1872 Higby Dr
-18.6%vs the Stow ZIP median sale $/ft² ($255)
Sales Performance
2 arms-length sales on record for this building.
Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Ownership & Financing
Recent SalesThe latest recorded arms-length sales in the building, newest first.
Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Stow-Munroe Falls City School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 44224These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
About 1872 Higby Dr
How many units are in 1872 Higby Dr, Stow, OH?
1872 Higby Dr, Stow, OH has 2 residential units across built in 1973, according to county assessor records.
What is a unit at 1872 Higby Dr, Stow, OH worth?
The median TopHap Estimate across the 2 units at 1872 Higby Dr, Stow, OH is $136,987. That works out to $208 per square foot. Units run from 660 to 660 square feet. Estimates are modelled from recorded sales and assessments, not appraisals.
Is 1872 Higby Dr, Stow, OH expensive for Stow?
Units at 1872 Higby Dr, Stow, OH carry a median of $208 per square foot, 19% below the Stow median of $255 per square foot.
How often do units sell at 1872 Higby Dr, Stow, OH?
1 units at 1872 Higby Dr, Stow, OH sold in the last 12 months, out of 2 recorded arms-length sales all time. That is a turnover rate of 50.0% of the building per year. The median sale over that period was $146K.
What floor plans does 1872 Higby Dr, Stow, OH have?
The most common plan at 1872 Higby Dr, Stow, OH is a 2-bedroom of 660 square feet, repeated 2 times, with a median estimate of $136,987. TopHap identifies 1 recurring plans in the building.
More homes on Higby Dr
- 1860 Higby Dr # B$174K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 679 ft² · Sold $172K · Jun 2026
- 1934 Higby Dr # A$166K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 620 ft² · Sold $163K · May 2026
- 2074 Higby Dr$136K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 456 ft² · Sold $124K · Feb 2026
- 1801 Higby Dr # A$124K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 679 ft² · Sold $120K · Feb 2026
- 1808 Higby Dr # A$177K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 628 ft² · Sold $170K · Dec 2025
- 1938 Higby Dr # B$143K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 660 ft² · Sold $543 · Nov 2025
- 1805 Higby Dr # A$149K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 726 ft² · Sold $142K · Nov 2025
- 1683 Higby Dr$149K2 bd · 1 ba · 758 ft² · Sold $25K · Jul 2025
- 1888 Higby Dr # A$162K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 527 ft² · Sold $148K · Mar 2025
- 1908 Higby Dr # A$153K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 558 ft² · Sold $139K · Jan 2025
- 1884 Higby Dr # A$174K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 558 ft² · Sold $153K · Aug 2024
- 1799 Higby Dr # B$173K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 660 ft² · Sold $155K · Aug 2024
Closest homes
- 1872 Higby Dr$123K21 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 660 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1876 Higby Dr$134K21 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 679 ft² · Sold $58K · Nov 2008
- 1868 Higby Dr$136K41 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 710 ft² · Sold $63K · Dec 2002
- 1876 Higby Dr$135K42 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 679 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- Cox Dr$152K66 ft · 9.74 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 1868 Higby Dr$141K62 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 710 ft² · Sold $82K · Sep 2001
- 1864 Higby Dr$161K82 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 660 ft² · Sold $89K · Sep 2018
- 1864 Higby Dr$151K102 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 660 ft² · Sold $108K · May 2021
More homes in Stow 44224
- 518 Treeside Dr$375K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $375K · Sep 2026
- 3648 Northport Dr$199K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,184 ft² · Sold $196K · Sep 2026
- 1900 Lillian Rd$200K2 bd · 2 ba · 738 ft² · Sold $172K · Sep 2026
- 4436 Forest Lake Ct$549K2 bd · 3 ba · 2,252 ft² · Sold $600K · Sep 2026
- 2668 Serra Vista Dr$330K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold $330K · Sep 2026
- 3865 Silver Wood Dr$385K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,404 ft² · Sold $363K · Sep 2026
- 3375 Charles Pl0.38 ac · Sold $773K · Sep 2026
- 1717 Ritchie Rd3 bd · 1 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $50K · Sep 2026
- 4988 Commanche Trl$275K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,368 ft² · Sold $275K · Aug 2026
- 3023 Stockbridge Dr$330K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $306K · Aug 2026
- 4511 Eastwicke Blvd$449K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,252 ft² · Sold $455K · Aug 2026
- 544 Treeside Dr$350K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,160 ft² · Sold $371K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1872 Higby Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map