20 Prospect St
+12.0%vs the Norwood ZIP median sale $/ft² ($407)
Sales Performance
4 arms-length sales on record for this building.
Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Value DistributionHow the building's units spread across value ranges by our current estimates. A wide spread usually means big differences in size, floor or view.
Ownership & Financing
Recent SalesThe latest recorded arms-length sales in the building, newest first.
Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Norwood School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 02062These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
About 20 Prospect St
How many units are in 20 Prospect St, Norwood, MA?
20 Prospect St, Norwood, MA has 3 residential units across built in 1960, according to county assessor records.
What is a unit at 20 Prospect St, Norwood, MA worth?
The median TopHap Estimate across the 3 units at 20 Prospect St, Norwood, MA is $412,560. That works out to $456 per square foot. Units run from 733 to 932 square feet. Estimates are modelled from recorded sales and assessments, not appraisals.
Is 20 Prospect St, Norwood, MA expensive for Norwood?
Units at 20 Prospect St, Norwood, MA carry a median of $456 per square foot, 12% above the Norwood median of $407 per square foot.
How often do units sell at 20 Prospect St, Norwood, MA?
0 units at 20 Prospect St, Norwood, MA sold in the last 12 months, out of 4 recorded arms-length sales all time. That is a turnover rate of 0.0% of the building per year.
What floor plans does 20 Prospect St, Norwood, MA have?
The most common plan at 20 Prospect St, Norwood, MA is a 3-bedroom of 932 square feet, repeated 2 times, with a median estimate of $418,674. TopHap identifies 1 recurring plans in the building.
More homes on Prospect St Apt C
- 85 Prospect St$815K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,104 ft² · Sold $815K · Aug 2026
- 419 Prospect St$808K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,867 ft² · Sold $805K · Jul 2026
- 428 Prospect St5 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,976 ft² · Sold $860K · Jul 2026
- 227 Prospect St$570K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 909 ft² · Sold $556K · Dec 2025
- 243 Prospect St$614K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,540 ft² · Sold $590K · Aug 2025
- 201 Prospect St$867K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,158 ft² · Sold $769K · Dec 2024
- 340 Prospect St$536K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,542 ft² · Sold $501K · Dec 2024
- 284 Prospect St$541K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,531 ft² · Sold $500K · Sep 2024
- 76 Prospect St$2.2M4 bd · 4 ba · 4,055 ft² · Sold $2M · Jul 2024
- 74 Prospect St$1.6M4 bd · 2 ba · 3,320 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Jun 2024
- 84 Prospect St$1.4M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,292 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Apr 2024
- 32 Prospect St$616K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,339 ft² · Sold $485K · Dec 2023
Closest homes
- 20 Prospect St$413K0 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 932 ft² · Sold $287K · Aug 2017
- 20 Prospect St$356K0 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 733 ft² · Sold $275K · Dec 2017
- 11 Fulton St99 ft · 6 bd · 3 ba · 2,880 ft² · Sold $41K · Apr 1973
- 10 Prospect St77 ft · 8 bd · 3 ba · 2,742 ft² · Sold $519K · Dec 2006
- 28 Prospect St$587K80 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,075 ft² · Sold $15K · Aug 2011
- 32 Prospect St$616K138 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,339 ft² · Sold $485K · Dec 2023
- 19 Prospect St$630K200 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,188 ft² · Sold $525K · Dec 2023
- 18 Fulton St$441K200 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 931 ft² · Sold $250K · Jun 2016
More homes in Norwood 02062
- 41 Elliot St3 bd · 2 ba · 2,075 ft² · Sold $585K · Aug 2026
- 35 Austin St$449K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,104 ft² · Sold $449K · Aug 2026
- 3 Suffolk Dr$900K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,808 ft² · Sold $900K · Aug 2026
- 12 Hoyle St4 bd · 3 ba · 2,268 ft² · Sold $860K · Aug 2026
- 623 Nahatan St$1.4M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,999 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Aug 2026
- 42 North Ave$751K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $229K · Aug 2026
- 251 Rock St$319K1 bd · 1 ba · 704 ft² · Sold $310K · Aug 2026
- 114 Albemarle Rd$900K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,112 ft² · Sold $900K · Aug 2026
- 181 Pleasant St$499K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,564 ft² · Sold $550K · Aug 2026
- 17 Andrews St$585K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,036 ft² · Sold $601K · Aug 2026
- 60 Lenox St$780K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,823 ft² · Sold $780K · Aug 2026
- 62 Fulton St$1.2M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,914 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 20 Prospect St Apt C on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map