1920 Rock St
-19.5%vs the Mountain View ZIP median sale $/ft² ($1035)
Sales Performance
40 arms-length sales on record for this building.
Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Value DistributionHow the building's units spread across value ranges by our current estimates. A wide spread usually means big differences in size, floor or view.
Ownership & Financing
Recent SalesThe latest recorded arms-length sales in the building, newest first.
Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Mountain View Whisman Elementary School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 94043These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
About 1920 Rock St
How many units are in 1920 Rock St, Mountain View, CA?
1920 Rock St, Mountain View, CA has 22 residential units across built in 1978, according to county assessor records.
What is a unit at 1920 Rock St, Mountain View, CA worth?
The median TopHap Estimate across the 22 units at 1920 Rock St, Mountain View, CA is $1,114,640. That works out to $834 per square foot. Units run from 1,337 to 1,337 square feet. Estimates are modelled from recorded sales and assessments, not appraisals.
Is 1920 Rock St, Mountain View, CA expensive for Mountain View?
Units at 1920 Rock St, Mountain View, CA carry a median of $834 per square foot, 19% below the Mountain View median of $1035 per square foot.
How often do units sell at 1920 Rock St, Mountain View, CA?
0 units at 1920 Rock St, Mountain View, CA sold in the last 12 months, out of 40 recorded arms-length sales all time. That is a turnover rate of 0.0% of the building per year.
Have units at 1920 Rock St, Mountain View, CA appreciated?
Across 22 repeat sales of the same unit, 1920 Rock St, Mountain View, CA returned a median 7.4% per year. Because each pair is the same unit bought and sold, the figure is not distorted by which units traded. The median owner held for 5.7 years.
What floor plans does 1920 Rock St, Mountain View, CA have?
The most common plan at 1920 Rock St, Mountain View, CA is a 3-bedroom of 1,337 square feet, repeated 22 times, with a median estimate of $1,114,640. TopHap identifies 1 recurring plans in the building.
More homes on Rock St
- 2330 Rock St$1.5M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,553 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Aug 2026
- 1657 Rock St$2.5M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,770 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Feb 2026
- 2300 Rock St$1.7M2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,566 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Jan 2026
- 1963 Rock St # 24$1.3M3 bd · 3 ba · 1,884 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Jan 2026
- 1963 Rock St # 4$1.2M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,653 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Nov 2025
- 2211 Rock St$1.4M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,325 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Sep 2025
- 1939 Rock St # 4$856K2 bd · 1 ba · 805 ft² · Sold $860K · Sep 2025
- 2326 Rock St$1.5M2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,465 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Aug 2025
- 1920 Rock St # 1$1.1M3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,337 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Jul 2025
- 2328 Rock St$1.5M2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,465 ft² · Sold $1.5M · May 2025
- 1939 Rock St # 11$925K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,064 ft² · Sold $930K · May 2025
- 1921 Rock St # 30$988K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 972 ft² · Sold $1M · Jun 2024
Closest homes
- 1920 Rock St$1.1M24 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,337 ft² · Sold $400K · Aug 2002
- 1920 Rock St$1.2M45 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,337 ft² · Sold $420K · Jun 2005
- 1920 Rock St48 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,337 ft² · Sold $303K · Mar 2000
- 1920 Rock St$1.1M69 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,337 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Aug 2022
- 1920 Rock St72 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,337 ft² · Sold $181K · Apr 1996
- 1920 Rock St$1.2M93 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,337 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Apr 2021
- 1920 Rock St$1.1M97 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,337 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1920 Rock St$1.1M117 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,337 ft² · Sold $499K · Dec 2012
More homes in Mountain View 94043
- 201 Flynn Ave$898K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,254 ft² · Sold $840K · Aug 2026
- 201 Ada Ave$1.6M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,750 ft² · Sold $1.9M · Aug 2026
- 181 Bel Air Ct$1.4M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,369 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Aug 2026
- 1993 Plymouth St$1.1M2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,235 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Aug 2026
- 71 Tyrella Ct$1.5M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,700 ft² · Sold $1.8M · Aug 2026
- 436 Sierra Vista Ave$998K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,272 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Aug 2026
- 316 Scarlett Ter$1.5M2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,367 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Aug 2026
- 123 Easy St$1.4M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,753 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Aug 2026
- 421 Burgoyne St$1.8M4 bd · 2 ba · 1,197 ft² · Sold $1.8M · Aug 2026
- 105 Savannah Loop$2.3M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,204 ft² · Sold $2.5M · Aug 2026
- 1850 Montecito Ave$2.5M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,581 ft² · Sold $2.7M · Aug 2026
- 175 Irene Ct$1.4M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,352 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1920 Rock St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map