2 Berview Cir
+30.7%vs the Saint Louis ZIP median sale $/ft² ($107)
Sales Performance
11 arms-length sales on record for this building.
Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Value DistributionHow the building's units spread across value ranges by our current estimates. A wide spread usually means big differences in size, floor or view.
Ownership & Financing
Recent SalesThe latest recorded arms-length sales in the building, newest first.
Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Mehlville R-Ix School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 63129These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
About 2 Berview Cir
How many units are in 2 Berview Cir, Saint Louis, MO?
2 Berview Cir, Saint Louis, MO has 8 residential units across built in 1990, according to county assessor records.
What is a unit at 2 Berview Cir, Saint Louis, MO worth?
The median TopHap Estimate across the 8 units at 2 Berview Cir, Saint Louis, MO is $133,998. That works out to $140 per square foot. Units run from 868 to 976 square feet. Estimates are modelled from recorded sales and assessments, not appraisals.
Is 2 Berview Cir, Saint Louis, MO expensive for Saint Louis?
Units at 2 Berview Cir, Saint Louis, MO carry a median of $140 per square foot, 31% above the Saint Louis median of $107 per square foot.
How often do units sell at 2 Berview Cir, Saint Louis, MO?
0 units at 2 Berview Cir, Saint Louis, MO sold in the last 12 months, out of 11 recorded arms-length sales all time. That is a turnover rate of 0.0% of the building per year.
Have units at 2 Berview Cir, Saint Louis, MO appreciated?
Across 3 repeat sales of the same unit, 2 Berview Cir, Saint Louis, MO returned a median -2.0% per year. Because each pair is the same unit bought and sold, the figure is not distorted by which units traded. The median owner held for 8.6 years.
What floor plans does 2 Berview Cir, Saint Louis, MO have?
The most common plan at 2 Berview Cir, Saint Louis, MO is a 2-bedroom of 960 square feet, repeated 3 times, with a median estimate of $133,798. TopHap identifies 3 recurring plans in the building.
More homes on Berview Cir
- 1 Berview Cir # B$145K2 bd · 2 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $168K · Oct 2026
- 35 Berview Cir # E$137K2 bd · 2 ba · 868 ft² · Sold Jun 2026
- 2 Berview Cir # D$145K2 bd · 2 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $126K · Jun 2026
- 19 Berview Cir # D$134K2 bd · 2 ba · 868 ft² · Sold Apr 2026
- 19 Berview Cir # H$162K2 bd · 2 ba · 868 ft² · Sold Mar 2026
- 10 Berview Cir # D$129K2 bd · 2 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $172K · Mar 2026
- 9 Berview Cir # H$147K2 bd · 2 ba · 868 ft² · Sold Dec 2025
- 2 Berview Cir # H$150K2 bd · 2 ba · 868 ft² · Sold Aug 2025
- 31 Berview Cir # H$148K2 bd · 2 ba · 868 ft² · Sold $133K · Aug 2025
- 15 Berview Cir # G$169K2 bd · 2 ba · 976 ft² · Sold Jul 2025
- 10 Berview Cir # A$138K2 bd · 2 ba · 976 ft² · Sold Mar 2025
- 31 Berview Cir # F$169K2 bd · 2 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $170K · Dec 2024
Closest homes
- 2 Berview Cir$145K0 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $126K · Jun 2026
- 2 Berview Cir$133K0 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 976 ft² · Sold $112K · Jul 2021
- 2 Berview Cir$130K0 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $75K · Mar 2017
- 2 Berview Cir$150K0 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 868 ft² · Sold Aug 2025
- 2 Berview Cir$134K0 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $67K · Apr 2007
- 2 Berview Cir$137K0 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 976 ft² · Sold $75K · Feb 2012
- 2 Berview Cir$129K0 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 868 ft² · Sold $88K · Nov 2017
- 1 Berview Cir$126K139 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $79K · Jun 2015
More homes in Saint Louis 63129
- 4184 Lisieux Ln$300K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $166K · Oct 2026
- 4146 Garvey Dr$240K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold $235K · Oct 2026
- 7130 Shady Hill Dr$425K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,330 ft² · Sold $509K · Oct 2026
- 218 Bridgeview Ln$238K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,188 ft² · Sold $250K · Oct 2026
- 5830 Falcon View Ln$300K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,160 ft² · Sold $398K · Oct 2026
- 7274 Tournament Dr$335K2 bd · 3 ba · 1,283 ft² · Sold $140K · Oct 2026
- 132 River Breeze Way$472K1 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,727 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 3822 Rock Bluff Ct$559K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,936 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 2728 Ashfield Dr$285K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,066 ft² · Sold $288K · Oct 2026
- 3636 Whispering Ridge Ln$450K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,376 ft² · Sold $456K · Oct 2026
- 6936 Birdie Ln$320K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,942 ft² · Sold $350K · Oct 2026
- 5400 Casa Royale Dr$430K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,092 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 2 Berview Cir on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map