Skip to content
Skip to content
CondominiumResidential

175 County Road B2

SAINT PAUL, MN 55117
741 ft²
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1976
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
Built 19764 floors84 units396–1,262 ft²
$9.5M
All units combinedThe sum of our current value estimates for every unit in the building — roughly what the whole building's homes are worth together.
$117K
Median unit valueThe middle unit value in this building by our estimate: half the units are worth more, half less.
$133
Median $/ft²The middle price per square foot across the building's units, by our current estimates. Useful for comparing units of different sizes.

-30.1%vs the Saint Paul ZIP median sale $/ft² ($190)

Sales Performance

—
Median sale (12 mo)The middle sale price among this building's units that sold in the last 12 months, from recorded deeds.
—
1-yr changeHow the building's median sale price over the last 12 months compares with the 12 months before that.
0
Sales (12 mo)Units in this building that sold in the last 12 months, from recorded arms-length deeds.
0.0%
Turnover (12 mo)The share of units that changed hands in the last 12 months. Around 4–6% a year is typical; much higher can signal investor churn or a wave of exits.
This building's own appreciationThe building's own appreciation: for every unit that sold twice (held over a year), we compute its yearly price change between the two sales and take the middle value. This is the cleanest read on how this specific building performs, because it compares each unit to itself.
+2.9%per yeartypical hold 5.8 yrsfrom 49 same-unit resales
Median sale price (yearly, all time)Every recorded arms-length sale in the building since records begin, grouped by year: the bars count sales and the line tracks the median price paid.MedianSales
19982002200620092012201620202024
Sale price per ft² (yearly, all time)The middle price per square foot across the building's units, by our current estimates. Useful for comparing units of different sizes.$/ft²
19982002200620092012201620202024

122 arms-length sales on record for this building.

Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.

Every unit: size vs estimated valueEvery unit in the building as one dot: across is its size, up is our current value estimate, and color is its bedroom count. Vertical columns of dots are recurring floor plans; the height spread within a column shows how much floor, view and condition move prices for the same layout.
$63K$101K$140K$178K396 ft²569 ft²742 ft²916 ft²1,089 ft²1,262 ft²
1 bd2 bd3 bd
1 bed
39 units
2 bed
37 units
3 bed
8 units
Recurring floor plansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
1 bd · 1 ba · 754 ft²
27 units
2 bd · 1 ba · 986 ft²
12 units
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,015 ft²
9 units
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,262 ft²
4 units
1 bd · 1 ba · 396 ft²
3 units
1 bd · 1 ba · 658 ft²
3 units
2 bd · 1 ba · 903 ft²
3 units
2 bd · 1 ba · 957 ft²
3 units
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,247 ft²
3 units
1 bd · 1 ba · 588 ft²
2 units
1 bd · 1 ba · 662 ft²
2 units
2 bd · 1 ba · 884 ft²
2 units
2 bd · 1 ba · 923 ft²
2 units
2 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft²
2 units
One-off layouts
7 units

Value DistributionHow the building's units spread across value ranges by our current estimates. A wide spread usually means big differences in size, floor or view.

$63K–$73K
2 units
$82K–$91K
4 units
$93K–$105K
23 units
$106K–$120K
20 units
$121K–$135K
25 units
$136K–$147K
8 units
$178K–$178K
1 unit

Value by Floor & LineAverage estimated price per square foot by floor range, using unit numbers to infer floors. Higher floors usually price higher — the gap shows how much the view is worth here.

Floor 1
$140/ft²
Floor 2
$134/ft²
Floor 3
$135/ft²
Floor 4
$152/ft²
Unit lines by $/ft²Condo units stacked vertically share a unit line — the last digits of the unit number (like 05 in 1205, 1305, 1405). Lines share a layout and exposure, so comparing estimated $/ft² by line shows which position in the building commands a premium.
Line ·27
$238/ft²
Line ·16
$158/ft²
Line ·01
$145/ft²
Line ·22
$143/ft²
Line ·23
$142/ft²
Line ·29
$142/ft²
Line ·06
$142/ft²
Line ·10
$140/ft²
Line ·25
$140/ft²
Line ·12
$139/ft²
Line ·09
$138/ft²
Line ·07
$136/ft²

Ownership & Financing

Owner-occupiedThe share of units where the owner lives in the unit, per county records. The rest are second homes or rentals.76%
Company-ownedUnits owned through an LLC, trust, or other company — a rough proxy for investor ownership.8%
Typical owner tenureThe middle number of years since each unit last changed hands — how long the current owners have been in place.15.4 yrs
Cash purchases (5 yrs)The share of purchases in the last 5 years with no mortgage recorded. High cash share is common in second-home and investor buildings.13%
Avg. loan-to-valueAverage current loan balance against unit value across the building. Low numbers mean owners hold lots of equity — a sign of financial stability.84%
Median owner equityThe middle dollar amount of equity (value minus loans) unit owners hold in this building.$90,318
Median tax billThe middle annual property tax bill among the building's units.$1,402
Pre-foreclosure noticesUnits with an active pre-foreclosure or foreclosure notice on file.0

Recent SalesThe latest recorded arms-length sales in the building, newest first.

Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.

Climate Risk

Projected Flood DepthHow deep a serious flood is expected to get here at some point in the next 30 years. Shown in inches.11 in
30-Year Flood ChanceThe chance of at least one serious flood here in the next 30 years, not in any single year.30%
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.minimal

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Condominium
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Condo/Apartment
CountyRAMSEY
Effective Year BuiltAn adjusted build year that accounts for condition and major remodels. A big renovation can make a home count as newer than it is.1978
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.17
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Hot Water
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.Central
GarageWhether the property has a garage, and details like whether it is attached to the home.Garage, Attached
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Roseville Public School District

Neighborhood · ZIP 55117These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.

CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.99
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.89
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.7

Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.

Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.95%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.22%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.17%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.0.9%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.42,053
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.4,427 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$67,230
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$86,633
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.45°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.32 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.58%

All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.

175 County Road B2 E # 101
2 bd · 1 ba · 853 ft²
$113K
175 County Road B2 E # 101a
1 bd · 1 ba · 411 ft²
$93K
175 County Road B2 E # 102
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,242 ft²
$135K
175 County Road B2 E # 103
2 bd · 1 ba · 986 ft²
$126K
175 County Road B2 E # 104
2 bd · 1 ba · 986 ft²
$124K
175 County Road B2 E # 105
2 bd · 1 ba · 986 ft²
$126K
175 County Road B2 E # 106
1 bd · 1 ba · 754 ft²
$109K
175 County Road B2 E # 107
1 bd · 1 ba · 754 ft²
$105K
175 County Road B2 E # 108
2 bd · 1 ba · 957 ft²
$120K
175 County Road B2 E # 109
1 bd · 1 ba · 754 ft²
$104K
175 County Road B2 E # 110
1 bd · 1 ba · 754 ft²
$104K
175 County Road B2 E # 111
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,015 ft²
$124K
175 County Road B2 E # 112
1 bd · 1 ba · 754 ft²
$110K
175 County Road B2 E # 113
2 bd · 1 ba · 951 ft²
$120K
175 County Road B2 E # 117
1 bd · 1 ba · 588 ft²
$98K
175 County Road B2 E # 201
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,262 ft²
$140K
175 County Road B2 E # 202
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,262 ft²
$141K
175 County Road B2 E # 203
2 bd · 1 ba · 986 ft²
$105K
175 County Road B2 E # 204
2 bd · 1 ba · 986 ft²
$126K
175 County Road B2 E # 205
2 bd · 1 ba · 986 ft²
$126K
175 County Road B2 E # 206
1 bd · 1 ba · 754 ft²
$109K
175 County Road B2 E # 207
1 bd · 1 ba · 754 ft²
$99K
175 County Road B2 E # 208
2 bd · 1 ba · 957 ft²
$123K
175 County Road B2 E # 209
1 bd · 1 ba · 754 ft²
$110K
175 County Road B2 E # 210
1 bd · 1 ba · 754 ft²
$109K
175 County Road B2 E # 211
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,015 ft²
175 County Road B2 E # 212
1 bd · 1 ba · 754 ft²
$100K
175 County Road B2 E # 213
2 bd · 1 ba · 923 ft²
$113K
175 County Road B2 E # 214
2 bd · 1 ba · 884 ft²
$119K
175 County Road B2 E # 215
1 bd · 1 ba · 662 ft²
$86K
175 County Road B2 E # 216
1 bd · 1 ba · 658 ft²
$84K
175 County Road B2 E # 218
2 bd · 1 ba · 986 ft²
$128K
175 County Road B2 E # 219
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,015 ft²
$121K
175 County Road B2 E # 220
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,247 ft²
$178K
175 County Road B2 E # 221
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,015 ft²
$123K
175 County Road B2 E # 222
1 bd · 1 ba · 754 ft²
$105K
175 County Road B2 E # 223
1 bd · 1 ba · 754 ft²
$103K
175 County Road B2 E # 224
1 bd · 1 ba · 754 ft²
$73K
175 County Road B2 E # 225
1 bd · 1 ba · 754 ft²
$105K
175 County Road B2 E # 226
1 bd · 2 ba · 792 ft²
$121K
175 County Road B2 E # 227
1 bd · 1 ba · 396 ft²
$95K
175 County Road B2 E # 228
2 bd · 2 ba · 960 ft²
$124K
175 County Road B2 E # 229
2 bd · 1 ba · 903 ft²
$129K
175 County Road B2 E # 301
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,262 ft²
$140K
175 County Road B2 E # 302
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,262 ft²
$147K
175 County Road B2 E # 303
2 bd · 1 ba · 986 ft²
$122K
175 County Road B2 E # 304
2 bd · 1 ba · 986 ft²
$126K
175 County Road B2 E # 305
2 bd · 1 ba · 986 ft²
$127K
175 County Road B2 E # 306
1 bd · 1 ba · 754 ft²
$103K
175 County Road B2 E # 307
1 bd · 1 ba · 754 ft²
$105K
175 County Road B2 E # 308
2 bd · 1 ba · 957 ft²
$134K
175 County Road B2 E # 309
1 bd · 1 ba · 754 ft²
$99K
175 County Road B2 E # 310
1 bd · 1 ba · 754 ft²
$104K
175 County Road B2 E # 311
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,015 ft²
$119K
175 County Road B2 E # 312
1 bd · 1 ba · 754 ft²
$104K
175 County Road B2 E # 313
2 bd · 1 ba · 923 ft²
$118K
175 County Road B2 E # 314
2 bd · 1 ba · 884 ft²
$114K
175 County Road B2 E # 315
1 bd · 1 ba · 662 ft²
$91K
175 County Road B2 E # 316
1 bd · 1 ba · 658 ft²
$94K
175 County Road B2 E # 317
1 bd · 1 ba · 588 ft²
$82K
175 County Road B2 E # 318
2 bd · 1 ba · 986 ft²
$133K
175 County Road B2 E # 319
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,015 ft²
$135K
175 County Road B2 E # 320
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,247 ft²
$136K
175 County Road B2 E # 321
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,015 ft²
$124K
175 County Road B2 E # 322
1 bd · 1 ba · 754 ft²
$109K
175 County Road B2 E # 323
1 bd · 1 ba · 754 ft²
$99K
175 County Road B2 E # 324
1 bd · 1 ba · 754 ft²
$108K
175 County Road B2 E # 325
1 bd · 1 ba · 754 ft²
$105K
175 County Road B2 E # 327
2 bd · 1 ba · 396 ft²
$95K
175 County Road B2 E # 328
2 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft²
$121K
175 County Road B2 E # 329
2 bd · 1 ba · 903 ft²
$117K
175 County Road B2 E # 416
1 bd · 1 ba · 658 ft²
$135K
175 County Road B2 E # 418
2 bd · 1 ba · 986 ft²
$138K
175 County Road B2 E # 419
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,015 ft²
$126K
175 County Road B2 E # 420
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,247 ft²
$141K
175 County Road B2 E # 421
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,015 ft²
$135K
175 County Road B2 E # 422
1 bd · 1 ba · 754 ft²
$109K
175 County Road B2 E # 423
1 bd · 1 ba · 754 ft²
$119K
175 County Road B2 E # 424
1 bd · 1 ba · 754 ft²
$104K
175 County Road B2 E # 425
1 bd · 1 ba · 754 ft²
$106K
175 County Road B2 E # 426
1 bd · 1 ba · 396 ft²
$63K
175 County Road B2 E # 427
1 bd · 1 ba · 396 ft²
$94K
175 County Road B2 E # 428
2 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft²
$118K
175 County Road B2 E # 429
2 bd · 1 ba · 903 ft²
$139K

