2444 Sycamore Ln
+3.8%vs the Davis ZIP median sale $/ft² ($474)
Sales Performance
23 arms-length sales on record for this building.
Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Value DistributionHow the building's units spread across value ranges by our current estimates. A wide spread usually means big differences in size, floor or view.
Ownership & Financing
Recent SalesThe latest recorded arms-length sales in the building, newest first.
Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Davis Joint Unified School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 95616These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
About 2444 Sycamore Ln
How many units are in 2444 Sycamore Ln, Davis, CA?
2444 Sycamore Ln, Davis, CA has 11 residential units across built in 1984, according to county assessor records.
What is a unit at 2444 Sycamore Ln, Davis, CA worth?
The median TopHap Estimate across the 11 units at 2444 Sycamore Ln, Davis, CA is $440,661. That works out to $492 per square foot. Units run from 880 to 990 square feet. Estimates are modelled from recorded sales and assessments, not appraisals.
Is 2444 Sycamore Ln, Davis, CA expensive for Davis?
Units at 2444 Sycamore Ln, Davis, CA carry a median of $492 per square foot, 4% above the Davis median of $474 per square foot.
How often do units sell at 2444 Sycamore Ln, Davis, CA?
0 units at 2444 Sycamore Ln, Davis, CA sold in the last 12 months, out of 23 recorded arms-length sales all time. That is a turnover rate of 0.0% of the building per year.
Have units at 2444 Sycamore Ln, Davis, CA appreciated?
Across 16 repeat sales of the same unit, 2444 Sycamore Ln, Davis, CA returned a median 2.6% per year. Because each pair is the same unit bought and sold, the figure is not distorted by which units traded. The median owner held for 5.0 years.
What floor plans does 2444 Sycamore Ln, Davis, CA have?
The most common plan at 2444 Sycamore Ln, Davis, CA is a 2-bedroom of 885 square feet, repeated 4 times, with a median estimate of $415,193. TopHap identifies 3 recurring plans in the building.
More homes on Sycamore Ln
- 2477 Sycamore Ln1,117 ft² · Sold $13M · Jan 2026
- 2222 Sycamore Ln2.58 ac · Sold $3.5M · Jan 2026
- 756 Sycamore Ln$829K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,028 ft² · Sold $830K · Sep 2025
- 813 Sycamore Ln$874K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,816 ft² · Sold $875K · Jun 2025
- 1809 Sycamore Ln$566K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,192 ft² · Sold $560K · Apr 2025
- 2300 Sycamore Ln # 9$428K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,016 ft² · Sold $430K · Feb 2025
- 2300 Sycamore Ln # 18$418K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,016 ft² · Sold $420K · Dec 2024
- 2444 Sycamore Ln # 3$471K2 bd · 1 ba · 990 ft² · Sold $474K · Nov 2024
- 1702 Sycamore Ln$1.2M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,224 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Sep 2023
- 2300 Sycamore Ln # 5$472K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,016 ft² · Sold $460K · May 2023
- 710 Sycamore Ln # 7124 bd · 4 ba · 2,096 ft² · Sold $1M · Aug 2022
- 2300 Sycamore Ln # 22$462K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,016 ft² · Sold $480K · Aug 2022
Closest homes
- 2444 Sycamore Ln$465K57 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 885 ft² · Sold $121K · May 1998
- 1330 Antelope Ave$438K78 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 885 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 2444 Sycamore Ln$441K110 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 896 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 2444 Sycamore Ln$414K111 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 885 ft² · Sold $255K · Dec 2014
- 2444 Sycamore Ln$416K123 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 885 ft² · Sold $270K · Nov 2014
- 1330 Antelope Ave$430K116 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 885 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1330 Antelope Ave$425K128 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 896 ft² · Sold $259K · Jun 2013
- 2444 Sycamore Ln$441K146 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 896 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Davis 95616
- 2436 Rivendell Ln$1.1M4 bd · 2 ba · 2,668 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Sep 2026
- 750 B St16 bd · 16 ba · 16 ft² · Sold $2.9M · Sep 2026
- 1418 Yukon St$1.2M5 bd · 3 ba · 3,176 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Sep 2026
- 701 Oak Ave$1.1M3 bd · 3 ba · 2,125 ft² · Sold $895K · Sep 2026
- 5629 Thomson Loop0.13 ac · Sold $1.9M · Sep 2026
- 921 W 8th St$823K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,014 ft² · Sold $800K · Sep 2026
- 1661 Spring St$580K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,191 ft² · Sold $475K · Sep 2026
- 855 A St$740K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,500 ft² · Sold $900K · Aug 2026
- 3412 Morro Bay Ave$594K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,235 ft² · Sold $615K · Aug 2026
- 1415 Tulane Dr3 bd · 993 ft² · Sold $300K · Aug 2026
- 1921 Imperial Ave$841K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,595 ft² · Sold $825K · Aug 2026
- 1066 Celebrity Ter2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,404 ft² · Sold $620K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 2444 Sycamore Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map