27 Riverbend Dr
-59.6%vs the Newport ZIP median sale $/ft² ($199)
Sales Performance
5 arms-length sales on record for this building.
Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Value DistributionHow the building's units spread across value ranges by our current estimates. A wide spread usually means big differences in size, floor or view.
Ownership & Financing
Recent SalesThe latest recorded arms-length sales in the building, newest first.
Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Newport School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 03773These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
About 27 Riverbend Dr
How many units are in 27 Riverbend Dr, Newport, NH?
27 Riverbend Dr, Newport, NH has 6 residential units across built in 1988, according to county assessor records.
What is a unit at 27 Riverbend Dr, Newport, NH worth?
The median TopHap Estimate across the 6 units at 27 Riverbend Dr, Newport, NH is $67,879. That works out to $80 per square foot. Units run from 844 to 844 square feet. Estimates are modelled from recorded sales and assessments, not appraisals.
Is 27 Riverbend Dr, Newport, NH expensive for Newport?
Units at 27 Riverbend Dr, Newport, NH carry a median of $80 per square foot, 60% below the Newport median of $199 per square foot.
How often do units sell at 27 Riverbend Dr, Newport, NH?
0 units at 27 Riverbend Dr, Newport, NH sold in the last 12 months, out of 5 recorded arms-length sales all time. That is a turnover rate of 0.0% of the building per year.
What floor plans does 27 Riverbend Dr, Newport, NH have?
The most common plan at 27 Riverbend Dr, Newport, NH is a 2-bedroom of 844 square feet, repeated 6 times, with a median estimate of $67,879. TopHap identifies 1 recurring plans in the building.
Closest homes
- 27 Riverbend Dr$68K0 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 844 ft² · Sold $816K · Jun 2024
- 27 Riverbend Dr$66K0 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 844 ft² · Sold $26K · Apr 2019
- 27 Riverbend Dr$67K0 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 844 ft² · Sold $816K · Jun 2024
- 27 Riverbend Dr$68K0 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 844 ft² · Sold $25K · Apr 2019
- 27 Riverbend Dr$71K0 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 844 ft² · Sold $816K · Jun 2024
- 25 Riverbend Dr$64K15 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 844 ft² · Sold $816K · Jun 2024
- 25 Riverbend Dr$62K15 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 844 ft² · Sold $816K · Jun 2024
- 25 Riverbend Dr$62K15 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 844 ft² · Sold $816K · Jun 2024
More homes in Newport 03773
- 7 Shannon Ct$315K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,194 ft² · Sold $325K · Jul 2026
- 3 Victory Dr$325K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,075 ft² · Sold $325K · Jul 2026
- 80 Laurel St$470K3 bd · 3 ba · 3,801 ft² · Sold $448K · Jul 2026
- 47 Summer St$120K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,822 ft² · Sold $119K · Jul 2026
- 65 Old Goshen Rd$199K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,359 ft² · Sold $199K · Jul 2026
- 139 Belknap Ave$385K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,688 ft² · Sold $395K · Jul 2026
- 77 Anderson Rd$399K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,187 ft² · Sold $385K · Jul 2026
- 3 Breakneck Rd$385K1 bd · 1 ba · 718 ft² · Sold $385K · Jul 2026
- 16 Ash St$259K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,704 ft² · Sold $245K · Jul 2026
- 94 Breakneck Rd$593K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,930 ft² · Sold $590K · Jul 2026
- 1 Shannon Ct$287K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $286K · Jul 2026
- 22 Anderson Rd$462K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,824 ft² · Sold $725K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 27 Riverbend Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map