Mobile HomeResidential
247 N Main St
UNION, OR 97883
2.93 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
Built 196621 units528–1,512 ft²
—
All units combinedThe sum of our current value estimates for every unit in the building — roughly what the whole building's homes are worth together.
—
Median unit valueThe middle unit value in this building by our estimate: half the units are worth more, half less.
—
Median $/ft²The middle price per square foot across the building's units, by our current estimates. Useful for comparing units of different sizes.
Sales Performance
—
Median sale (12 mo)The middle sale price among this building's units that sold in the last 12 months, from recorded deeds.
—
1-yr changeHow the building's median sale price over the last 12 months compares with the 12 months before that.
0
Sales (12 mo)Units in this building that sold in the last 12 months, from recorded arms-length deeds.
0.0%
Turnover (12 mo)The share of units that changed hands in the last 12 months. Around 4–6% a year is typical; much higher can signal investor churn or a wave of exits.
0 arms-length sales on record for this building.
Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
2 bed
11 units
3 bed
9 units
Recurring floor plansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
2 bd · 1 ba · 728 ft²
2 units
2 bd · 1 ba · 840 ft²
2 units
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,296 ft²
2 units
One-off layouts
15 units
Ownership & Financing
Owner-occupiedThe share of units where the owner lives in the unit, per county records. The rest are second homes or rentals.0%
Company-ownedUnits owned through an LLC, trust, or other company — a rough proxy for investor ownership.100%
Typical owner tenureThe middle number of years since each unit last changed hands — how long the current owners have been in place.126.8 yrs
Median tax billThe middle annual property tax bill among the building's units.$531
Pre-foreclosure noticesUnits with an active pre-foreclosure or foreclosure notice on file.0
Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.
Property Facts
Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Mobile Home
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Mobile Home
CountyUNION
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.2.93
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
Neighborhood · ZIP 97883These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.90
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.115
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.75
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.93%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.12%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.18%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.1.6%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.2,798
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.12 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$63,925
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$76,167
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.40°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.47 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.48%
All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.
247 N Main St # 1
2 bd · 1 ba · 728 ft²
247 N Main St # 1
247 N Main St
2 bd · 2 ba · 924 ft²
247 N Main St # 3
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,008 ft²
247 N Main St
2 bd · 1 ba · 840 ft²
247 N Main St # 5
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,188 ft²
247 N Main St # 6
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,296 ft²
247 N Main St
3 bd · 1 ba · 896 ft²
247 N Main St Unit 8
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,512 ft²
247 N Main St # 9
2 bd · 1 ba · 784 ft²
247 N Main St # 10
2 bd · 1 ba · 728 ft²
247 N Main St # 11
2 bd · 1 ba · 840 ft²
247 N Main St # 12
2 bd · 1 ba · 924 ft²
247 N Main St # 13
3 bd · 1 ba · 804 ft²
247 N Main St # 14
2 bd · 1 ba · 528 ft²
247 N Main St # 15
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,296 ft²
247 N Main St # 16
2 bd · 1.5 ba · 720 ft²
247 N Main St # 17
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,344 ft²
247 N Main St # 18
3 bd · 1 ba · 924 ft²
247 N Main St # 19
2 bd · 1 ba · 756 ft²
247 N Main St # 20
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,008 ft²
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
More homes on N Main St
- 179 N Main St$226K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,516 ft² · Sold Sep 2025
- 1166 N Main St$333K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,116 ft² · Sold $280K · Feb 2024
- 410 N Main St$262K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $151K · Dec 2022
- 915 N Main St$308K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,619 ft² · Sold $254K · Jun 2022
- 961 N Main St$125K2 bd · 1 ba · 870 ft² · Sold $60K · Mar 2022
- 1040 N Main St4 bd · 3 ba · 1,844 ft² · Sold $185K · Nov 2021
- 662 N Main St$346K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,102 ft² · Sold $269K · Jul 2021
- 612 N Main St$187K2 bd · 1 ba · 900 ft² · Sold $120K · Apr 2021
- 475 N Main St$375K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,831 ft² · Sold $230K · Aug 2020
- 810 N Main St$158K2 bd · 1 ba · 792 ft² · Sold $65K · Apr 2020
- 1136 N Main St2 bd · 1 ba · 784 ft² · Sold $58K · Feb 2020
- 326 N Main St8,050 ft² · Sold $106K · Jul 2019
Closest homes
- 247 N Main St0 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 924 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 247 N Main St0 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 528 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 247 N Main St0 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 728 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 247 N Main St0 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,188 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 247 N Main St0 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 784 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 247 N Main St0 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 840 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 247 N Main St0 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 247 N Main St0 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 804 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Union 97883
- 811 Bellwood Ave$319K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,386 ft² · Sold $318K · Aug 2026
- 469 S Bellwood Ave$216K2 bd · 1 ba · 896 ft² · Sold $215K · Aug 2026
- 1137 N Bellwood Ave$209K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,000 ft² · Sold $208K · Aug 2026
- 293 E Ivy Ln$530K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,630 ft² · Sold $5K · Aug 2026
- 1493 N College St$633K6 bd · 3 ba · 2,272 ft² · Sold $14K · Aug 2026
- 1398 N College St$453K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,157 ft² · Sold $12K · Aug 2026
- 520 N 4th St2 bd · 1 ba · 871 ft² · Sold $70K · Jul 2026
- 371 E Dewey Ln3 bd · 2 ba · 1,730 ft² · Sold $228K · Jul 2026
- 201 E Grande St3 bd · 2 ba · 1,188 ft² · Sold $275K · Jul 2026
- 362 E Dearborn St$318K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,693 ft² · Sold $281K · Jul 2026
- 610 E Fulton St2 bd · 2 ba · 924 ft² · Sold $399K · Jun 2026
- 865 N 2nd St$254K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,494 ft² · Sold $36K · Jun 2026
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 247 N Main St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map