CooperativeResidential
14301 STEWART LN
MINNETONKA, MN 55345
2016
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
Built 20164 floors54 units
$19M
All units combinedThe sum of our current value estimates for every unit in the building — roughly what the whole building's homes are worth together.
$366K
Median unit valueThe middle unit value in this building by our estimate: half the units are worth more, half less.
—
Median $/ft²The middle price per square foot across the building's units, by our current estimates. Useful for comparing units of different sizes.
Sales Performance
—
Median sale (12 mo)The middle sale price among this building's units that sold in the last 12 months, from recorded deeds.
—
1-yr changeHow the building's median sale price over the last 12 months compares with the 12 months before that.
0
Sales (12 mo)Units in this building that sold in the last 12 months, from recorded arms-length deeds.
0.0%
Turnover (12 mo)The share of units that changed hands in the last 12 months. Around 4–6% a year is typical; much higher can signal investor churn or a wave of exits.
0 arms-length sales on record for this building.
Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Studio
54 units$366K
Value DistributionHow the building's units spread across value ranges by our current estimates. A wide spread usually means big differences in size, floor or view.
$176K–$266K
7 units
$284K–$326K
7 units
$362K–$431K
37 units
$452K–$485K
2 units
$899K–$899K
1 unit
Ownership & Financing
Owner-occupiedThe share of units where the owner lives in the unit, per county records. The rest are second homes or rentals.100%
Company-ownedUnits owned through an LLC, trust, or other company — a rough proxy for investor ownership.0%
Typical owner tenureThe middle number of years since each unit last changed hands — how long the current owners have been in place.126.7 yrs
Median tax billThe middle annual property tax bill among the building's units.$3,650
Pre-foreclosure noticesUnits with an active pre-foreclosure or foreclosure notice on file.0
Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.
Tax & Assessment
Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$197,293 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$16,186,800 (2025)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$1,350,000
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$14,836,800
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$15,274,300
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$16,186,800
Climate Risk
Projected Flood DepthHow deep a serious flood is expected to get here at some point in the next 30 years. Shown in inches.7 in
30-Year Flood ChanceThe chance of at least one serious flood here in the next 30 years, not in any single year.30%
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.1 percent flood zone
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Cooperative
CountyHENNEPIN
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.None
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
EMH
Gatewood ElementaryD-
Elementary · Grades KG–6 · 0.7 mi
Hopkins West Junior HighC
Middle · Grades 7–9 · 2.0 mi
Hopkins High SchoolA-
High · Grades 10–12 · 4.4 mi
District: Hopkins Public School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 55345These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.60
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.94
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.11
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.96%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.39%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.4.3%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.0.9%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.22,380
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.1,931 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$130,127
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$151,732
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.45°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.30 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.58%
