141 Pleasant St
-11.3%vs the Attleboro ZIP median sale $/ft² ($326)
Sales Performance
38 arms-length sales on record for this building.
Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Value DistributionHow the building's units spread across value ranges by our current estimates. A wide spread usually means big differences in size, floor or view.
Ownership & Financing
Recent SalesThe latest recorded arms-length sales in the building, newest first.
Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Attleboro School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 02703These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
About 141 Pleasant St
How many units are in 141 Pleasant St, Attleboro, MA?
141 Pleasant St, Attleboro, MA has 10 residential units across built in 1890, according to county assessor records.
What is a unit at 141 Pleasant St, Attleboro, MA worth?
The median TopHap Estimate across the 10 units at 141 Pleasant St, Attleboro, MA is $352,671. That works out to $289 per square foot. Units run from 933 to 1,398 square feet. Estimates are modelled from recorded sales and assessments, not appraisals.
Is 141 Pleasant St, Attleboro, MA expensive for Attleboro?
Units at 141 Pleasant St, Attleboro, MA carry a median of $289 per square foot, 11% below the Attleboro median of $326 per square foot.
How often do units sell at 141 Pleasant St, Attleboro, MA?
0 units at 141 Pleasant St, Attleboro, MA sold in the last 12 months, out of 38 recorded arms-length sales all time. That is a turnover rate of 0.0% of the building per year.
Have units at 141 Pleasant St, Attleboro, MA appreciated?
Across 27 repeat sales of the same unit, 141 Pleasant St, Attleboro, MA returned a median 2.4% per year. Because each pair is the same unit bought and sold, the figure is not distorted by which units traded. The median owner held for 4.6 years.
More homes on Pleasant St
- 925 Pleasant St$777K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,284 ft² · Sold $823K · Aug 2026
- 1052 Pleasant St10 ac · Sold $255K · Apr 2026
- 171 Pleasant St8 bd · 3 ba · 2,954 ft² · Sold $630K · Feb 2026
- 1037 Pleasant St$505K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $485K · Oct 2025
- 141 Pleasant St # 7$369K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,304 ft² · Sold $354K · Sep 2025
- 725 Pleasant St$632K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $605K · Sep 2025
- 141 Pleasant St # 2$367K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 958 ft² · Sold $350K · Aug 2025
- 581 Pleasant St$399K2 bd · 1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold $410K · Jun 2025
- 756 Pleasant St0.46 ac · Sold $787K · May 2025
- 957 Pleasant St4 bd · 2 ba · 2,076 ft² · Sold Apr 2025
- 164 Pleasant St8 bd · 3 ba · 3,253 ft² · Sold $800K · Mar 2025
- 158a Pleasant St$536K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,238 ft² · Sold $500K · Mar 2025
Closest homes
- 141 Pleasant St$350K0 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,398 ft² · Sold $123K · Apr 2015
- 141 Pleasant St$422K0 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,262 ft² · Sold $391K · Aug 2024
- 141 Pleasant St$357K0 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,326 ft² · Sold $300K · Mar 2022
- 141 Pleasant St$330K0 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,161 ft² · Sold $179K · Oct 2002
- 141 Pleasant St$369K0 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,304 ft² · Sold $354K · Sep 2025
- 6 Horton St$447K76 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,310 ft² · Sold $240K · Jun 2018
- 10 Horton St75 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,525 ft² · Sold $150K · Oct 2018
- 4 Horton St109 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,686 ft² · Sold $167K · Jan 2002
More homes in Attleboro 02703
- 14 Dailey St$279K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,016 ft² · Sold $279K · Aug 2026
- 55 Steeple Chase Cir$420K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,308 ft² · Sold $426K · Aug 2026
- 58 Brookside Dr$748K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,448 ft² · Sold $325K · Aug 2026
- 119 West St$725K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,430 ft² · Sold $700K · Aug 2026
- 588 Newport Ave4 bd · 3 ba · 1,572 ft² · Sold $645K · Aug 2026
- 15 Campus Rd$430K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,616 ft² · Sold $124K · Aug 2026
- 29 Wright Cir$685K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,632 ft² · Sold $685K · Aug 2026
- 43 Halko Dr$770K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,796 ft² · Sold $770K · Aug 2026
- 10 Olive St6 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,484 ft² · Sold $648K · Aug 2026
- 11 Fuller Rd$495K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,132 ft² · Sold $495K · Aug 2026
- 9 Burt St$521K2 bd · 2 ba · 2,037 ft² · Sold $245K · Aug 2026
- 21 Daggett Rd$680K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,576 ft² · Sold $660K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 141 Pleasant St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map