Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential

1601 N BRYANT ST

LITTLE ROCK, AR 72207
2.49 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1975
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
2
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
Built 197456 units740–1,360 ft²
$5M
All units combinedThe sum of our current value estimates for every unit in the building — roughly what the whole building's homes are worth together.
$135K
Median unit valueThe middle unit value in this building by our estimate: half the units are worth more, half less.
$120
Median $/ft²The middle price per square foot across the building's units, by our current estimates. Useful for comparing units of different sizes.

-39.9%vs the Little Rock ZIP median sale $/ft² ($200)

Sales Performance

Median sale (12 mo)The middle sale price among this building's units that sold in the last 12 months, from recorded deeds.
1-yr changeHow the building's median sale price over the last 12 months compares with the 12 months before that.
0
Sales (12 mo)Units in this building that sold in the last 12 months, from recorded arms-length deeds.
0.0%
Turnover (12 mo)The share of units that changed hands in the last 12 months. Around 4–6% a year is typical; much higher can signal investor churn or a wave of exits.
This building's own appreciationThe building's own appreciation: for every unit that sold twice (held over a year), we compute its yearly price change between the two sales and take the middle value. This is the cleanest read on how this specific building performs, because it compares each unit to itself.
-3.9%per yeartypical hold 3.3 yrsfrom 26 same-unit resales
Median sale price (yearly, all time)Every recorded arms-length sale in the building since records begin, grouped by year: the bars count sales and the line tracks the median price paid.MedianSales
20052010201320152019202120232025
Sale price per ft² (yearly, all time)The middle price per square foot across the building's units, by our current estimates. Useful for comparing units of different sizes.$/ft²
20052010201320152019202120232025

74 arms-length sales on record for this building.

Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.

Every unit: size vs estimated valueEvery unit in the building as one dot: across is its size, up is our current value estimate, and color is its bedroom count. Vertical columns of dots are recurring floor plans; the height spread within a column shows how much floor, view and condition move prices for the same layout.
$89K$110K$131K$152K740 ft²864 ft²988 ft²1,112 ft²1,236 ft²1,360 ft²
Studio
Studio
56 units
Recurring floor plansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Studio · 2 ba · 1,310 ft²
16 units
Studio · 2 ba · 1,052 ft²
9 units
Studio · 2 ba · 1,060 ft²
9 units
Studio · 2 ba · 740 ft²
6 units
Studio · 2 ba · 1,360 ft²
4 units
Studio · 1 ba · 740 ft²
3 units
Studio · 1 ba · 750 ft²
3 units
Studio · 2 ba · 1,048 ft²
2 units
Studio · 2 ba · 1,091 ft²
2 units
One-off layouts
2 units

Value DistributionHow the building's units spread across value ranges by our current estimates. A wide spread usually means big differences in size, floor or view.

$89K–$97K
5 units
$100K–$100K
1 unit
$106K–$111K
2 units
$115K–$120K
4 units
$123K–$128K
4 units
$131K–$136K
10 units
$137K–$144K
8 units
$144K–$152K
5 units

Ownership & Financing

Owner-occupiedThe share of units where the owner lives in the unit, per county records. The rest are second homes or rentals.39%
Company-ownedUnits owned through an LLC, trust, or other company — a rough proxy for investor ownership.43%
Typical owner tenureThe middle number of years since each unit last changed hands — how long the current owners have been in place.4.3 yrs
Cash purchases (5 yrs)The share of purchases in the last 5 years with no mortgage recorded. High cash share is common in second-home and investor buildings.43%
Avg. loan-to-valueAverage current loan balance against unit value across the building. Low numbers mean owners hold lots of equity — a sign of financial stability.37%
Median owner equityThe middle dollar amount of equity (value minus loans) unit owners hold in this building.$124,599
Median tax billThe middle annual property tax bill among the building's units.$1,293
Pre-foreclosure noticesUnits with an active pre-foreclosure or foreclosure notice on file.0

Recent SalesThe latest recorded arms-length sales in the building, newest first.

Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$549 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$7,846 (2025)
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$7,846
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$7,846
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$39,230

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Colonial
CountyPulaski
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.2.49
ConstructionThe main material the home's frame and walls are built from.Masonry/Concrete Masonry Units (Cmus)
FoundationWhat the home is built on, such as a concrete slab, a crawl space, or a basement.Mat/Raft Foundation (Slab)
RoofThe main material covering the roof, such as asphalt shingle or tile.Asphalt
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Central
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.Central
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.Above-Ground Pool
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.Patio · 480 ft²Porch · 828 ft²

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Little Rock School District

Neighborhood · ZIP 72207These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.

CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.83
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.159
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.96

Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.

Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.91%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.41%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.6.8%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.1.1%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.11,859
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.3,391 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$103,868
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$156,211
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.62°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.51 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.62%

All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.