All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.
14301 Stewart Ln
14301 Stewart Ln # 101
14301 Stewart Ln # 102
14301 Stewart Ln # 103
14301 Stewart Ln # 104
14301 Stewart Ln # 105
14301 Stewart Ln # 106
14301 Stewart Ln # 109
14301 Stewart Ln # 110
14301 Stewart Ln # 111
14301 Stewart Ln # 112
14301 Stewart Ln # 201
14301 Stewart Ln # 202
14301 Stewart Ln # 203
14301 Stewart Ln # 204
14301 Stewart Ln # 205
14301 Stewart Ln # 206
14301 Stewart Ln # 207
14301 Stewart Ln # 208
14301 Stewart Ln # 209
14301 Stewart Ln # 210
14301 Stewart Ln # 211
14301 Stewart Ln # 212
14301 Stewart Ln # 213
14301 Stewart Ln # 214
14301 Stewart Ln
14301 Stewart Ln # 302
14301 Stewart Ln # 303
14301 Stewart Ln # 304
14301 Stewart Ln # 305
14301 Stewart Ln # 306
14301 Stewart Ln # 307
14301 Stewart Ln # 308
14301 Stewart Ln # 309
14301 Stewart Ln # 310
14301 Stewart Ln # 311
14301 Stewart Ln # 312
14301 Stewart Ln # 313
14301 Stewart Ln # 314
14301 Stewart Ln # 315
14301 Stewart Ln # 401
14301 Stewart Ln # 402
14301 Stewart Ln # 403
14301 Stewart Ln # 404
14301 Stewart Ln # 405
14301 Stewart Ln # 406
14301 Stewart Ln # 407
14301 Stewart Ln # 408
14301 Stewart Ln # 409
14301 Stewart Ln # 410
14301 Stewart Ln # 411
14301 Stewart Ln # 412
14301 Stewart Ln # 413
14301 Stewart Ln # 414
14301 Stewart Ln # 415
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
More homes on Stewart Ln
- 14319 Stewart Ln # 207$314K1 bd · 2.8 ba · 1,369 ft² · Sold $314K · Aug 2026
- 14319 Stewart Ln # 4$224K5.89 ac · Sold $369K · Aug 2026
- 14319 Stewart Ln # 306$222K1 bd · 2.8 ba · 1,441 ft² · Sold $369K · Aug 2026
- 14471 Stewart Ln$385K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,230 ft² · Sold $360K · Jul 2026
- 14319 Stewart Ln # 204$268K1 bd · 2.8 ba · 1,369 ft² · Sold $135K · Sep 2025
- 14319 Stewart Ln # 209$235K1 bd · 1 ba · 992 ft² · Sold $238K · Apr 2025
- 14505 Stewart Ln$325K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,230 ft² · Sold $330K · Mar 2025
- 14499 Stewart Ln$325K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,230 ft² · Sold $330K · Jan 2025
- 14457 Stewart Ln$333K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,436 ft² · Sold $418K · Nov 2023
- 14485 Stewart Ln$271K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,230 ft² · Sold $370K · Aug 2022
- 14429 Stewart Ln$287K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,436 ft² · Sold $410K · May 2022
- 14319 Stewart Ln # 302$224K2.3 ac · Sold $198K · Nov 2021
Closest homes
- 14301 Stewart Ln$395K0 ft · Condominium · Sold Jan 1900
- 14301 Stewart Ln$431K0 ft · Condominium · Sold Jan 1900
- 14301 Stewart Ln$366K0 ft · Condominium · Sold Jan 1900
- 14301 Stewart Ln$366K0 ft · Condominium · Sold Jan 1900
- 14301 Stewart Ln$326K0 ft · Condominium · Sold Jan 1900
- 14301 Stewart Ln$288K0 ft · Condominium · Sold Jan 1900
- 14301 Stewart Ln$368K0 ft · Condominium · Sold Jan 1900
- 14301 Stewart Ln$366K0 ft · Condominium · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Minnetonka 55345
- 16808 Blenheim Way$635K3 bd · 3.8 ba · 1,368 ft² · Sold $665K · Aug 2026
- 34 Address Unassigned2.32 ac · Sold $160K · Aug 2026
- 3628 Steele St3 bd · 3.8 ba · 1,688 ft² · Sold $400K · Aug 2026
- 4539 Aspenwood Trl$375K2 bd · 2.8 ba · 1,379 ft² · Sold $352K · Aug 2026
- 16304 Temple Dr$500K4 bd · 4 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold $485K · Aug 2026
- 17721 Southridge Ct$450K3 bd · 5.3 ba · 1,480 ft² · Sold $475K · Aug 2026
- 16416 Hidden Valley Rd$1.4M5 bd · 8 ba · 3,217 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Aug 2026
- 15208 Crown Dr$345K4 bd · 3.8 ba · 1,598 ft² · Sold $317K · Aug 2026
- 5936 Woodland Cir$500K4 bd · 2.8 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $552K · Aug 2026
- 5302 Holiday Rd$435K3 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,115 ft² · Sold $431K · Aug 2026
- 5840 Scenic Dr$526K5 bd · 6 ba · 3,814 ft² · Sold $899K · Aug 2026
- 15432 Highwood Dr$625K4 bd · 5.8 ba · 3,016 ft² · Sold $520K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 14301 Stewart Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map