Skip to content
Skip to content
CondominiumResidential

1101 S Hunt Club Dr

MOUNT PROSPECT, IL 60056
0.93 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1957
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
Built 19574 floors60 units913–1,662 ft²
$15M
All units combinedThe sum of our current value estimates for every unit in the building — roughly what the whole building's homes are worth together.
$268K
Median unit valueThe middle unit value in this building by our estimate: half the units are worth more, half less.
$202
Median $/ft²The middle price per square foot across the building's units, by our current estimates. Useful for comparing units of different sizes.

-25.0%vs the Mount Prospect ZIP median sale $/ft² ($269)

Sales Performance

$271K
Median sale (12 mo)The middle sale price among this building's units that sold in the last 12 months, from recorded deeds.
+36.9%
1-yr changeHow the building's median sale price over the last 12 months compares with the 12 months before that.
3
Sales (12 mo)Units in this building that sold in the last 12 months, from recorded arms-length deeds.
5.0%
Turnover (12 mo)The share of units that changed hands in the last 12 months. Around 4–6% a year is typical; much higher can signal investor churn or a wave of exits.
This building's own appreciationThe building's own appreciation: for every unit that sold twice (held over a year), we compute its yearly price change between the two sales and take the middle value. This is the cleanest read on how this specific building performs, because it compares each unit to itself.
+4.7%per yeartypical hold 5.9 yrsfrom 70 same-unit resales
Median sale price (yearly, all time)Every recorded arms-length sale in the building since records begin, grouped by year: the bars count sales and the line tracks the median price paid.MedianSales
19982002200620102014201820222026
Sale price per ft² (yearly, all time)The middle price per square foot across the building's units, by our current estimates. Useful for comparing units of different sizes.$/ft²
19982002200620102014201820222026

127 arms-length sales on record for this building.

Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.

Every unit: size vs estimated valueEvery unit in the building as one dot: across is its size, up is our current value estimate, and color is its bedroom count. Vertical columns of dots are recurring floor plans; the height spread within a column shows how much floor, view and condition move prices for the same layout.
$178K$232K$285K$338K913 ft²1,063 ft²1,213 ft²1,362 ft²1,512 ft²1,662 ft²
1 bd2 bd3 bd
1 bed
12 units
2 bed
37 units
3 bed
11 units
Recurring floor plansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
2 bd · 0 ba · 1,329 ft²
4 units
2 bd · 0 ba · 1,246 ft²
3 units
2 bd · 0 ba · 1,288 ft²
3 units
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,163 ft²
2 units
2 bd · 0 ba · 1,313 ft²
2 units
2 bd · 0 ba · 1,346 ft²
2 units
2 bd · 0 ba · 1,350 ft²
2 units
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,371 ft²
2 units
2 bd · 0 ba · 1,388 ft²
2 units
3 bd · 0 ba · 1,409 ft²
2 units
One-off layouts
36 units

Value DistributionHow the building's units spread across value ranges by our current estimates. A wide spread usually means big differences in size, floor or view.

$178K–$198K
10 units
$198K–$201K
2 units
$225K–$229K
5 units
$243K–$258K
8 units
$259K–$277K
18 units
$279K–$297K
11 units
$301K–$301K
1 unit
$324K–$338K
5 units

Value by Floor & LineAverage estimated price per square foot by floor range, using unit numbers to infer floors. Higher floors usually price higher — the gap shows how much the view is worth here.

Floor 1
$206/ft²
Floor 2
$203/ft²
Floor 3
$198/ft²
Floor 4
$196/ft²
Unit lines by $/ft²Condo units stacked vertically share a unit line — the last digits of the unit number (like 05 in 1205, 1305, 1405). Lines share a layout and exposure, so comparing estimated $/ft² by line shows which position in the building commands a premium.
Line ·10
$219/ft²
Line ·14
$213/ft²
Line ·12
$206/ft²
Line ·02
$204/ft²
Line ·03
$203/ft²
Line ·11
$201/ft²
Line ·09
$200/ft²
Line ·07
$199/ft²
Line ·04
$198/ft²
Line ·06
$198/ft²
Line ·05
$196/ft²
Line ·01
$196/ft²

Ownership & Financing

Owner-occupiedThe share of units where the owner lives in the unit, per county records. The rest are second homes or rentals.80%
Company-ownedUnits owned through an LLC, trust, or other company — a rough proxy for investor ownership.8%
Typical owner tenureThe middle number of years since each unit last changed hands — how long the current owners have been in place.9.0 yrs
Cash purchases (5 yrs)The share of purchases in the last 5 years with no mortgage recorded. High cash share is common in second-home and investor buildings.33%
Avg. loan-to-valueAverage current loan balance against unit value across the building. Low numbers mean owners hold lots of equity — a sign of financial stability.39%
Median owner equityThe middle dollar amount of equity (value minus loans) unit owners hold in this building.$262,755
Median tax billThe middle annual property tax bill among the building's units.$3,094
Pre-foreclosure noticesUnits with an active pre-foreclosure or foreclosure notice on file.0

Recent SalesThe latest recorded arms-length sales in the building, newest first.

Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.

Climate Risk

Overall riskThe average of the five hazard scores below, on a 0 to 100 scale. Higher means greater projected risk over the coming decades.36
1
FloodProjected flooding risk from rivers, heavy rain, and storm surge, scored 0 to 100. Higher is riskier.
12
WildfireProjected wildfire risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how much land burns in a typical year. Higher is riskier.
62
HeatProjected heat risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how many extremely hot days a year are expected. Higher is riskier.
64
StormProjected risk from heavy rainstorms, scored 0 to 100, based on how often extreme rainfall is expected. Higher is riskier.
45
DroughtProjected water shortage risk, scored 0 to 100. Higher means more strain on the local water supply.

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Condominium
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Condo/Apartment
CountyCOOK
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.94
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Electric
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.Central
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Community Consolidated School District 59

Neighborhood · ZIP 60056These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.

CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.59
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.124
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.43

Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.

Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.96%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.31%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.4.7%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.1.8%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.56,070
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.5,043 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$99,966
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$121,404
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.49°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.37 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.54%

All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.

1101 S Hunt Club Dr
2 bd · 1,246 ft²
$229K
1101 S Hunt Club Dr # 102
1 bd · 913 ft²
$191K
1101 S Hunt Club Dr Apt 103
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,246 ft²
$282K
1101 S Hunt Club Dr # 104
2 bd · 1,288 ft²
$257K
1101 S Hunt Club Dr Apt 105
2 bd · 1,288 ft²
$268K
1101 S Hunt Club Dr # 106
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,163 ft²
$265K
1101 S Hunt Club Dr # 107
1 bd · 921 ft²
$178K
1101 S Hunt Club Dr # 108
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,521 ft²
$293K
1101 S Hunt Club Dr Apt 109
2 bd · 1,271 ft²
$226K
1101 S Hunt Club Dr
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,163 ft²
$254K
1101 S Hunt Club Dr # 111
2 bd · 1,313 ft²
$271K
1101 S Hunt Club Dr Apt 112
2 bd · 1,346 ft²
$277K
1101 S Hunt Club Dr # 114
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,304 ft²
$330K
1101 S Hunt Club Dr # 115
1 bd · 971 ft²
$197K
1101 S Hunt Club Dr # 116
3 bd · 1,640 ft²
$301K
1101 S Hunt Club Dr # 201
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,288 ft²
$270K
1101 S Hunt Club Dr # 202
1 bd · 954 ft²
$201K
1101 S Hunt Club Dr # 203
2 bd · 1,288 ft²
$259K
1101 S Hunt Club Dr # 204
2 bd · 1,329 ft²
$250K
1101 S Hunt Club Dr # 205
2 bd · 1,329 ft²
$274K
1101 S Hunt Club Dr # 207
2 bd · 1,204 ft²
$258K
1101 S Hunt Club Dr # 207
1 bd · 952 ft²
$178K
1101 S Hunt Club Dr # 208
3 bd · 1,562 ft²
$324K
1101 S Hunt Club Dr # 209
2 bd · 1,313 ft²
$276K
1101 S Hunt Club Dr # 210
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,204 ft²
$269K
1101 S Hunt Club Dr # 211
2 bd · 1,354 ft²
$260K
1101 S Hunt Club Dr # 212
2 bd · 1,388 ft²
$289K
1101 S Hunt Club Dr # 214
2 bd · 1,346 ft²
$269K
1101 S Hunt Club Dr # 215
1 bd · 1,013 ft²
$190K
1101 S Hunt Club Dr # 216
3 bd · 1,620 ft²
$327K
1101 S Hunt Club Dr # 301
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,308 ft²
$243K
1101 S Hunt Club Dr Apt 302
1 bd · 1 ba · 967 ft²
$192K
1101 S Hunt Club Dr Apt 303
2 bd · 1,308 ft²
$228K
1101 S Hunt Club Dr # 304
2 bd · 1,350 ft²
$276K
1101 S Hunt Club Dr Apt 305
2 bd · 1,350 ft²
$257K
1101 S Hunt Club Dr # 306
2 bd · 1,225 ft²
$225K
1101 S Hunt Club Dr # 307
1 bd · 1 ba · 975 ft²
$194K
1101 S Hunt Club Dr # 308
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,583 ft²
$338K
1101 S Hunt Club Dr Apt 309
2 bd · 1,334 ft²
$272K
1101 S Hunt Club Dr Apt 310
2 bd · 1,182 ft²
$253K
1101 S Hunt Club Dr Apt 311
3 bd · 1,409 ft²
$283K
1101 S Hunt Club Dr # 312
3 bd · 1,409 ft²
$290K
1101 S Hunt Club Dr # 314
2 bd · 1,367 ft²
$267K
1101 S Hunt Club Dr # 315
1 bd · 1,025 ft²
$198K
1101 S Hunt Club Dr # 316
3 bd · 1,642 ft²
$331K
1101 S Hunt Club Dr Apt 401
2 bd · 1,329 ft²
$274K
1101 S Hunt Club Dr Apt 402
1 bd · 1 ba · 979 ft²
$194K
1101 S Hunt Club Dr # 403
2 bd · 1,329 ft²
$279K
1101 S Hunt Club Dr # 404
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,371 ft²
$277K
1101 S Hunt Club Dr # 405
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,371 ft²
$249K
1101 S Hunt Club Dr # 406
2 bd · 1,246 ft²
$228K
1101 S Hunt Club Dr # 407
1 bd · 988 ft²
$198K
1101 S Hunt Club Dr Apt 408
3 bd · 1,603 ft²
$268K
1101 S Hunt Club Dr # 409
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,354 ft²
$281K
1101 S Hunt Club Dr # 410
2 bd · 1,246 ft²
$275K
1101 S Hunt Club Dr # 411
2 bd · 1,396 ft²
$284K
1101 S Hunt Club Dr # 412
3 bd · 1,429 ft²
$294K
1101 S Hunt Club Dr Apt 414
2 bd · 1,388 ft²
$281K
1101 S Hunt Club Dr # 415
1 bd · 1,038 ft²
$184K
1101 S Hunt Club Dr # 416
3 bd · 1,662 ft²
$297K