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

About 175 County Road B2

How many units are in 175 County Road B2, Saint Paul, MN?

175 County Road B2, Saint Paul, MN has 84 residential units across 4 floors, built in 1976, according to county assessor records.

What is a unit at 175 County Road B2, Saint Paul, MN worth?

The median TopHap Estimate across the 84 units at 175 County Road B2, Saint Paul, MN is $116,587. That works out to $133 per square foot. Units run from 396 to 1,262 square feet. Estimates are modelled from recorded sales and assessments, not appraisals.

Is 175 County Road B2, Saint Paul, MN expensive for Saint Paul?

Units at 175 County Road B2, Saint Paul, MN carry a median of $133 per square foot, 30% below the Saint Paul median of $190 per square foot.

How often do units sell at 175 County Road B2, Saint Paul, MN?

0 units at 175 County Road B2, Saint Paul, MN sold in the last 12 months, out of 122 recorded arms-length sales all time. That is a turnover rate of 0.0% of the building per year.

Have units at 175 County Road B2, Saint Paul, MN appreciated?

Across 49 repeat sales of the same unit, 175 County Road B2, Saint Paul, MN returned a median 2.9% per year. Because each pair is the same unit bought and sold, the figure is not distorted by which units traded. The median owner held for 5.8 years.

What floor plans does 175 County Road B2, Saint Paul, MN have?

The most common plan at 175 County Road B2, Saint Paul, MN is a 1-bedroom of 754 square feet, repeated 27 times, with a median estimate of $104,864. TopHap identifies 14 recurring plans in the building.

More homes on County Road B2 E

Closest homes

More homes in Saint Paul 55117

Assigned schools

Explore the area

See this home in context

Open 175 County Road B2 E on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.

Open in map
A flyover of TopHap's photorealistic 3D map, with recorded sale prices pinned to homes
Search any address, city, zip, or county…3D$1.9M$6.25MOpen in map