21 Sterling Dr
-29.9%vs the Tiverton ZIP median sale $/ft² ($381)
Sales Performance
23 arms-length sales on record for this building.
Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Value DistributionHow the building's units spread across value ranges by our current estimates. A wide spread usually means big differences in size, floor or view.
Ownership & Financing
Recent SalesThe latest recorded arms-length sales in the building, newest first.
Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Tiverton School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 02878These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
About 21 Sterling Dr
How many units are in 21 Sterling Dr, Tiverton, RI?
21 Sterling Dr, Tiverton, RI has 12 residential units across built in 1987, according to county assessor records.
What is a unit at 21 Sterling Dr, Tiverton, RI worth?
The median TopHap Estimate across the 12 units at 21 Sterling Dr, Tiverton, RI is $294,757. That works out to $267 per square foot. Units run from 1,104 to 1,104 square feet. Estimates are modelled from recorded sales and assessments, not appraisals.
Is 21 Sterling Dr, Tiverton, RI expensive for Tiverton?
Units at 21 Sterling Dr, Tiverton, RI carry a median of $267 per square foot, 30% below the Tiverton median of $381 per square foot.
How often do units sell at 21 Sterling Dr, Tiverton, RI?
0 units at 21 Sterling Dr, Tiverton, RI sold in the last 12 months, out of 23 recorded arms-length sales all time. That is a turnover rate of 0.0% of the building per year.
Have units at 21 Sterling Dr, Tiverton, RI appreciated?
Across 11 repeat sales of the same unit, 21 Sterling Dr, Tiverton, RI returned a median 0.3% per year. Because each pair is the same unit bought and sold, the figure is not distorted by which units traded. The median owner held for 4.4 years.
What floor plans does 21 Sterling Dr, Tiverton, RI have?
The most common plan at 21 Sterling Dr, Tiverton, RI is a 2-bedroom of 1,104 square feet, repeated 12 times, with a median estimate of $294,757. TopHap identifies 1 recurring plans in the building.
More homes on Sterling Dr
- 21 Sterling Dr # 11$316K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,104 ft² · Sold $355K · Mar 2024
- 21 Sterling Dr # 12$379K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,104 ft² · Sold $310K · Aug 2022
- 21 Sterling Dr # 7$287K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,104 ft² · Sold $212K · Feb 2021
- 6 Sterling Dr$576K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $330K · Nov 2020
- 21 Sterling Dr # 2$338K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,104 ft² · Sold $222K · Jun 2020
- 21 Sterling Dr # 4$289K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,104 ft² · Sold $190K · Dec 2019
- 21 Sterling Dr # 8$301K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,104 ft² · Sold $147K · Dec 2016
- 21 Sterling Dr # 3$285K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,104 ft² · Sold $144K · Dec 2014
- 21 Sterling Dr # 5$294K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,104 ft² · Sold $133K · Sep 2013
- 21 Sterling Dr # 9$285K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,104 ft² · Sold $83K · Nov 1999
- 21 Sterling Dr # 10$308K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,104 ft² · Sold $81K · Nov 1998
- 21 Sterling Dr # 6$295K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,104 ft² · Sold $80K · Oct 1994
Closest homes
- 21 Sterling Dr$285K0 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,104 ft² · Sold $144K · Dec 2014
- 21 Sterling Dr$289K0 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,104 ft² · Sold $190K · Dec 2019
- 21 Sterling Dr$316K0 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,104 ft² · Sold $355K · Mar 2024
- 21 Sterling Dr$338K0 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,104 ft² · Sold $222K · Jun 2020
- 21 Sterling Dr$285K0 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,104 ft² · Sold $83K · Nov 1999
- 21 Sterling Dr$287K0 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,104 ft² · Sold $212K · Feb 2021
- 21 Sterling Dr$294K0 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,104 ft² · Sold $133K · Sep 2013
- 21 Sterling Dr$308K0 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,104 ft² · Sold $81K · Nov 1998
More homes in Tiverton 02878
- 41 Charles Dr$365K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,260 ft² · Sold $350K · Sep 2026
- 36 Holly Ln$575K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,939 ft² · Sold $555K · Aug 2026
- 170 Saxony Ave$1.5M3 bd · 3 ba · 3,363 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Aug 2026
- 69 Roseland Ter$549K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,376 ft² · Sold $865K · Aug 2026
- 125 Colonial Ave$473K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,322 ft² · Sold $473K · Aug 2026
- 153 Russell Dr$575K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,235 ft² · Sold $533K · Aug 2026
- 485r Lake Rd$1.1M1 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,803 ft² · Sold $941K · Aug 2026
- 400 Crandall Rd$495K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,299 ft² · Sold $495K · Aug 2026
- 517 Lake Rd$886K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,956 ft² · Sold $886K · Aug 2026
- 6 Miles Ave$550K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,420 ft² · Sold $550K · Aug 2026
- 230 Robert Gray Ave$470K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,170 ft² · Sold $284K · Aug 2026
- 83 Waters Edge$1.1M2 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,363 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 21 Sterling Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map