
Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Northshore School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 98011These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
About 10625 Ross Rd
How many units are in 10625 Ross Rd, Bothell, WA?
10625 Ross Rd, Bothell, WA has 5 residential units across built in 2008, according to county assessor records.
What is a unit at 10625 Ross Rd, Bothell, WA worth?
The median TopHap Estimate across the 5 units at 10625 Ross Rd, Bothell, WA is $621,449. That works out to $413 per square foot. Units run from 1,236 to 2,014 square feet. Estimates are modelled from recorded sales and assessments, not appraisals.
Is 10625 Ross Rd, Bothell, WA expensive for Bothell?
Units at 10625 Ross Rd, Bothell, WA carry a median of $413 per square foot, 14% below the Bothell median of $481 per square foot.
How often do units sell at 10625 Ross Rd, Bothell, WA?
0 units at 10625 Ross Rd, Bothell, WA sold in the last 12 months, out of 15 recorded arms-length sales all time. That is a turnover rate of 0.0% of the building per year.
Have units at 10625 Ross Rd, Bothell, WA appreciated?
Across 10 repeat sales of the same unit, 10625 Ross Rd, Bothell, WA returned a median 9.3% per year. Because each pair is the same unit bought and sold, the figure is not distorted by which units traded. The median owner held for 3.2 years.
More homes on Ross Rd
- 18910 Ross Rd$1.4M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,690 ft² · Sold $1.4M · May 2025
- 10629 Ross Rd # B$905K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,334 ft² · Sold $975K · Feb 2025
- 10719 Ross Rd # A$827K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,325 ft² · Sold $1.1M · May 2024
- 10715 Ross Rd # B$692K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,665 ft² · Sold $765K · Sep 2023
- 10715 Ross Rd # D$573K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,287 ft² · Sold $615K · Jul 2023
- 18911 Ross Rd$1.1M4 bd · 2.3 ba · 2,900 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Apr 2023
- 18731 Ross Rd$1.1M3 bd · 3.8 ba · 2,850 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Oct 2022
- 10711 Ross Rd # A$832K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,325 ft² · Sold $910K · Oct 2022
- 10719 Ross Rd # B$654K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,772 ft² · Sold $745K · Dec 2021
- 18902 Ross Rd$984K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,140 ft² · Sold $1M · Oct 2021
- 10629 Ross Rd # A$860K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,334 ft² · Sold $715K · May 2021
- 18906 Ross Rd$1.3M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,540 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Dec 2020
Closest homes
- 10705 Ross Rd$811K0 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,772 ft² · Sold $355K · Aug 2017
- 10625 Ross Rd$621K0 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,947 ft² · Sold $470K · Oct 2016
- 10719 Ross Rd$827K0 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,325 ft² · Sold $1.1M · May 2024
- 10707 Ross Rd$818K0 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,958 ft² · Sold $365K · Sep 2009
- 10719 Ross Rd$654K0 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,772 ft² · Sold $745K · Dec 2021
- 10711 Ross Rd$832K0 ft · 3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,325 ft² · Sold $910K · Oct 2022
- 10711 Ross Rd$646K0 ft · 2 bd · 3.3 ba · 1,772 ft² · Sold $362K · Oct 2014
- 10719 Ross Rd$844K0 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,325 ft² · Sold $610K · May 2020
More homes in Bothell 98011
- 15016 97th Ave Ne$2.2M5 bd · 3.8 ba · 4,190 ft² · Sold $2.1M · Aug 2026
- 8907 Ne 152nd Pl$2M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,060 ft² · Sold $1.9M · Aug 2026
- 10152 Ne 204th St$995K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,930 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Aug 2026
- 18812 Bothell Way Ne$808K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,360 ft² · Sold $57K · Aug 2026
- 15609 92nd Ct Ne$1.7M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,020 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Aug 2026
- 19410 Bothell Way Ne$375K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,048 ft² · Sold $365K · Aug 2026
- 8912 Ne 180th St$931K4 bd · 2.3 ba · 1,710 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Aug 2026
- 9220 Ne 191st St$695K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,180 ft² · Sold $750K · Aug 2026
- 18605 104th Ave Ne$895K5 bd · 2 ba · 2,090 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Aug 2026
- 19218 91st Ave Ne$1.5M6 bd · 3.3 ba · 3,740 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Aug 2026
- 15410 Waynita Way Ne$1.1M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,400 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Jul 2026
- 10222 Ne 198th St$1.5M6 bd · 7 ba · 3,620 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 10625 Ross Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map