Skip to content
Skip to content
CondominiumResidential
Last sold for $278,500 on Mar 9, 2022

210 ROCKETTS WAY

HENRICO, VA 23231
1,168 ft²
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
2008
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
Built 20086 floors57 units893–2,252 ft²
$14M
All units combinedThe sum of our current value estimates for every unit in the building — roughly what the whole building's homes are worth together.
$265K
Median unit valueThe middle unit value in this building by our estimate: half the units are worth more, half less.
$268
Median $/ft²The middle price per square foot across the building's units, by our current estimates. Useful for comparing units of different sizes.

+24.8%vs the Henrico ZIP median sale $/ft² ($215)

Sales Performance

$315K
Median sale (12 mo)The middle sale price among this building's units that sold in the last 12 months, from recorded deeds.
+3.0%
1-yr changeHow the building's median sale price over the last 12 months compares with the 12 months before that.
5
Sales (12 mo)Units in this building that sold in the last 12 months, from recorded arms-length deeds.
8.8%
Turnover (12 mo)The share of units that changed hands in the last 12 months. Around 4–6% a year is typical; much higher can signal investor churn or a wave of exits.
This building's own appreciationThe building's own appreciation: for every unit that sold twice (held over a year), we compute its yearly price change between the two sales and take the middle value. This is the cleanest read on how this specific building performs, because it compares each unit to itself.
+2.4%per yeartypical hold 4.2 yrsfrom 50 same-unit resales
Median sale price (yearly, all time)Every recorded arms-length sale in the building since records begin, grouped by year: the bars count sales and the line tracks the median price paid.MedianSales
20082010201220142017202220242026
Sale price per ft² (yearly, all time)The middle price per square foot across the building's units, by our current estimates. Useful for comparing units of different sizes.$/ft²
20082010201220142017202220242026

106 arms-length sales on record for this building.

Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.

Every unit: size vs estimated valueEvery unit in the building as one dot: across is its size, up is our current value estimate, and color is its bedroom count. Vertical columns of dots are recurring floor plans; the height spread within a column shows how much floor, view and condition move prices for the same layout.
$173K$254K$335K$416K893 ft²1,052 ft²1,211 ft²1,370 ft²1,529 ft²1,688 ft²
1 bd2 bd
1 bed
40 units
2 bed
16 units
3 bed
1 unit
Recurring floor plansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
1 bd · 1 ba · 893 ft²
20 units
1 bd · 1 ba · 1,014 ft²
8 units
1 bd · 1 ba · 981 ft²
4 units
1 bd · 1 ba · 1,011 ft²
4 units
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,109 ft²
4 units
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,172 ft²
4 units
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,168 ft²
3 units
One-off layouts
10 units

Value DistributionHow the building's units spread across value ranges by our current estimates. A wide spread usually means big differences in size, floor or view.

$173K–$200K
3 units
$204K–$231K
14 units
$233K–$263K
8 units
$265K–$287K
13 units
$302K–$322K
6 units
$333K–$345K
7 units
$416K–$416K
1 unit

Value by Floor & LineAverage estimated price per square foot by floor range, using unit numbers to infer floors. Higher floors usually price higher — the gap shows how much the view is worth here.

Floor 2
$263/ft²
Floor 3
$256/ft²
Floor 4
$256/ft²
Floor 5
$260/ft²
Floor 6
$282/ft²
Unit lines by $/ft²Condo units stacked vertically share a unit line — the last digits of the unit number (like 05 in 1205, 1305, 1405). Lines share a layout and exposure, so comparing estimated $/ft² by line shows which position in the building commands a premium.
Line ·05
$291/ft²
Line ·04
$288/ft²
Line ·10
$279/ft²
Line ·11
$278/ft²
Line ·07
$269/ft²
Line ·03
$260/ft²
Line ·02
$255/ft²
Line ·08
$254/ft²
Line ·12
$249/ft²
Line ·06
$239/ft²
Line ·01
$239/ft²

Ownership & Financing

Owner-occupiedThe share of units where the owner lives in the unit, per county records. The rest are second homes or rentals.65%
Company-ownedUnits owned through an LLC, trust, or other company — a rough proxy for investor ownership.4%
Typical owner tenureThe middle number of years since each unit last changed hands — how long the current owners have been in place.5.9 yrs
Cash purchases (5 yrs)The share of purchases in the last 5 years with no mortgage recorded. High cash share is common in second-home and investor buildings.34%
Avg. loan-to-valueAverage current loan balance against unit value across the building. Low numbers mean owners hold lots of equity — a sign of financial stability.62%
Median owner equityThe middle dollar amount of equity (value minus loans) unit owners hold in this building.$276,261
Median tax billThe middle annual property tax bill among the building's units.$2,373
Pre-foreclosure noticesUnits with an active pre-foreclosure or foreclosure notice on file.0

Recent SalesThe latest recorded arms-length sales in the building, newest first.

Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$2,771 (2026)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$333,900 (2026)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$50,500
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$283,400
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$308,800
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$333,900

Climate Risk

Overall riskThe average of the five hazard scores below, on a 0 to 100 scale. Higher means greater projected risk over the coming decades.58
100
FloodProjected flooding risk from rivers, heavy rain, and storm surge, scored 0 to 100. Higher is riskier.
3
WildfireProjected wildfire risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how much land burns in a typical year. Higher is riskier.
82
HeatProjected heat risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how many extremely hot days a year are expected. Higher is riskier.
77
StormProjected risk from heavy rainstorms, scored 0 to 100, based on how often extreme rainfall is expected. Higher is riskier.
30
DroughtProjected water shortage risk, scored 0 to 100. Higher means more strain on the local water supply.
Projected Flood DepthHow deep a serious flood is expected to get here at some point in the next 30 years. Shown in inches.1 in
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.0.2 percent flood zone

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Condominium
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Condo/Apartment
CountyHENRICO
Effective Year BuiltAn adjusted build year that accounts for condition and major remodels. A big renovation can make a home count as newer than it is.2019
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.03
RoofThe main material covering the roof, such as asphalt shingle or tile.Roll Tar & Gravel
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Forced Air With Air Conditioning
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.Yes
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Transaction History(8)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Henrico County Public Schools

Neighborhood · ZIP 23231These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.

CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.115
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.95
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.56

Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.

Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.95%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.17%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.11%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.0.9%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.37,353
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.373 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$80,453
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$97,235
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.59°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.45 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.63%

All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.

