12284 Radiant Sunrise Rd
-17.6%vs the Las Vegas ZIP median sale $/ft² ($255)
Sales Performance
6 arms-length sales on record for this building.
Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Ownership & Financing
Recent SalesThe latest recorded arms-length sales in the building, newest first.
Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Clark County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 89183These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
About 12284 Radiant Sunrise Rd
How many units are in 12284 Radiant Sunrise Rd, Las Vegas, NV?
12284 Radiant Sunrise Rd, Las Vegas, NV has 6 residential units across built in 2022, according to county assessor records.
What is a unit at 12284 Radiant Sunrise Rd, Las Vegas, NV worth?
The median TopHap Estimate across the 6 units at 12284 Radiant Sunrise Rd, Las Vegas, NV is $325,045. That works out to $210 per square foot. Units run from 1,437 to 1,559 square feet. Estimates are modelled from recorded sales and assessments, not appraisals.
Is 12284 Radiant Sunrise Rd, Las Vegas, NV expensive for Las Vegas?
Units at 12284 Radiant Sunrise Rd, Las Vegas, NV carry a median of $210 per square foot, 18% below the Las Vegas median of $255 per square foot.
How often do units sell at 12284 Radiant Sunrise Rd, Las Vegas, NV?
0 units at 12284 Radiant Sunrise Rd, Las Vegas, NV sold in the last 12 months, out of 6 recorded arms-length sales all time. That is a turnover rate of 0.0% of the building per year.
More homes on Radiant Sunrise Rd
- 12264 Radiant Sunrise Rd # 3$350K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,533 ft² · Sold $345K · Apr 2026
- 12264 Radiant Sunrise Rd # 33 bd · 3 ba · 1,533 ft² · Sold $345K · Apr 2026
- 12244 Radiant Sunrise Rd # 1$339K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,437 ft² · Sold $335K · Apr 2026
- 12244 Radiant Sunrise Rd # 13 bd · 3 ba · 1,437 ft² · Sold $335K · Apr 2026
- 12234 Radiant Sunrise Rd # 13 bd · 3 ba · 1,559 ft² · Sold $340K · Dec 2024
- 12283 Radiant Sunrise Rd # 23 bd · 2 ba · 1,376 ft² · Sold Oct 2024
- 12284 Radiant Sunrise Rd # 13 bd · 3 ba · 1,437 ft² · Sold $350K · May 2024
- 12284 Radiant Sunrise Rd # 4$338K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,559 ft² · Sold $317K · Feb 2022
- 12284 Radiant Sunrise Rd # 23 bd · 3 ba · 1,533 ft² · Sold $311K · Feb 2022
- 12284 Radiant Sunrise Rd # 43 bd · 3 ba · 1,559 ft² · Sold $317K · Feb 2022
- 12264 Radiant Sunrise Rd # 43 bd · 3 ba · 1,437 ft² · Sold $323K · Feb 2022
- 12264 Radiant Sunrise Rd # 23 bd · 3 ba · 1,533 ft² · Sold $315K · Feb 2022
Closest homes
- 2845 Copper Wind Ln$358K0 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,646 ft² · Sold $315K · Dec 2021
- 12229 Harvest Sky Way$366K0 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,833 ft² · Sold $356K · Dec 2021
- 12242 Azure Gate Rd$336K0 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,533 ft² · Sold Jun 2021
- 12245 Glass Desert Rd$331K0 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,376 ft² · Sold $269K · Jul 2021
- 12265 Glass Desert Rd$325K0 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,437 ft² · Sold $315K · Dec 2021
- 12262 Azure Gate Rd$317K0 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,559 ft² · Sold $380K · May 2024
- 12262 Azure Gate Rd$312K0 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,533 ft² · Sold $295K · Nov 2021
- 2840 Montage Sun Rd$335K0 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,646 ft² · Sold $309K · Jun 2021
More homes in Las Vegas 89183
- 83 Japonica Ave$420K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,887 ft² · Sold $410K · Sep 2026
- 10831 Tawny Buck Ct$605K6 bd · 3 ba · 3,228 ft² · Sold $605K · Sep 2026
- 1443 Graystone Canyon Ave$630K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,643 ft² · Sold $630K · Sep 2026
- 950 Dancing Vines Ave$494K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,174 ft² · Sold $301K · Sep 2026
- 11926 Jersey Lilly St$261K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,342 ft² · Sold $261K · Sep 2026
- 10138 Quilt Tree St$350K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,510 ft² · Sold $355K · Sep 2026
- 990 Cantabria Heights Ave$379K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,422 ft² · Sold $360K · Sep 2026
- 57 Wood Cliff Ave$290K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,599 ft² · Sold $290K · Sep 2026
- 11606 Elcadore St$373K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,751 ft² · Sold $385K · Sep 2026
- 9785 Iron Mine St$425K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,841 ft² · Sold $425K · Sep 2026
- 11668 Kindsland St$410K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,887 ft² · Sold $410K · Sep 2026
- 11832 Magliana St$385K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,561 ft² · Sold $305K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 12284 Radiant Sunrise Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map