233 Goldenrain Dr
+16.3%vs the Kissimmee ZIP median sale $/ft² ($217)
Sales Performance
30 arms-length sales on record for this building.
Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Value DistributionHow the building's units spread across value ranges by our current estimates. A wide spread usually means big differences in size, floor or view.
Value by Floor & LineAverage estimated price per square foot by floor range, using unit numbers to infer floors. Higher floors usually price higher — the gap shows how much the view is worth here.
Ownership & Financing
Recent SalesThe latest recorded arms-length sales in the building, newest first.
Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Osceola County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 34747These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
About 233 Goldenrain Dr
How many units are in 233 Goldenrain Dr, Kissimmee, FL?
233 Goldenrain Dr, Kissimmee, FL has 12 residential units across 3 floors, built in 2001, according to county assessor records.
What is a unit at 233 Goldenrain Dr, Kissimmee, FL worth?
The median TopHap Estimate across the 12 units at 233 Goldenrain Dr, Kissimmee, FL is $331,386. That works out to $252 per square foot. Units run from 1,122 to 1,612 square feet. Estimates are modelled from recorded sales and assessments, not appraisals.
Is 233 Goldenrain Dr, Kissimmee, FL expensive for Kissimmee?
Units at 233 Goldenrain Dr, Kissimmee, FL carry a median of $252 per square foot, 16% above the Kissimmee median of $217 per square foot.
How often do units sell at 233 Goldenrain Dr, Kissimmee, FL?
1 units at 233 Goldenrain Dr, Kissimmee, FL sold in the last 12 months, out of 30 recorded arms-length sales all time. That is a turnover rate of 8.3% of the building per year. The median sale over that period was $410K.
Have units at 233 Goldenrain Dr, Kissimmee, FL appreciated?
Across 18 repeat sales of the same unit, 233 Goldenrain Dr, Kissimmee, FL returned a median 1.2% per year. Because each pair is the same unit bought and sold, the figure is not distorted by which units traded. The median owner held for 7.7 years.
What floor plans does 233 Goldenrain Dr, Kissimmee, FL have?
The most common plan at 233 Goldenrain Dr, Kissimmee, FL is a 2-bedroom of 1,122 square feet, repeated 6 times, with a median estimate of $300,385. TopHap identifies 2 recurring plans in the building.
More homes on Goldenrain Dr
- 233 Goldenrain Dr # 104$407K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,612 ft² · Sold $410K · Jul 2026
- 231 Goldenrain Dr # 101$336K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,320 ft² · Sold $340K · Jun 2026
- 235 Goldenrain Dr # 102$397K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,612 ft² · Sold $405K · Apr 2026
- 255 Goldenrain Dr$482K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,100 ft² · Sold $520K · Sep 2024
- 233 Goldenrain Dr # 203$290K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,122 ft² · Sold $69K · Aug 2024
- 233 Goldenrain Dr # 301$292K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,122 ft² · Sold $280K · Apr 2023
- 265 Goldenrain Dr$491K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,091 ft² · Sold $380K · Jan 2023
- 267 Goldenrain Dr$445K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,091 ft² · Sold $485K · Jun 2022
- 257 Goldenrain Dr$488K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,091 ft² · Sold $389K · Jun 2021
- 269 Goldenrain Dr$461K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,100 ft² · Sold $390K · Mar 2021
- 233 Goldenrain Dr # 202$345K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,612 ft² · Sold $255K · Dec 2018
- 235 Goldenrain Dr # 303$313K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,122 ft² · Sold $182K · Jul 2017
Closest homes
- 233 Goldenrain Dr$290K0 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,122 ft² · Sold $69K · Aug 2024
- 233 Goldenrain Dr Apt 302$328K2 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,612 ft² · Sold $218K · Dec 2013
- 233 Goldenrain Dr Apt 301$292K2 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,122 ft² · Sold $280K · Apr 2023
- 233 Goldenrain Dr Apt 303$283K2 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,122 ft² · Sold $198K · Oct 2005
- 233 Goldenrain Dr Apt 304$367K2 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,612 ft² · Sold $407K · Jul 2024
- 233 Goldenrain Dr Apt 101$309K41 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,122 ft² · Sold $199K · Aug 2019
- 233 Goldenrain Dr Apt 103$323K41 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,122 ft² · Sold $200K · Nov 2018
- 233 Goldenrain Dr Apt 102$338K41 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,612 ft² · Sold $118K · Mar 2011
More homes in Kissimmee 34747
- 9011 Murano Mews Ct$400K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,581 ft² · Sold $385K · Oct 2026
- 8807 Dunes Ct$170K1 bd · 1 ba · 747 ft² · Sold $157K · Oct 2026
- 1037 Old Blush Rd$450K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $435K · Oct 2026
- 8958 Sugar Palm Rd$450K5 bd · 5 ba · 3,081 ft² · Sold $428K · Oct 2026
- 400 Burma St$615K6 bd · 6.5 ba · 3,317 ft² · Sold $585K · Oct 2026
- 7739 Graben St$894K9 bd · 8.5 ba · 4,630 ft² · Sold $870K · Oct 2026
- 7465 Bleecker Ln$549K4 bd · 4.5 ba · 2,356 ft² · Sold $505K · Oct 2026
- 914 Waterside Dr$1.4M6 bd · 4 ba · 3,896 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Oct 2026
- 9043 Paolos Pl$596K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,096 ft² · Sold $425K · Oct 2026
- 8007 Acadia Estates Ct$545K6 bd · 6.5 ba · 3,366 ft² · Sold $510K · Oct 2026
- 909 Waterside Ln$474K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,407 ft² · Sold $410K · Oct 2026
- 8590 Apache Trl$5.9M5 bd · 7.5 ba · 11,138 ft² · Sold $4.6M · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 233 Goldenrain Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map