115 Hammock Ct
+303.7%vs the Central ZIP median sale $/ft² ($145)
Sales Performance
9 arms-length sales on record for this building.
Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Value DistributionHow the building's units spread across value ranges by our current estimates. A wide spread usually means big differences in size, floor or view.
Ownership & Financing
Recent SalesThe latest recorded arms-length sales in the building, newest first.
Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Pickens County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 29630These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
About 115 Hammock Ct
How many units are in 115 Hammock Ct, Central, SC?
115 Hammock Ct, Central, SC has 5 residential units across built in 2007, according to county assessor records.
What is a unit at 115 Hammock Ct, Central, SC worth?
The median TopHap Estimate across the 5 units at 115 Hammock Ct, Central, SC is $806,083. That works out to $585 per square foot. Units run from 1,377 to 1,377 square feet. Estimates are modelled from recorded sales and assessments, not appraisals.
Is 115 Hammock Ct, Central, SC expensive for Central?
Units at 115 Hammock Ct, Central, SC carry a median of $585 per square foot, 304% above the Central median of $145 per square foot.
How often do units sell at 115 Hammock Ct, Central, SC?
0 units at 115 Hammock Ct, Central, SC sold in the last 12 months, out of 9 recorded arms-length sales all time. That is a turnover rate of 0.0% of the building per year.
Have units at 115 Hammock Ct, Central, SC appreciated?
Across 4 repeat sales of the same unit, 115 Hammock Ct, Central, SC returned a median -0.6% per year. Because each pair is the same unit bought and sold, the figure is not distorted by which units traded. The median owner held for 10.0 years.
What floor plans does 115 Hammock Ct, Central, SC have?
The most common plan at 115 Hammock Ct, Central, SC is a 3-bedroom of 1,377 square feet, repeated 5 times, with a median estimate of $806,083. TopHap identifies 1 recurring plans in the building.
More homes on Hammock Ct
- 111 Hammock Ct # 3$833K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,377 ft² · Sold $751K · May 2024
- 115 Hammock Ct # 8$783K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,377 ft² · Sold Sep 2021
- 111 Hammock Ct # 4$907K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,377 ft² · Sold $440K · Oct 2019
- 115 Hammock Ct # 6$904K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,377 ft² · Sold $437K · Mar 2019
- 111 Hammock Ct # 5$876K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,377 ft² · Sold $440K · May 2018
- 115 Hammock Ct # 7$857K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,377 ft² · Sold $394K · Sep 2017
- 115 Hammock Ct # 9$806K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,377 ft² · Sold $360K · Aug 2016
- 111 Hammock Ct # 2$813K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,377 ft² · Sold $414K · Feb 2007
- 111 Hammock Ct # 1$824K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,377 ft² · Sold $427K · Jan 2007
Closest homes
- 115 Hammock Ct Unit 9$806K35 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,377 ft² · Sold $360K · Aug 2016
- 115 Hammock Ct Unit 8$783K72 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,377 ft² · Sold Sep 2021
- 115 Hammock Ct Unit 7$857K109 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,377 ft² · Sold $394K · Sep 2017
- 133 Gordon Dr$480K121 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,638 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 115 Hammock Ct Unit 6$904K144 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,377 ft² · Sold $437K · Mar 2019
- 111 Hammock Ct Unit 3$833K185 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,377 ft² · Sold $751K · May 2024
- 111 Hammock Ct Unit 4$907K182 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,377 ft² · Sold $440K · Oct 2019
- 111 Hammock Ct Unit 2$813K197 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,377 ft² · Sold $414K · Feb 2007
More homes in Central 29630
- 210 Joseph St$188K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,024 ft² · Sold $53K · Oct 2026
- 402 N Church St$60K2 bd · 1 ba · 833 ft² · Sold $53K · Oct 2026
- 1748 Old Seneca Rd$288K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,500 ft² · Sold $200K · Oct 2026
- 328 Cateechee Trl$45K2 bd · 1 ba · 848 ft² · Sold $31K · Oct 2026
- 117 Osprey Lndg$400K3 bd · 1,986 ft² · Sold $359K · Oct 2026
- 302 Gassaway St$370K4 bd · 1 ba · 2,444 ft² · Sold $355K · Sep 2026
- 3439 Six Mile Hwy$650K4 bd · 4,272 ft² · Sold $642K · Sep 2026
- 283 Issaqueena Dr$315K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,495 ft² · Sold $315K · Sep 2026
- 312 Cateechee Trl$180K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,215 ft² · Sold $165K · Sep 2026
- 221 Woodmont Rd2 bd · 2 ba · 1,160 ft² · Sold $115K · Sep 2026
- 134 Ridgeline Row$569K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,026 ft² · Sold $569K · Sep 2026
- 101 Lane Dr4 bd · 4 ba · 961 ft² · Sold $360K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 115 Hammock Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map