1314 Madison St
Sales Performance
5 arms-length sales on record for this building.
Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Ownership & Financing
Recent SalesThe latest recorded arms-length sales in the building, newest first.
Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Seattle School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 98104These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
About 1314 Madison St
How many units are in 1314 Madison St, Seattle, WA?
1314 Madison St, Seattle, WA has 2 residential units across built in 1981, according to county assessor records.
How often do units sell at 1314 Madison St, Seattle, WA?
0 units at 1314 Madison St, Seattle, WA sold in the last 12 months, out of 5 recorded arms-length sales all time. That is a turnover rate of 0.0% of the building per year.
Have units at 1314 Madison St, Seattle, WA appreciated?
Across 3 repeat sales of the same unit, 1314 Madison St, Seattle, WA returned a median 9.4% per year. Because each pair is the same unit bought and sold, the figure is not distorted by which units traded. The median owner held for 5.2 years.
More homes on Madison St # 1
- 1400 Madison St # 3$2.3M5,619 ft² · Sold $2.2M · Mar 2023
- 1400 Madison St262,727 ft² · Sold $2.2M · Mar 2023
- 1314 Madison St # 22 ba · 6,119 ft² · Sold $15M · Dec 2019
- 823 Madison St38,989 ft² · Sold $5.5M · Mar 2013
- 1229 Madison St # 12204,540 ft² · Sold $42M · Jul 2007
- 1229 Madison St # 60014,385 ft² · Sold $42M · Jul 2007
- 1400 Madison St # 1$2M70,422 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1400 Madison St # 2$2M172,863 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1221 Madison St # A72,960 ft²
- 1314 Madison St20,971 ft²
Closest homes
- 1314 Madison St # 20 ft · 2 ba · 6,119 ft² · Sold $15M · Dec 2019
- 1301 Spring St$735K120 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,290 ft² · Sold $762K · Apr 2006
- 1301 Spring St$1M120 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,500 ft² · Sold $1.1M · May 2008
- 1301 Spring St$649K120 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,065 ft² · Sold $618K · May 2006
- 1301 Spring St$811K120 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,425 ft² · Sold $795K · Jul 2006
- 1301 Spring St$667K120 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,250 ft² · Sold $690K · Dec 2024
- 1301 Spring St$999K120 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,500 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Apr 2022
- 1301 Spring St$735K120 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,425 ft² · Sold $833K · May 2016
More homes in Seattle 98104
- 1301 Spring St$374K1 bd · 1.5 ba · 865 ft² · Sold $340K · Sep 2026
- 1301 Spring St$625K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,065 ft² · Sold $615K · Sep 2026
- 1120 Spring St$590K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,065 ft² · Sold $590K · Sep 2026
- 526 1st Ave S$515K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,259 ft² · Sold $515K · Sep 2026
- 1017 Minor Ave$472K2 bd · 1 ba · 981 ft² · Sold $475K · Aug 2026
- 1009 Western Ave$1M1 bd · 2 ba · 1,574 ft² · Sold $1M · Aug 2026
- 1000 1st Ave$1.6M2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,769 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Aug 2026
- 1105 Spring St$219K1 bd · 1 ba · 630 ft² · Sold $220K · Aug 2026
- 415 Boren Ave42,513 ft² · Sold $14M · Jul 2026
- 1223 Spring St$997K2 bd · 3 ba · 2,285 ft² · Sold $1M · Jul 2026
- 1105 Spring St$259K1 bd · 1 ba · 700 ft² · Sold $262K · Jul 2026
- 1120 Spring St$485K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 918 ft² · Sold $490K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1314 Madison St # 1 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map