1601 N Bryant St
2 ba · 1,060 ft²
$135K
1601 N Bryant St Apt 1
2 ba · 1,310 ft²
1601 N Bryant St Apt 2
2 ba · 1,310 ft²
$131K
1601 N Bryant St # A3
2 ba · 1,310 ft²
$131K
1601 N Bryant St Apt 4
2 ba · 1,310 ft²
$111K
1601 N Bryant St Apt 5
2 ba · 740 ft²
$136K
1601 N Bryant St Apt 6
1 ba · 740 ft²
1601 N Bryant St Apt 7
2 ba · 740 ft²
$136K
1601 N Bryant St Apt 8
2 ba · 1,091 ft²
$117K
1601 N Bryant St Apt 9
2 ba · 750 ft²
$136K
1601 N Bryant St # 10
2 ba · 1,091 ft²
1601 N Bryant St Apt 11
2 ba · 740 ft²
$96K
1601 N Bryant St # 12
2 ba · 740 ft²
$136K
1601 N Bryant St Apt 13
2 ba · 1,310 ft²
$145K
1601 N Bryant St Apt 14
2 ba · 1,310 ft²
1601 N Bryant St Apt 15
2 ba · 1,310 ft²
1601 N Bryant St Apt 16
2 ba · 1,310 ft²
1601 N Bryant St Apt 17
2 ba · 1,060 ft²
$138K
1601 N Bryant St Apt 18
2 ba · 1,052 ft²
1601 N Bryant St Apt 19
2 ba · 1,060 ft²
$138K
1601 N Bryant St Apt 20
2 ba · 1,052 ft²
$138K
1601 N Bryant St Apt 21
2 ba · 1,060 ft²
$132K
1601 N Bryant St Apt 22
2 ba · 1,052 ft²
$123K
1601 N Bryant St Apt 23
2 ba · 1,052 ft²
$135K
1601 N Bryant St # 24
2 ba · 1,052 ft²
1601 N Bryant St Apt 25
2 ba · 1,052 ft²
1601 N Bryant St Apt 26
2 ba · 1,052 ft²
1601 N Bryant St Apt 27
2 ba · 1,360 ft²
$106K
1601 N Bryant St Apt 28
2 ba · 1,360 ft²
$128K
1601 N Bryant St Apt 29
2 ba · 1,360 ft²
$139K
1601 N Bryant St Apt 30
2 ba · 1,360 ft²
$144K
1601 N Bryant St Apt 31
2 ba · 1,310 ft²
$126K
1601 N Bryant St Apt 32
2 ba · 1,310 ft²
$118K
1601 N Bryant St Apt 33
2 ba · 1,310 ft²
$139K
1601 N Bryant St # 34
2 ba · 1,310 ft²
$144K
1601 N Bryant St Apt 35
2 ba · 740 ft²
$96K
1601 N Bryant St Apt 36
1 ba · 740 ft²
$89K
1601 N Bryant St Apt 37
1 ba · 750 ft²
$97K
1601 N Bryant St Apt 38
2 ba · 740 ft²
$136K
1601 N Bryant St Apt 39
1 ba · 750 ft²
$96K
1601 N Bryant St Apt 40
2 ba · 1,131 ft²
$147K
1601 N Bryant St Apt 41
1 ba · 740 ft²
1601 N Bryant St Apt 42
1 ba · 750 ft²
1601 N Bryant St Apt 43
2 ba · 1,310 ft²
$147K
1601 N Bryant St Apt 44
2 ba · 1,310 ft²
1601 N Bryant St Apt 45
2 ba · 1,310 ft²
1601 N Bryant St Apt 46
2 ba · 1,310 ft²
$140K
1601 N Bryant St Apt 47
2 ba · 1,048 ft²
$136K
1601 N Bryant St Apt 48
2 ba · 1,048 ft²
$152K
1601 N Bryant St Apt 49
2 ba · 1,060 ft²
1601 N Bryant St Apt 50
2 ba · 1,060 ft²
$120K
1601 N Bryant St Apt 51
2 ba · 1,052 ft²
$126K
1601 N Bryant St Apt 52
2 ba · 1,052 ft²
1601 N Bryant St Apt 53
2 ba · 1,060 ft²
1601 N Bryant St # 54
2 ba · 1,060 ft²
$115K
1601 N Bryant St Apt 55
2 ba · 1,060 ft²
$137K
1601 N Bryant St # E-56
2 ba · 1,060 ft²
$100K

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

About 1601 N Bryant St

How many units are in 1601 N Bryant St, Little Rock, AR?

1601 N Bryant St, Little Rock, AR has 56 residential units across built in 1974, according to county assessor records.

What is a unit at 1601 N Bryant St, Little Rock, AR worth?

The median TopHap Estimate across the 56 units at 1601 N Bryant St, Little Rock, AR is $135,188. That works out to $120 per square foot. Units run from 740 to 1,360 square feet. Estimates are modelled from recorded sales and assessments, not appraisals.

Is 1601 N Bryant St, Little Rock, AR expensive for Little Rock?

Units at 1601 N Bryant St, Little Rock, AR carry a median of $120 per square foot, 40% below the Little Rock median of $200 per square foot.

How often do units sell at 1601 N Bryant St, Little Rock, AR?

0 units at 1601 N Bryant St, Little Rock, AR sold in the last 12 months, out of 74 recorded arms-length sales all time. That is a turnover rate of 0.0% of the building per year.

Have units at 1601 N Bryant St, Little Rock, AR appreciated?

Across 26 repeat sales of the same unit, 1601 N Bryant St, Little Rock, AR returned a median -3.9% per year. Because each pair is the same unit bought and sold, the figure is not distorted by which units traded. The median owner held for 3.3 years.

What floor plans does 1601 N Bryant St, Little Rock, AR have?

The most common plan at 1601 N Bryant St, Little Rock, AR is a 0-bedroom of 1,310 square feet, repeated 16 times, with a median estimate of $135,051. TopHap identifies 9 recurring plans in the building.

More homes on N Bryant St

Closest homes

More homes in Little Rock 72207

Assigned schools

Explore the area

See this home in context

Open 1601 N Bryant St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.

Open in map
A flyover of TopHap's photorealistic 3D map, with recorded sale prices pinned to homes
Search any address, city, zip, or county…3D$1.9M$6.25MOpen in map