10870 Lakemore Ln
-32.6%vs the Boca Raton ZIP median sale $/ft² ($354)
Sales Performance
11 arms-length sales on record for this building.
Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Value DistributionHow the building's units spread across value ranges by our current estimates. A wide spread usually means big differences in size, floor or view.
Value by Floor & LineAverage estimated price per square foot by floor range, using unit numbers to infer floors. Higher floors usually price higher — the gap shows how much the view is worth here.
Ownership & Financing
Recent SalesThe latest recorded arms-length sales in the building, newest first.
Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Palm Beach County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 33498These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
About 10870 Lakemore Ln
How many units are in 10870 Lakemore Ln, Boca Raton, FL?
10870 Lakemore Ln, Boca Raton, FL has 4 residential units across 2 floors, built in 1988, according to county assessor records.
What is a unit at 10870 Lakemore Ln, Boca Raton, FL worth?
The median TopHap Estimate across the 4 units at 10870 Lakemore Ln, Boca Raton, FL is $385,567. That works out to $239 per square foot. Units run from 1,560 to 1,679 square feet. Estimates are modelled from recorded sales and assessments, not appraisals.
Is 10870 Lakemore Ln, Boca Raton, FL expensive for Boca Raton?
Units at 10870 Lakemore Ln, Boca Raton, FL carry a median of $239 per square foot, 33% below the Boca Raton median of $354 per square foot.
How often do units sell at 10870 Lakemore Ln, Boca Raton, FL?
1 units at 10870 Lakemore Ln, Boca Raton, FL sold in the last 12 months, out of 11 recorded arms-length sales all time. That is a turnover rate of 25.0% of the building per year. The median sale over that period was $285K.
Have units at 10870 Lakemore Ln, Boca Raton, FL appreciated?
Across 6 repeat sales of the same unit, 10870 Lakemore Ln, Boca Raton, FL returned a median 7.1% per year. Because each pair is the same unit bought and sold, the figure is not distorted by which units traded. The median owner held for 5.8 years.
What floor plans does 10870 Lakemore Ln, Boca Raton, FL have?
The most common plan at 10870 Lakemore Ln, Boca Raton, FL is a 2-bedroom of 1,560 square feet, repeated 2 times, with a median estimate of $407,540. TopHap identifies 2 recurring plans in the building.
More homes on Lakemore Ln Apt 101
- 10954 Lakemore Ln$313K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,243 ft² · Sold $315K · Jul 2026
- 10870 Lakemore Ln # 201$287K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,679 ft² · Sold $285K · Jun 2026
- 10890 Lakemore Ln # 201$388K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,679 ft² · Sold $19K · Feb 2026
- 10920 Lakemore Ln # 101$292K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,679 ft² · Sold $285K · Dec 2025
- 10941 Lakemore Ln # A$360K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,555 ft² · Sold $385K · Jun 2025
- 10911 Lakemore Ln # B$334K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,555 ft² · Sold $360K · Apr 2025
- 11001 Lakemore Ln # C$400K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,555 ft² · Sold Jan 2025
- 10890 Lakemore Ln # 102$298K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,560 ft² · Sold $275K · Sep 2024
- 10930 Lakemore Ln # 201$291K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,127 ft² · Sold $270K · May 2024
- 10890 Lakemore Ln # 202$442K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,560 ft² · Sold $389K · Mar 2024
- 10981 Lakemore Ln # A$394K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,555 ft² · Sold $430K · Oct 2023
- 10930 Lakemore Ln # 202$321K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,127 ft² · Sold $273K · May 2023
Closest homes
- 10920 Lakemore Ln Apt 102$375K0 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,679 ft² · Sold $227K · Oct 2016
- 10920 Lakemore Ln Apt 202$411K0 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,679 ft² · Sold $90K · Apr 2011
- 10920 Lakemore Ln Apt 201$350K0 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,679 ft² · Sold $256K · Sep 2021
- 18274 Covina Way Apt 101$379K0 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,679 ft²
- 18274 Covina Way Apt 201$391K0 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,679 ft² · Sold $115K · Nov 2012
- 10870 Lakemore Ln Apt 102$416K0 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,560 ft² · Sold $89K · Apr 2000
- 18258 Covina Way Apt 101$367K0 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,679 ft² · Sold $339K · Oct 2022
- 10910 Lakemore Ln Apt 202$381K0 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,560 ft² · Sold $110K · Mar 2010
More homes in Boca Raton 33498
- 19483 Black Olive Ln$1M3 ba · 2,676 ft² · Sold $1M · Aug 2026
- 11161 Sangria Ct$357K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,555 ft² · Sold $357K · Aug 2026
- 19649 Back Nine Dr$625K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,175 ft² · Sold $625K · Aug 2026
- 19652 Back Nine Dr$680K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,486 ft² · Sold $680K · Aug 2026
- 19234 S Creekshore Ct$1.5M3 ba · 4,683 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Aug 2026
- 10080 Canoe Brook Cir$735K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,916 ft² · Sold $735K · Aug 2026
- 10201 Canoe Brook Cir$680K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,139 ft² · Sold $680K · Aug 2026
- 10767 Tea Olive Ln$823K2 ba · 2,118 ft² · Sold $823K · Aug 2026
- 18652 Ocean Mist Dr$945K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,943 ft² · Sold $945K · Aug 2026
- 18232 104th Ter S$820K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,318 ft² · Sold $820K · Aug 2026
- 11823 Windy Forest Way$2.4M5 bd · 5.5 ba · 5,752 ft² · Sold $2.4M · Aug 2026
- 10776 Waterberry Dr$255K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,482 ft² · Sold $255K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 10870 Lakemore Ln Apt 101 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map