1701 Ascot Way
-5.1%vs the Reston ZIP median sale $/ft² ($433)
Sales Performance
11 arms-length sales on record for this building.
Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Ownership & Financing
Recent SalesThe latest recorded arms-length sales in the building, newest first.
Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Fairfax County Public Schools
Neighborhood · ZIP 20190These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
About 1701 Ascot Way
How many units are in 1701 Ascot Way, Reston, VA?
1701 Ascot Way, Reston, VA has 4 residential units across built in 1985, according to county assessor records.
What is a unit at 1701 Ascot Way, Reston, VA worth?
The median TopHap Estimate across the 4 units at 1701 Ascot Way, Reston, VA is $345,173. That works out to $411 per square foot. Units run from 840 to 840 square feet. Estimates are modelled from recorded sales and assessments, not appraisals.
Is 1701 Ascot Way, Reston, VA expensive for Reston?
Units at 1701 Ascot Way, Reston, VA carry a median of $411 per square foot, 5% below the Reston median of $433 per square foot.
How often do units sell at 1701 Ascot Way, Reston, VA?
1 units at 1701 Ascot Way, Reston, VA sold in the last 12 months, out of 11 recorded arms-length sales all time. That is a turnover rate of 25.0% of the building per year. The median sale over that period was $330K.
Have units at 1701 Ascot Way, Reston, VA appreciated?
Across 6 repeat sales of the same unit, 1701 Ascot Way, Reston, VA returned a median -0.6% per year. Because each pair is the same unit bought and sold, the figure is not distorted by which units traded. The median owner held for 3.5 years.
What floor plans does 1701 Ascot Way, Reston, VA have?
The most common plan at 1701 Ascot Way, Reston, VA is a 1-bedroom of 840 square feet, repeated 4 times, with a median estimate of $345,173. TopHap identifies 1 recurring plans in the building.
More homes on Ascot Way
- 1702 Ascot Way # F$365K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,059 ft² · Sold $381K · May 2026
- 1723 Ascot Way # A$336K1 bd · 1 ba · 840 ft² · Sold $330K · Feb 2026
- 1717 Ascot Way # E$392K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,046 ft² · Sold $380K · Nov 2025
- 1719 Ascot Way # 171c$385K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,046 ft² · Sold $364K · May 2025
- 1732 Ascot Way # C$372K2 bd · 1 ba · 880 ft² · Sold $341K · Oct 2024
- 1703 Ascot Way # G2 bd · 2 ba · 947 ft² · Sold Sep 2024
- 1727 Ascot Way # D$397K2 bd · 2 ba · 934 ft² · Sold $365K · Jun 2024
- 1715 Ascot Way # E$386K2 bd · 2 ba · 934 ft² · Sold $355K · May 2024
- 1725 Ascot Way # I$310K1 bd · 1 ba · 735 ft² · Sold $290K · May 2024
- 1725 Ascot Way # 1725d1 bd · 1 ba · 690 ft² · Sold $280K · Mar 2024
- 1727 Ascot Way # F$362K2 bd · 2 ba · 999 ft² · Sold $329K · Jan 2024
- 1701 Ascot Way # 1701c$351K1 bd · 1 ba · 840 ft² · Sold $331K · Dec 2023
Closest homes
- 1701 Ascot Way$351K0 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 840 ft² · Sold $331K · Dec 2023
- 11653 Gas Light Ct Unit J0 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 947 ft² · Sold $255K · Feb 2016
- 11655 Gas Light Ct0 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 840 ft² · Sold $230K · May 2008
- 1701 Ascot Way Unit B0 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 840 ft² · Sold $202K · Jun 2012
- 1703 Ascot Way Unit B0 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 690 ft² · Sold $261K · Jul 2006
- 1703 Ascot Way Unit A0 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 947 ft² · Sold $255K · Sep 2014
- 1701 Ascot Way Unit D0 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 840 ft² · Sold $279K · Sep 2005
- 11653 Gas Light Ct Unit K0 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 947 ft² · Sold $210K · Mar 2009
More homes in Reston 20190
- 11990 Market St$1.6M2 bd · 3 ba · 2,356 ft² · Sold $1.9M · Aug 2026
- 12000 Market St$340K1 bd · 1 ba · 817 ft² · Sold $338K · Aug 2026
- 1621 Parkcrest Cir$360K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,112 ft² · Sold $352K · Aug 2026
- 12001 Market St$369K1 bd · 1 ba · 754 ft² · Sold $330K · Aug 2026
- 12000 Market St$345K1 bd · 1 ba · 754 ft² · Sold $343K · Aug 2026
- 11201 Wedge Dr$899K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,184 ft² · Sold $860K · Aug 2026
- 11800 Sunset Hills Rd$429K2 bd · 1 ba · 933 ft² · Sold $400K · Aug 2026
- 11301 Wedge Dr$1M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,891 ft² · Sold $685K · Aug 2026
- 11162 Saffold Way$649K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,738 ft² · Sold $705K · Aug 2026
- 1428 Yellowwood Ct$710K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,865 ft² · Sold $709K · Aug 2026
- 11404 Links Dr$728K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,340 ft² · Sold $570K · Jul 2026
- 12000 Market St$478K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,047 ft² · Sold $420K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1701 Ascot Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map