Skip to content
Skip to content
CondominiumResidential

2810 Bedford Green Dr

RALEIGH, NC 27604
2009
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
Built 20093 floors36 units1,020–1,284 ft²
$9.6M
All units combinedThe sum of our current value estimates for every unit in the building — roughly what the whole building's homes are worth together.
$310K
Median unit valueThe middle unit value in this building by our estimate: half the units are worth more, half less.
$256
Median $/ft²The middle price per square foot across the building's units, by our current estimates. Useful for comparing units of different sizes.

+10.2%vs the Raleigh ZIP median sale $/ft² ($232)

Sales Performance

$293K
Median sale (12 mo)The middle sale price among this building's units that sold in the last 12 months, from recorded deeds.
-5.5%
1-yr changeHow the building's median sale price over the last 12 months compares with the 12 months before that.
3
Sales (12 mo)Units in this building that sold in the last 12 months, from recorded arms-length deeds.
8.3%
Turnover (12 mo)The share of units that changed hands in the last 12 months. Around 4–6% a year is typical; much higher can signal investor churn or a wave of exits.
This building's own appreciationThe building's own appreciation: for every unit that sold twice (held over a year), we compute its yearly price change between the two sales and take the middle value. This is the cleanest read on how this specific building performs, because it compares each unit to itself.
+5.0%per yeartypical hold 6.2 yrsfrom 43 same-unit resales
Median sale price (yearly, all time)Every recorded arms-length sale in the building since records begin, grouped by year: the bars count sales and the line tracks the median price paid.MedianSales
20082010201420162019202120242026
Sale price per ft² (yearly, all time)The middle price per square foot across the building's units, by our current estimates. Useful for comparing units of different sizes.$/ft²
20082010201420162019202120242026

84 arms-length sales on record for this building.

Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.

Every unit: size vs estimated valueEvery unit in the building as one dot: across is its size, up is our current value estimate, and color is its bedroom count. Vertical columns of dots are recurring floor plans; the height spread within a column shows how much floor, view and condition move prices for the same layout.
$279K$304K$330K$355K1,020 ft²1,073 ft²1,126 ft²1,178 ft²1,231 ft²1,284 ft²
Studio
Studio
36 units
Recurring floor plansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Studio · 2 ba · 1,101 ft²
6 units
Studio · 3 ba · 1,238 ft²
6 units
Studio · 2 ba · 1,266 ft²
6 units
Studio · 2 ba · 1,284 ft²
6 units
Studio · 2 ba · 1,100 ft²
5 units
Studio · 2 ba · 1,020 ft²
3 units
Studio · 3 ba · 1,250 ft²
2 units
One-off layouts
2 units

Value DistributionHow the building's units spread across value ranges by our current estimates. A wide spread usually means big differences in size, floor or view.

$279K–$286K
4 units
$291K–$296K
4 units
$299K–$306K
6 units
$309K–$316K
7 units
$320K–$324K
5 units
$327K–$328K
3 units
$347K–$355K
2 units

Value by Floor & LineAverage estimated price per square foot by floor range, using unit numbers to infer floors. Higher floors usually price higher — the gap shows how much the view is worth here.

Floor 1
$270/ft²
Floor 2
$259/ft²
Floor 3
$261/ft²
Unit lines by $/ft²Condo units stacked vertically share a unit line — the last digits of the unit number (like 05 in 1205, 1305, 1405). Lines share a layout and exposure, so comparing estimated $/ft² by line shows which position in the building commands a premium.
Line ·06
$275/ft²
Line ·08
$270/ft²
Line ·03
$259/ft²
Line ·07
$255/ft²
Line ·04
$240/ft²

Ownership & Financing

Owner-occupiedThe share of units where the owner lives in the unit, per county records. The rest are second homes or rentals.61%
Company-ownedUnits owned through an LLC, trust, or other company — a rough proxy for investor ownership.6%
Typical owner tenureThe middle number of years since each unit last changed hands — how long the current owners have been in place.6.3 yrs
Cash purchases (5 yrs)The share of purchases in the last 5 years with no mortgage recorded. High cash share is common in second-home and investor buildings.38%
Avg. loan-to-valueAverage current loan balance against unit value across the building. Low numbers mean owners hold lots of equity — a sign of financial stability.37%
Median owner equityThe middle dollar amount of equity (value minus loans) unit owners hold in this building.$307,240
Median tax billThe middle annual property tax bill among the building's units.$3,077
Pre-foreclosure noticesUnits with an active pre-foreclosure or foreclosure notice on file.0

Recent SalesThe latest recorded arms-length sales in the building, newest first.

Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.

Climate Risk

Overall riskThe average of the five hazard scores below, on a 0 to 100 scale. Higher means greater projected risk over the coming decades.23
61
FloodProjected flooding risk from rivers, heavy rain, and storm surge, scored 0 to 100. Higher is riskier.
11
WildfireProjected wildfire risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how much land burns in a typical year. Higher is riskier.
45
DroughtProjected water shortage risk, scored 0 to 100. Higher means more strain on the local water supply.
Projected Flood DepthHow deep a serious flood is expected to get here at some point in the next 30 years. Shown in inches.26 in
30-Year Flood ChanceThe chance of at least one serious flood here in the next 30 years, not in any single year.30%
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.minimal

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Condominium
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Condo/Apartment
CountyWake
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Central
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.Central
FireplaceWhether the home has a fireplace, and what kind.Yes
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Wake County Schools

Neighborhood · ZIP 27604These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.

CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.130
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.83
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.45

Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.

Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.95%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.26%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.12%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.1.0%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.53,411
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.2,450 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$79,226
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$98,429
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.60°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.47 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.58%

All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.

2810 Bedford Green Dr Apt 3
2 ba · 1,020 ft²
$285K
2810 Bedford Green Dr Apt 4
2 ba · 1,284 ft²
$299K
2810 Bedford Green Dr Apt 5
2 ba · 1,101 ft²
$310K
2810 Bedford Green Dr Apt 6
2 ba · 1,266 ft²
$323K
2810 Bedford Green Dr Apt 7
2 ba · 1,284 ft²
$316K
2810 Bedford Green Dr Apt 8
3 ba · 1,238 ft²
$309K
2810 Bedford Green Dr Apt 103
3 ba · 1,238 ft²
$306K
2810 Bedford Green Dr # 104
2 ba · 1,284 ft²
$292K
2810 Bedford Green Dr Apt 105
2 ba · 1,266 ft²
$324K
2810 Bedford Green Dr Apt 106
2 ba · 1,101 ft²
$314K
2810 Bedford Green Dr Apt 107
2 ba · 1,100 ft²
$327K
2810 Bedford Green Dr Apt 108
2 ba · 1,020 ft²
$316K
2810 Bedford Green Dr Apt 200
2 ba · 1,020 ft²
$286K
2810 Bedford Green Dr # 201
2 ba · 1,100 ft²
2810 Bedford Green Dr Apt 202
2 ba · 1,101 ft²
$296K
2810 Bedford Green Dr Apt 203
2 ba · 1,266 ft²
$315K
2810 Bedford Green Dr Apt 204
2 ba · 1,284 ft²
$328K
2810 Bedford Green Dr Apt 205
3 ba · 1,238 ft²
2810 Bedford Green Dr Apt 206
3 ba · 1,238 ft²
$320K
2810 Bedford Green Dr # 207
2.5 ba · 1,284 ft²
$279K
2810 Bedford Green Dr Apt 208
2 ba · 1,266 ft²
$320K
2810 Bedford Green Dr Apt 209
2 ba · 1,101 ft²
$296K
2810 Bedford Green Dr Apt 210
2 ba · 1,100 ft²
2810 Bedford Green Dr # 211
1.5 ba · 1,020 ft²
$291K
2810 Bedford Green Dr Apt 300
3 ba · 1,250 ft²
$306K
2810 Bedford Green Dr Apt 301
2 ba · 1,100 ft²
$327K
2810 Bedford Green Dr Apt 302
2 ba · 1,101 ft²
$279K
2810 Bedford Green Dr Apt 303
2 ba · 1,266 ft²
$355K
2810 Bedford Green Dr Apt 304
2 ba · 1,284 ft²
$305K
2810 Bedford Green Dr Apt 305
3 ba · 1,238 ft²
$300K
2810 Bedford Green Dr Apt 306
3 ba · 1,238 ft²
$347K
2810 Bedford Green Dr Apt 307
2 ba · 1,284 ft²
$320K
2810 Bedford Green Dr Apt 308
2 ba · 1,266 ft²
$313K
2810 Bedford Green Dr Apt 309
2 ba · 1,101 ft²
2810 Bedford Green Dr Apt 310
2 ba · 1,100 ft²
$301K
2810 Bedford Green Dr Apt 311
3 ba · 1,250 ft²

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

About 2810 Bedford Green Dr

How many units are in 2810 Bedford Green Dr, Raleigh, NC?

2810 Bedford Green Dr, Raleigh, NC has 36 residential units across 3 floors, built in 2009, according to county assessor records.

What is a unit at 2810 Bedford Green Dr, Raleigh, NC worth?

The median TopHap Estimate across the 36 units at 2810 Bedford Green Dr, Raleigh, NC is $310,000. That works out to $256 per square foot. Units run from 1,020 to 1,284 square feet. Estimates are modelled from recorded sales and assessments, not appraisals.

Is 2810 Bedford Green Dr, Raleigh, NC expensive for Raleigh?

Units at 2810 Bedford Green Dr, Raleigh, NC carry a median of $256 per square foot, 10% above the Raleigh median of $232 per square foot.

How often do units sell at 2810 Bedford Green Dr, Raleigh, NC?

3 units at 2810 Bedford Green Dr, Raleigh, NC sold in the last 12 months, out of 84 recorded arms-length sales all time. That is a turnover rate of 8.3% of the building per year. The median sale over that period was $293K.

Have units at 2810 Bedford Green Dr, Raleigh, NC appreciated?

Across 43 repeat sales of the same unit, 2810 Bedford Green Dr, Raleigh, NC returned a median 5.0% per year. Because each pair is the same unit bought and sold, the figure is not distorted by which units traded. The median owner held for 6.2 years.

What floor plans does 2810 Bedford Green Dr, Raleigh, NC have?

The most common plan at 2810 Bedford Green Dr, Raleigh, NC is a 0-bedroom of 1,101 square feet, repeated 6 times, with a median estimate of $295,592. TopHap identifies 7 recurring plans in the building.

More homes on Bedford Green Dr Apt 203

Closest homes

More homes in Raleigh 27604

Assigned schools

Explore the area

See this home in context

Open 2810 Bedford Green Dr Apt 203 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.

Open in map
A flyover of TopHap's photorealistic 3D map, with recorded sale prices pinned to homes
Search any address, city, zip, or county…3D$1.9M$6.25MOpen in map