213 Green Acre Ln
+19.9%vs the Cartersville ZIP median sale $/ft² ($170)
Sales Performance
4 arms-length sales on record for this building.
Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Ownership & Financing
Recent SalesThe latest recorded arms-length sales in the building, newest first.
Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Bartow County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 30121These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
About 213 Green Acre Ln
How many units are in 213 Green Acre Ln, Cartersville, GA?
213 Green Acre Ln, Cartersville, GA has 2 residential units across built in 2000, according to county assessor records.
What is a unit at 213 Green Acre Ln, Cartersville, GA worth?
The median TopHap Estimate across the 2 units at 213 Green Acre Ln, Cartersville, GA is $244,388. That works out to $204 per square foot. Units run from 1,040 to 1,355 square feet. Estimates are modelled from recorded sales and assessments, not appraisals.
Is 213 Green Acre Ln, Cartersville, GA expensive for Cartersville?
Units at 213 Green Acre Ln, Cartersville, GA carry a median of $204 per square foot, 20% above the Cartersville median of $170 per square foot.
How often do units sell at 213 Green Acre Ln, Cartersville, GA?
0 units at 213 Green Acre Ln, Cartersville, GA sold in the last 12 months, out of 4 recorded arms-length sales all time. That is a turnover rate of 0.0% of the building per year.
More homes on Green Acre Ln Apt B
- 215 Green Acre Ln4 bd · 3 ba · 1,936 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 218 Green Acre Ln$260K3 bd · 1 ba · 896 ft² · Sold $255K · Jun 2025
- 225 Green Acre Ln3 bd · 2 ba · 1,865 ft² · Sold $339K · Jan 2025
- 4 Green Acre Ln$308K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,412 ft² · Sold Apr 2024
- 110 Green Acre Ln$269K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,248 ft² · Sold $258K · Jan 2024
- 21 Green Acre Ln$269K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,465 ft² · Sold $188K · Jan 2024
- 226 Green Acre Ln$270K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,635 ft² · Sold $226K · Oct 2023
- 9 Green Acre Ln$248K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,626 ft² · Sold Feb 2023
- 23 Green Acre Ln$264K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,560 ft² · Sold $230K · Sep 2022
- 229 Green Acre Ln$275K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,793 ft² · Sold $255K · Jul 2022
- 215 Green Acre Ln4 bd · 3 ba · 1,936 ft² · Sold $250K · Jun 2022
- 215 Green Acre Ln4 bd · 4 ba · 1,936 ft² · Sold $250K · May 2022
Closest homes
- 215 Green Acre Ln106 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,936 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 213 Green Acre Ln Apt A$210K114 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $85K · Mar 2020
- 215 Green Acre Ln183 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,936 ft² · Sold $250K · Jun 2022
- 211 Green Acre Ln$256K215 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,709 ft² · Sold $55K · Aug 2013
- 514 Grassdale Rd$275K183 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,884 ft² · Sold May 2009
- 215 Green Acre Ln260 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 1,936 ft² · Sold $250K · May 2022
- 516 Grassdale Rd$275K250 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,384 ft² · Sold Mar 2015
- 510 Grassdale Rd$301K266 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,388 ft² · Sold $247K · Jul 2022
More homes in Cartersville 30121
- 838 Old Allatoona Rd Se$260K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $237K · Sep 2026
- 120 Gilreath Rd Nw$270K3 bd · 1 ba · 912 ft² · Sold $273K · Sep 2026
- 66 Saddle Field Cir Nw$292K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,760 ft² · Sold $196K · Sep 2026
- 35 Samuel Way Nw$329K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,018 ft² · Sold $290K · Sep 2026
- 52 Cottage Walk Nw$390K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,955 ft² · Sold $390K · Sep 2026
- 17 Waterstone Dr Se$549K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,630 ft² · Sold $400K · Sep 2026
- 20 Hampton Dr$245K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,736 ft² · Sold $222K · Sep 2026
- 13 Equestrian Way Ne$362K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,108 ft² · Sold $172K · Sep 2026
- 818 Grassdale Rd Nw$176K2 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $125K · Sep 2026
- 18 Parkside Vw Nw$393K4 bd · 4 ba · 2,413 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 104 Benfield Cir$212K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,201 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 105 Timber Ridge Dr$210K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,403 ft² · Sold $210K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 213 Green Acre Ln Apt B on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map