219 N Yaupon Dr
+83.3%vs the Myrtle Beach ZIP median sale $/ft² ($233)
Sales Performance
4 arms-length sales on record for this building.
Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Ownership & Financing
Recent SalesThe latest recorded arms-length sales in the building, newest first.
Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Horry County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 29575These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
About 219 N Yaupon Dr
How many units are in 219 N Yaupon Dr, Surfside Beach, SC?
219 N Yaupon Dr, Surfside Beach, SC has 2 residential units across built in 2005, according to county assessor records.
What is a unit at 219 N Yaupon Dr, Surfside Beach, SC worth?
The median TopHap Estimate across the 2 units at 219 N Yaupon Dr, Surfside Beach, SC is $1,085,077. That works out to $427 per square foot. Units run from 2,368 to 2,744 square feet. Estimates are modelled from recorded sales and assessments, not appraisals.
Is 219 N Yaupon Dr, Surfside Beach, SC expensive for Myrtle Beach?
Units at 219 N Yaupon Dr, Surfside Beach, SC carry a median of $427 per square foot, 83% above the Myrtle Beach median of $233 per square foot.
How often do units sell at 219 N Yaupon Dr, Surfside Beach, SC?
1 units at 219 N Yaupon Dr, Surfside Beach, SC sold in the last 12 months, out of 4 recorded arms-length sales all time. That is a turnover rate of 50.0% of the building per year. The median sale over that period was $1.1M.
More homes on N Yaupon Dr
- 115 N Yaupon Dr # B$898K3 bd · 4 ba · 2,016 ft² · Sold Oct 2025
- 220 N Yaupon Dr$1M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,076 ft² · Sold $935K · Mar 2025
- 110 N Yaupon Dr0.15 ac · Sold $570K · Oct 2024
- 212 N Yaupon Dr$1.2M8 bd · 6 ba · 3,024 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Sep 2024
- 218 N Yaupon Dr9 bd · 3 ba · 5,111 ft² · Sold $589K · Jun 2023
- 214 N Yaupon Dr$802K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,125 ft² · Sold Mar 2022
- 115 N Yaupon Dr # A$899K6 bd · 4 ba · 2,016 ft² · Sold $650K · Jun 2021
- 118 N Yaupon Dr # B$1.9M5 bd · 4.5 ba · 2,496 ft² · Sold $450K · Dec 2020
- 118 N Yaupon Dr # A$936K5 bd · 4.5 ba · 2,496 ft² · Sold $458K · Dec 2020
- 217 N Yaupon Dr # A$871K5 bd · 4 ba · 2,368 ft² · Sold $580K · Aug 2020
- 217 N Yaupon Dr # B$883K5 bd · 4 ba · 2,368 ft² · Sold $534K · Feb 2014
- 219 N Yaupon Dr # B$1.1M6 bd · 4 ba · 2,744 ft² · Sold $730K · Jan 2010
Closest homes
- 217 N Yaupon Dr # B$883K31 ft · 5 bd · 4 ba · 2,368 ft² · Sold $534K · Feb 2014
- 219 N Yaupon Dr # B$1.1M47 ft · 6 bd · 4 ba · 2,744 ft² · Sold $730K · Jan 2010
- 217 N Yaupon Dr # A$871K61 ft · 5 bd · 4 ba · 2,368 ft² · Sold $580K · Aug 2020
- 215 N Yaupon Dr$886K92 ft · 5 bd · 4 ba · 2,368 ft² · Sold $560K · Aug 2019
- 220 N Ocean Blvd108 ft · 6 bd · 2 ba · 1,792 ft²
- 212 N Ocean Blvd # 301$370K138 ft · 1 bd · 2 ba · 956 ft² · Sold $185K · Feb 2021
- 212 N Ocean Blvd # 201$233K138 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 720 ft² · Sold $240K · Oct 2024
- 212 N Ocean Blvd # 202$244K138 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 720 ft² · Sold $94K · Oct 2015
More homes in Surfside Beach 29575
- 1251 Links Rd$525K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,259 ft² · Sold $554K · Sep 2026
- 1019 Bay Dr$406K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,624 ft² · Sold $425K · Sep 2026
- 526 17th Ave N$466K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 1534 Mordecai Ct$455K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,649 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 1890 Auburn Ln2 bd · 2 ba · 880 ft² · Sold $150K · Sep 2026
- 8725 Chandler Dr$161K2 bd · 2 ba · 925 ft² · Sold $161K · Sep 2026
- 213 Caropine Dr$299K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,025 ft² · Sold $205K · Sep 2026
- 1890 Colony Dr$159K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 880 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 8845 Chandler Dr$190K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,170 ft² · Sold $154K · Sep 2026
- $357K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold $349K · Sep 2026
- 8658 S Bridge Dr$150K2 bd · 2 ba · 925 ft² · Sold $143K · Sep 2026
- 1815 Wexford Ct$400K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,863 ft² · Sold $375K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 219 N Yaupon Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map