210 Rocketts Way
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,168 ft²
$245K
210 Rocketts Way # 201
1 bd · 1 ba · 981 ft²
$216K
210 Rocketts Way # 202
1 bd · 1 ba · 1,011 ft²
$262K
210 Rocketts Way # 203
1 bd · 1 ba · 893 ft²
$261K
210 Rocketts Way # 204
1 bd · 1 ba · 893 ft²
$222K
210 Rocketts Way # 205
1 bd · 1 ba · 893 ft²
$263K
210 Rocketts Way # 206
1 bd · 1 ba · 893 ft²
$231K
210 Rocketts Way # 207
1 bd · 1 ba · 1,014 ft²
$283K
210 Rocketts Way # 208
1 bd · 1 ba · 1,014 ft²
$209K
210 Rocketts Way # 209
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,688 ft²
$416K
210 Rocketts Way # 211
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,172 ft²
$342K
210 Rocketts Way # 212
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,109 ft²
$322K
210 Rocketts Way # 301
1 bd · 1 ba · 981 ft²
$216K
210 Rocketts Way # 302
1 bd · 1 ba · 1,011 ft²
$233K
210 Rocketts Way # 303
1 bd · 1 ba · 893 ft²
$251K
210 Rocketts Way # 304
1 bd · 1 ba · 893 ft²
$262K
210 Rocketts Way # 305
1 bd · 1 ba · 893 ft²
210 Rocketts Way # 306
1 bd · 1 ba · 893 ft²
$197K
210 Rocketts Way # 307
1 bd · 1 ba · 1,014 ft²
$265K
210 Rocketts Way # 308
1 bd · 1 ba · 1,014 ft²
$212K
210 Rocketts Way # 310
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,168 ft²
$333K
210 Rocketts Way # 311
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,172 ft²
$339K
210 Rocketts Way # 312
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,109 ft²
$302K
210 Rocketts Way # 401
1 bd · 1 ba · 981 ft²
$229K
210 Rocketts Way # 402
1 bd · 1 ba · 1,011 ft²
$210K
210 Rocketts Way # 403
1 bd · 1 ba · 893 ft²
$265K
210 Rocketts Way # 404
1 bd · 1 ba · 893 ft²
$287K
210 Rocketts Way # 405
1 bd · 1 ba · 893 ft²
$204K
210 Rocketts Way # 406
1 bd · 1 ba · 893 ft²
210 Rocketts Way # 407
1 bd · 1 ba · 1,014 ft²
$285K
210 Rocketts Way # 408
1 bd · 1 ba · 1,014 ft²
$268K
210 Rocketts Way # 409
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,694 ft²
210 Rocketts Way # 410
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,168 ft²
$345K
210 Rocketts Way # 411
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,172 ft²
$250K
210 Rocketts Way # 412
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,109 ft²
$237K
210 Rocketts Way # 501
1 bd · 1 ba · 981 ft²
$286K
210 Rocketts Way # 502
1 bd · 1 ba · 1,011 ft²
$286K
210 Rocketts Way # 503
1 bd · 1 ba · 893 ft²
$209K
210 Rocketts Way # 504
1 bd · 1 ba · 893 ft²
$200K
210 Rocketts Way # 505
1 bd · 1 ba · 893 ft²
$268K
210 Rocketts Way # 506
1 bd · 1 ba · 893 ft²
210 Rocketts Way # 507
1 bd · 1 ba · 1,014 ft²
$212K
210 Rocketts Way # 508
1 bd · 1 ba · 1,014 ft²
$277K
210 Rocketts Way # 510
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,168 ft²
$268K
210 Rocketts Way # 511
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,172 ft²
$345K
210 Rocketts Way # 512
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,109 ft²
$287K
210 Rocketts Way # 601
1 bd · 1 ba · 958 ft²
$220K
210 Rocketts Way # 602
1 bd · 1 ba · 964 ft²
$285K
210 Rocketts Way # 603
1 bd · 1 ba · 893 ft²
$173K
210 Rocketts Way # 604
1 bd · 1 ba · 893 ft²
$315K
210 Rocketts Way # 605
1 bd · 1 ba · 893 ft²
$305K
210 Rocketts Way # 606
1 bd · 1 ba · 893 ft²
$212K
210 Rocketts Way # 607
1 bd · 1 ba · 961 ft²
$302K
210 Rocketts Way # 608
1 bd · 1 ba · 966 ft²
$307K
210 Rocketts Way # 609
3 bd · 3 ba · 2,252 ft²
210 Rocketts Way # 610
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,113 ft²
$340K
210 Rocketts Way # 611
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,117 ft²
$336K
210 Rocketts Way # 612
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,064 ft²
$223K

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

About 210 Rocketts Way

How many units are in 210 Rocketts Way, Henrico, VA?

210 Rocketts Way, Henrico, VA has 57 residential units across 6 floors, built in 2008, according to county assessor records.

What is a unit at 210 Rocketts Way, Henrico, VA worth?

The median TopHap Estimate across the 57 units at 210 Rocketts Way, Henrico, VA is $264,652. That works out to $268 per square foot. Units run from 893 to 2,252 square feet. Estimates are modelled from recorded sales and assessments, not appraisals.

Is 210 Rocketts Way, Henrico, VA expensive for Henrico?

Units at 210 Rocketts Way, Henrico, VA carry a median of $268 per square foot, 25% above the Henrico median of $215 per square foot.

How often do units sell at 210 Rocketts Way, Henrico, VA?

5 units at 210 Rocketts Way, Henrico, VA sold in the last 12 months, out of 106 recorded arms-length sales all time. That is a turnover rate of 8.8% of the building per year. The median sale over that period was $315K.

Have units at 210 Rocketts Way, Henrico, VA appreciated?

Across 50 repeat sales of the same unit, 210 Rocketts Way, Henrico, VA returned a median 2.4% per year. Because each pair is the same unit bought and sold, the figure is not distorted by which units traded. The median owner held for 4.2 years.

What floor plans does 210 Rocketts Way, Henrico, VA have?

The most common plan at 210 Rocketts Way, Henrico, VA is a 1-bedroom of 893 square feet, repeated 20 times, with a median estimate of $251,498. TopHap identifies 7 recurring plans in the building.

More homes on Rocketts Way

Closest homes

More homes in Henrico 23231

Assigned schools

Explore the area

See this home in context

Open 210 Rocketts Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.

Open in map
A flyover of TopHap's photorealistic 3D map, with recorded sale prices pinned to homes
Search any address, city, zip, or county…3D$1.9M$6.25MOpen in map