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

About 1101 S Hunt Club Dr

How many units are in 1101 S Hunt Club Dr, Mount Prospect, IL?

1101 S Hunt Club Dr, Mount Prospect, IL has 60 residential units across 4 floors, built in 1957, according to county assessor records.

What is a unit at 1101 S Hunt Club Dr, Mount Prospect, IL worth?

The median TopHap Estimate across the 60 units at 1101 S Hunt Club Dr, Mount Prospect, IL is $267,753. That works out to $202 per square foot. Units run from 913 to 1,662 square feet. Estimates are modelled from recorded sales and assessments, not appraisals.

Is 1101 S Hunt Club Dr, Mount Prospect, IL expensive for Mount Prospect?

Units at 1101 S Hunt Club Dr, Mount Prospect, IL carry a median of $202 per square foot, 25% below the Mount Prospect median of $269 per square foot.

How often do units sell at 1101 S Hunt Club Dr, Mount Prospect, IL?

3 units at 1101 S Hunt Club Dr, Mount Prospect, IL sold in the last 12 months, out of 127 recorded arms-length sales all time. That is a turnover rate of 5.0% of the building per year. The median sale over that period was $271K.

Have units at 1101 S Hunt Club Dr, Mount Prospect, IL appreciated?

Across 70 repeat sales of the same unit, 1101 S Hunt Club Dr, Mount Prospect, IL returned a median 4.7% per year. Because each pair is the same unit bought and sold, the figure is not distorted by which units traded. The median owner held for 5.9 years.

What floor plans does 1101 S Hunt Club Dr, Mount Prospect, IL have?

The most common plan at 1101 S Hunt Club Dr, Mount Prospect, IL is a 2-bedroom of 1,329 square feet, repeated 4 times, with a median estimate of $274,149. TopHap identifies 10 recurring plans in the building.

More homes on S Hunt Club Dr

Closest homes

More homes in Mount Prospect 60056

Assigned schools

Explore the area

See this home in context

Open 1101 S Hunt Club Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.

Open in map
A flyover of TopHap's photorealistic 3D map, with recorded sale prices pinned to homes
Search any address, city, zip, or county…3D$1.9M$6.25MOpen in map