292 Deming Rd
Sales Performance
12 arms-length sales on record for this building.
Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Ownership & Financing
Recent SalesThe latest recorded arms-length sales in the building, newest first.
Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Berlin School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 06037These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
About 292 Deming Rd
How many units are in 292 Deming Rd, Berlin, CT?
292 Deming Rd, Berlin, CT has 12 residential units across built in 1980, according to county assessor records.
How often do units sell at 292 Deming Rd, Berlin, CT?
0 units at 292 Deming Rd, Berlin, CT sold in the last 12 months, out of 12 recorded arms-length sales all time. That is a turnover rate of 0.0% of the building per year.
Have units at 292 Deming Rd, Berlin, CT appreciated?
Across 4 repeat sales of the same unit, 292 Deming Rd, Berlin, CT returned a median 3.4% per year. Because each pair is the same unit bought and sold, the figure is not distorted by which units traded. The median owner held for 3.1 years.
More homes on Deming Rd
- 262 Deming Rd$371K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 896 ft² · Sold $319K · Mar 2024
- 304 Deming Rd$250K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 749 ft² · Sold $132K · Dec 2022
- 552 Deming Rd$486K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,660 ft² · Sold $200K · Jul 2022
- 689 Deming Rd$371K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,663 ft² · Sold $271K · Feb 2022
- 272 Deming Rd$398K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,527 ft² · Sold $190K · Nov 2018
- 976 Deming Rd3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,872 ft² · Sold $155K · Jan 2018
- 976 Deming Rd3 bd · 3 ba · 1,872 ft² · Sold $155K · Jan 2018
- 292 Deming Rd # 62 bd · 1.5 ba · 924 ft² · Sold $15K · Nov 2014
- 252 Deming Rd$361K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,380 ft² · Sold $152K · Aug 2014
- 314 Deming Rd$274K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 846 ft² · Sold $80K · Oct 2012
- 292 Deming Rd # 91 bd · 1.5 ba · 644 ft² · Sold $10K · Oct 2011
- 833 Deming Rd5 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,674 ft² · Sold $165K · Jun 2011
Closest homes
- 292 Deming Rd40 ft · 1 bd · 1.5 ba · 644 ft² · Sold $10K · Oct 2011
- 292 Deming Rd76 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 728 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 292 Deming Rd112 ft · 1 bd · 1.5 ba · 684 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 292 Deming Rd115 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 924 ft² · Sold $15K · Nov 2014
- 292 Deming Rd132 ft · 1 bd · 1.5 ba · 854 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 292 Deming Rd155 ft · 1 bd · 1.5 ba · 672 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 292 Deming Rd184 ft · 1 bd · 1.5 ba · 728 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 292 Deming Rd183 ft · 1 bd · 1.5 ba · 672 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Berlin 06037
- 182 Percival Ave$242K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,084 ft² · Sold $205K · Sep 2026
- 1378 Farmington Ave$385K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $408K · Sep 2026
- 56 Madison Dr$342K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,092 ft² · Sold $105K · Sep 2026
- 28 Iris Way$478K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,692 ft² · Sold $530K · Sep 2026
- 159 Hartland Ter$419K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,216 ft² · Sold $419K · Aug 2026
- 23 Glendale Ave$340K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 799 ft² · Sold $340K · Aug 2026
- 90 Old Brickyard Ln$395K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,393 ft² · Sold $395K · Aug 2026
- 65 Spicewood Ln$795K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,772 ft² · Sold $950K · Aug 2026
- 35 Woods Edge Ct$675K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,687 ft² · Sold $675K · Aug 2026
- 100 Silver Island Way$550K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,662 ft² · Sold $550K · Aug 2026
- 107 Hudson St$445K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,922 ft² · Sold $445K · Aug 2026
- 9 Streamside Ln$461K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,977 ft² · Sold $675K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 292 Deming Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map