1820 Copper Ranch Ln
+45.6%vs the Hailey ZIP median sale $/ft² ($269)
Sales Performance
0 arms-length sales on record for this building.
Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Ownership & Financing
Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Blaine County School District 61
Neighborhood · ZIP 83333These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
About 1820 Copper Ranch Ln
How many units are in 1820 Copper Ranch Ln, Hailey, ID?
1820 Copper Ranch Ln, Hailey, ID has 5 residential units across built in 2006, according to county assessor records.
What is a unit at 1820 Copper Ranch Ln, Hailey, ID worth?
The median TopHap Estimate across the 5 units at 1820 Copper Ranch Ln, Hailey, ID is $406,056. That works out to $392 per square foot. Units run from 989 to 1,208 square feet. Estimates are modelled from recorded sales and assessments, not appraisals.
Is 1820 Copper Ranch Ln, Hailey, ID expensive for Hailey?
Units at 1820 Copper Ranch Ln, Hailey, ID carry a median of $392 per square foot, 46% above the Hailey median of $269 per square foot.
More homes on Copper Ranch Ln Unit A
- 1931 Copper Ranch Ln # D$465K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,210 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1910 Copper Ranch Ln # B$441K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,173 ft² · Sold $202K · Sep 2026
- 1830 Copper Ranch Ln # C$478K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,062 ft² · Sold $470K · Jul 2026
- 1920 Copper Ranch Ln # D$484K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,208 ft² · Sold $138K · Jul 2026
- 1910 Copper Ranch Ln # E$406K2 bd · 1 ba · 819 ft² · Sold $309K · Jul 2026
- 1940 Copper Ranch Ln # B$482K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,165 ft² · Sold Jun 2026
- 1930 Copper Ranch Ln # B$454K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,173 ft² · Sold Dec 2025
- 1911 Copper Ranch Ln # A$447K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,002 ft² · Sold $347K · Aug 2025
- 1840 Copper Ranch Ln # E$393K2 bd · 1 ba · 963 ft² · Sold Jun 2025
- 1830 Copper Ranch Ln # A$409K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,004 ft² · Sold Mar 2025
- 1840 Copper Ranch Ln # A$393K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,001 ft² · Sold Nov 2024
- 1830 Copper Ranch Ln # D$467K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,211 ft² · Sold Sep 2024
Closest homes
- 1820 Copper Ranch Ln Unit C$406K0 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,037 ft² · Sold Aug 2021
- 1820 Copper Ranch Ln Unit E$401K30 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 989 ft²
- 1820 Copper Ranch Ln Unit B$441K30 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,173 ft² · Sold Jun 2006
- 1820 Copper Ranch Ln Unit D$444K33 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,208 ft² · Sold Nov 2008
- 1810 Copper Ranch Ln Unit C$448K57 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,037 ft² · Sold Dec 2018
- 1810 Copper Ranch Ln Unit A$403K57 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,004 ft² · Sold Oct 2005
- 1731 Winterhaven Dr$895K96 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,850 ft² · Sold Jul 2009
- 1810 Copper Ranch Ln Unit E$398K80 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 989 ft²
More homes in Hailey 83333
- 1009 Cutters Dr$712K1 bd · 1 ba · 648 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 850 Shenandoah Dr$384K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 936 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 2920 Woodside Blvd$589K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,291 ft² · Sold $432K · Oct 2026
- 920 War Eagle Dr$995K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,664 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 3050 Berrycreek Dr$698K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,488 ft² · Sold $197K · Sep 2026
- 980 Cutters Dr$1.9M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,697 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 3190 Mountain Ash Dr$666K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 2448 Winterhaven Dr$667K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,678 ft² · Sold $604K · Sep 2026
- 1460 Shadybrook Dr$616K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,368 ft² · Sold $316K · Sep 2026
- 920 Cherry Creek Dr$630K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,938 ft² · Sold $477K · Sep 2026
- 114 E Galena St1 bd · 444 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 109 S Hiawatha Dr$900K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,400 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1820 Copper Ranch Ln Unit A on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map