12891 Indiana Ave
-12.3%vs the Riverside ZIP median sale $/ft² ($338)
Sales Performance
33 arms-length sales on record for this building.
Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Value DistributionHow the building's units spread across value ranges by our current estimates. A wide spread usually means big differences in size, floor or view.
Ownership & Financing
Recent SalesThe latest recorded arms-length sales in the building, newest first.
Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Alvord Unified School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 92503These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
About 12891 Indiana Ave
How many units are in 12891 Indiana Ave, Riverside, CA?
12891 Indiana Ave, Riverside, CA has 17 residential units across built in 2000, according to county assessor records.
What is a unit at 12891 Indiana Ave, Riverside, CA worth?
The median TopHap Estimate across the 17 units at 12891 Indiana Ave, Riverside, CA is $619,991. That works out to $296 per square foot. Units run from 1,916 to 2,540 square feet. Estimates are modelled from recorded sales and assessments, not appraisals.
Is 12891 Indiana Ave, Riverside, CA expensive for Riverside?
Units at 12891 Indiana Ave, Riverside, CA carry a median of $296 per square foot, 12% below the Riverside median of $338 per square foot.
How often do units sell at 12891 Indiana Ave, Riverside, CA?
0 units at 12891 Indiana Ave, Riverside, CA sold in the last 12 months, out of 33 recorded arms-length sales all time. That is a turnover rate of 0.0% of the building per year.
Have units at 12891 Indiana Ave, Riverside, CA appreciated?
Across 19 repeat sales of the same unit, 12891 Indiana Ave, Riverside, CA returned a median 3.9% per year. Because each pair is the same unit bought and sold, the figure is not distorted by which units traded. The median owner held for 3.4 years.
What floor plans does 12891 Indiana Ave, Riverside, CA have?
The most common plan at 12891 Indiana Ave, Riverside, CA is a 3-bedroom of 1,916 square feet, repeated 7 times, with a median estimate of $567,905. TopHap identifies 2 recurring plans in the building.
More homes on Indiana Ave
- 9721 Indiana Ave$451K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,082 ft² · Sold $460K · Jul 2026
- 12021 Indiana Ave$644K2 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,557 ft² · Sold $720K · May 2026
- 9170 Indiana Ave32,830 ft² · Sold $65M · Mar 2026
- 9426 Indiana Ave$536K3 bd · 1 ba · 30 ft² · Sold $360K · Dec 2025
- 7423 Indiana Ave2 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $550K · Sep 2025
- 8950 Indiana Ave$542K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,018 ft² · Sold $525K · Sep 2025
- 8960 Indiana Ave$549K3 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,578 ft² · Sold $530K · Aug 2025
- 9751 Indiana Ave$659K3 bd · 2.3 ba · 1,128 ft² · Sold $615K · Oct 2024
- 9367 Indiana Ave$463K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,215 ft² · Sold Jul 2024
- 8656 Indiana Ave$608K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,692 ft² · Sold $525K · Dec 2023
- 9781 Indiana Ave$612K3 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,167 ft² · Sold $555K · Dec 2023
- 8644 Indiana Ave$521K2 bd · 1 ba · 627 ft² · Sold $550K · Dec 2023
Closest homes
- 12891 Indiana Ave40 ft · 3 bd · 2.8 ba · 2,075 ft² · Sold $230K · Jul 2010
- 12891 Indiana Ave$564K49 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,916 ft² · Sold $420K · Jan 2018
- 12891 Indiana Ave$642K100 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,916 ft² · Sold $244K · Oct 2001
- 12891 Indiana Ave$583K138 ft · 3 bd · 2.8 ba · 2,075 ft² · Sold $250K · Jan 2009
- 3471 Four Seasons Rd127 ft · 3 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,098 ft² · Sold $240K · May 2003
- 3481 Four Seasons Rd$508K156 ft · 3 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,098 ft² · Sold Jul 2017
- 12891 Indiana Ave$590K177 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,916 ft² · Sold $238K · Oct 2001
- 3458 April Shower Dr$492K176 ft · 3 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,188 ft² · Sold $330K · Dec 2016
More homes in Riverside 92503
- 3230 Cherokee St$544K3 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,300 ft² · Sold $309K · Aug 2026
- 3152 Vista Ter$823K5 bd · 3 ba · 3,773 ft² · Sold $910K · Aug 2026
- 2895 Myers St$575K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,148 ft² · Sold $560K · Aug 2026
- 12031 E Sun Canyon St$650K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,824 ft² · Sold $318K · Aug 2026
- 17089 Bluff Vista Ct$915K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,754 ft² · Sold $470K · Aug 2026
- 5623 Montgomery St$432K3 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,196 ft² · Sold $620K · Aug 2026
- 3423 Revere Rd$660K4 bd · 2.3 ba · 1,528 ft² · Sold $675K · Aug 2026
- 3198 Bexfield Ct$528K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,137 ft² · Sold $530K · Aug 2026
- 7220 Dimaggio St$775K4 bd · 2.8 ba · 2,744 ft² · Sold $780K · Aug 2026
- 13006 August Cir$690K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,608 ft² · Sold $792K · Aug 2026
- 16223 Blue Haven Ct$785K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,217 ft² · Sold $391K · Aug 2026
- 16176 Setting Sun Cir$700K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,217 ft² · Sold $360K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 12891 Indiana Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map