Duplex (2 Units, Any Combination)Residential
117 Ronald Pride Blvd
FORT VALLEY, GA 31030
0.19 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
2022
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
Built 20222 units2,080–2,080 ft²
—
All units combinedThe sum of our current value estimates for every unit in the building — roughly what the whole building's homes are worth together.
—
Median unit valueThe middle unit value in this building by our estimate: half the units are worth more, half less.
—
Median $/ft²The middle price per square foot across the building's units, by our current estimates. Useful for comparing units of different sizes.
Sales Performance
—
Median sale (12 mo)The middle sale price among this building's units that sold in the last 12 months, from recorded deeds.
—
1-yr changeHow the building's median sale price over the last 12 months compares with the 12 months before that.
0
Sales (12 mo)Units in this building that sold in the last 12 months, from recorded arms-length deeds.
0.0%
Turnover (12 mo)The share of units that changed hands in the last 12 months. Around 4–6% a year is typical; much higher can signal investor churn or a wave of exits.
0 arms-length sales on record for this building.
Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
6 bed
2 units
Recurring floor plansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
6 bd · 4 ba · 2,080 ft²
2 units
Ownership & Financing
Owner-occupiedThe share of units where the owner lives in the unit, per county records. The rest are second homes or rentals.0%
Company-ownedUnits owned through an LLC, trust, or other company — a rough proxy for investor ownership.50%
Typical owner tenureThe middle number of years since each unit last changed hands — how long the current owners have been in place.1.9 yrs
Median tax billThe middle annual property tax bill among the building's units.$3,663
Pre-foreclosure noticesUnits with an active pre-foreclosure or foreclosure notice on file.0
Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.
Climate Risk
Overall riskThe average of the five hazard scores below, on a 0 to 100 scale. Higher means greater projected risk over the coming decades.39
1
FloodProjected flooding risk from rivers, heavy rain, and storm surge, scored 0 to 100. Higher is riskier.
11
WildfireProjected wildfire risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how much land burns in a typical year. Higher is riskier.
92
HeatProjected heat risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how many extremely hot days a year are expected. Higher is riskier.
74
StormProjected risk from heavy rainstorms, scored 0 to 100, based on how often extreme rainfall is expected. Higher is riskier.
18
DroughtProjected water shortage risk, scored 0 to 100. Higher means more strain on the local water supply.
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.minimal
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Duplex (2 Units, Any Combination)
CountyPeach
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.19
FoundationWhat the home is built on, such as a concrete slab, a crawl space, or a basement.Mat/Raft Foundation (Slab)
RoofThe main material covering the roof, such as asphalt shingle or tile.Composition Shingle
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Central
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.Central
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.Patio · 49 ft²
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
MEH
Fort Valley Middle SchoolB-
Middle · Grades 6–8 · 1.5 mi
Hunt Elementary SchoolC-
Elementary · Grades PK–5 · 1.6 mi
Peach County High SchoolD+
High · Grades 9–12 · 4.4 mi
District: Peach County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 31030These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.111
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.76
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.38
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.87%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.12%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.24%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.1.2%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.19,384
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.109 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$58,398
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$79,463
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.64°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.47 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.64%
All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
More homes on Ronald Pride Blvd # 2
- 111abc Ronald Pride Blvd # 36 bd · 6 ba · 3,072 ft² · Sold $445K · Aug 2026
- 117 Ronald Pride Blvd # 26 bd · 4 ba · 2,080 ft² · Sold Feb 2026
- 114 Ronald Pride Blvd # 16 bd · 4 ba · 2,145 ft² · Sold $297K · Oct 2025
- 116 Ronald Pride Blvd # 13,432 ft² · Sold $445K · Oct 2025
- 139 Ronald Pride Blvd3,432 ft² · Sold $445K · Oct 2025
- 115 Ronald Pride Blvd # 26 bd · 4 ba · 2,080 ft² · Sold $290K · Sep 2025
- 122 Ronald Pride Blvd # 16 bd · 4 ba · 2,145 ft² · Sold $445K · Jul 2025
- 107abc Ronald Pride Blvd # 36 bd · 6 ba · 3,072 ft² · Sold May 2025
- 109 Ronald Pride Blvd4 bd · 4 ba · 2,048 ft² · Sold $265K · Apr 2025
- 143 Ronald Pride Blvd1,681 ft² · Sold $277K · Jan 2025
- 137 Ronald Pride Blvd6 bd · 4 ba · 2,145 ft² · Sold $277K · Jan 2025
- 130abc Ronald Pride Blvd # 13,432 ft² · Sold $425K · Nov 2024
Closest homes
- 117 Ronald Pride Blvd98 ft · 6 bd · 4 ba · 2,080 ft² · Sold Feb 2026
- 115 Ronald Pride Blvd # 288 ft · 6 bd · 4 ba · 2,080 ft² · Sold $255K · Aug 2023
- 119 Ronald Pride Blvd92 ft · 3,168 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 110-A & B Ronald Pride Blvd # 1161 ft · 6 bd · 4 ba · 2,145 ft² · Sold $230K · Mar 2020
- 115 Ronald Pride Blvd # 2156 ft · 6 bd · 4 ba · 2,080 ft² · Sold $290K · Sep 2025
- 121 Ronald Pride Blvd179 ft · 6 bd · 4 ba · 2,145 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 113 Ronald Pride Blvd184 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 2,048 ft² · Sold $255K · Jan 2024
- 114 Ronald Pride Blvd233 ft · 6 bd · 4 ba · 2,145 ft² · Sold $297K · Oct 2025
More homes in Fort Valley 31030
- 294 Lake Richardson Dr$45K2 bd · 1 ba · 700 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 1885 Richardson Mill Rd$229K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold $229K · Sep 2026
- 478 Wildwood Rd3 bd · 2 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold $90K · Sep 2026
- 2304 Cummings Rd$155K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,064 ft² · Sold $97K · Sep 2026
- 1849 Walton Rd$42K1.5 ac · Sold Sep 2026
- 700 Carmen Ave4 bd · 2 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $270K · Aug 2026
- 303 Pecan Ave$156K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,863 ft² · Sold $160K · Aug 2026
- 57 Sylvia Ln$124K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,422 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 548 Beverly Rd$357K3 bd · 3 ba · 3,196 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 38 Ridgeway Dr$299K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,920 ft² · Sold $299K · Aug 2026
- 403 Spruce St$186K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,219 ft² · Sold $185K · Aug 2026
- 1005 Ml King Jr Dr$162K2 ba · 1,806 ft² · Sold $85K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 117 Ronald Pride Blvd # 2 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map