14 Austin Ct
+12.5%vs the Saugus ZIP median sale $/ft² ($415)
Sales Performance
9 arms-length sales on record for this building.
Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Value DistributionHow the building's units spread across value ranges by our current estimates. A wide spread usually means big differences in size, floor or view.
Ownership & Financing
Recent SalesThe latest recorded arms-length sales in the building, newest first.
Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Saugus School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 01906These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
About 14 Austin Ct
How many units are in 14 Austin Ct, Saugus, MA?
14 Austin Ct, Saugus, MA has 6 residential units across built in 1964, according to county assessor records.
What is a unit at 14 Austin Ct, Saugus, MA worth?
The median TopHap Estimate across the 6 units at 14 Austin Ct, Saugus, MA is $296,710. That works out to $467 per square foot. Units run from 550 to 650 square feet. Estimates are modelled from recorded sales and assessments, not appraisals.
Is 14 Austin Ct, Saugus, MA expensive for Saugus?
Units at 14 Austin Ct, Saugus, MA carry a median of $467 per square foot, 12% above the Saugus median of $415 per square foot.
How often do units sell at 14 Austin Ct, Saugus, MA?
0 units at 14 Austin Ct, Saugus, MA sold in the last 12 months, out of 9 recorded arms-length sales all time. That is a turnover rate of 0.0% of the building per year.
Have units at 14 Austin Ct, Saugus, MA appreciated?
Across 4 repeat sales of the same unit, 14 Austin Ct, Saugus, MA returned a median 4.8% per year. Because each pair is the same unit bought and sold, the figure is not distorted by which units traded. The median owner held for 16.0 years.
What floor plans does 14 Austin Ct, Saugus, MA have?
The most common plan at 14 Austin Ct, Saugus, MA is a 2-bedroom of 650 square feet, repeated 3 times, with a median estimate of $301,637. TopHap identifies 2 recurring plans in the building.
More homes on Austin Ct
- 14 Austin Ct # F$305K2 bd · 1 ba · 650 ft² · Sold $308K · May 2026
- 16 Austin Ct # D$325K2 bd · 1 ba · 650 ft² · Sold $320K · Oct 2025
- 14 Austin Ct # A$260K1 bd · 1 ba · 550 ft² · Sold $255K · Sep 2025
- 8 Austin Ct # C$209K2 bd · 1 ba · 650 ft² · Sold $203K · Mar 2025
- 7 Austin Ct # L$311K1 bd · 1 ba · 750 ft² · Sold $299K · Oct 2024
- 20 Austin Ct # E$326K2 bd · 1 ba · 650 ft² · Sold $350K · May 2023
- 7 Austin Ct # E$313K1 bd · 1 ba · 750 ft² · Sold $302K · Feb 2023
- 10 Austin Ct # D$297K2 bd · 1 ba · 650 ft² · Sold $290K · Nov 2022
- 16 Austin Ct # C$308K2 bd · 1 ba · 650 ft² · Sold $300K · May 2022
- 7 Austin Ct # H$286K1 bd · 1 ba · 750 ft² · Sold $276K · Mar 2022
- 10 Austin Ct # B$262K1 bd · 1 ba · 540 ft² · Sold $225K · Dec 2021
- 14 Austin Ct # C$302K2 bd · 1 ba · 650 ft² · Sold $260K · Dec 2021
Closest homes
- 18 Austin Ct$308K0 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 650 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 16 Austin Ct$298K0 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 650 ft² · Sold $158K · Nov 2012
- 16 Austin Ct$325K0 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 650 ft² · Sold $320K · Oct 2025
- 16 Austin Ct$307K0 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 650 ft² · Sold $155K · Oct 2013
- 16 Austin Ct$278K0 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 550 ft² · Sold $158K · Jul 2006
- 8 Austin Ct$288K0 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 540 ft² · Sold $120K · May 2007
- 20 Austin Ct$327K0 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 550 ft² · Sold $229K · Mar 2021
- 10 Austin Ct$300K0 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 650 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Saugus 01906
- 12 Ruby Rd$665K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,224 ft² · Sold $655K · Sep 2026
- 29 Hammersmith Dr$1.9M4 bd · 5.5 ba · 4,653 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Sep 2026
- 25 Margate Ave$970K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,998 ft² · Sold $1M · Sep 2026
- 19 Juliette Rd$619K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,428 ft² · Sold $600K · Sep 2026
- 78 Hammersmith Dr$997K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,609 ft² · Sold $940K · Sep 2026
- 33 Sunnyside Park$650K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,298 ft² · Sold $650K · Sep 2026
- 24 Prospect Ave2 bd · 3 ba · 2,553 ft² · Sold $875K · Sep 2026
- 22 Hurd Ave$640K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,032 ft² · Sold $527K · Sep 2026
- 34 Avon St$599K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,761 ft² · Sold $599K · Sep 2026
- 150 Hamilton St$787K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,898 ft² · Sold $787K · Sep 2026
- 111 Hamilton St$640K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $640K · Sep 2026
- 15 Jefferson Ave$605K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,000 ft² · Sold $605K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 14 Austin Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map