30 Brewer St
+19.9%vs the Newport ZIP median sale $/ft² ($629)
Sales Performance
4 arms-length sales on record for this building.
Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Value DistributionHow the building's units spread across value ranges by our current estimates. A wide spread usually means big differences in size, floor or view.
Ownership & Financing
Recent SalesThe latest recorded arms-length sales in the building, newest first.
Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Newport School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 02840These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
About 30 Brewer St
How many units are in 30 Brewer St, Newport, RI?
30 Brewer St, Newport, RI has 3 residential units across built in 1880, according to county assessor records.
What is a unit at 30 Brewer St, Newport, RI worth?
The median TopHap Estimate across the 3 units at 30 Brewer St, Newport, RI is $837,596. That works out to $754 per square foot. Units run from 1,033 to 1,805 square feet. Estimates are modelled from recorded sales and assessments, not appraisals.
Is 30 Brewer St, Newport, RI expensive for Newport?
Units at 30 Brewer St, Newport, RI carry a median of $754 per square foot, 20% above the Newport median of $629 per square foot.
How often do units sell at 30 Brewer St, Newport, RI?
1 units at 30 Brewer St, Newport, RI sold in the last 12 months, out of 4 recorded arms-length sales all time. That is a turnover rate of 33.3% of the building per year. The median sale over that period was $800K.
More homes on Brewer St
- 11 Brewer St # 138 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,672 ft² · Sold $950K · Dec 2022
- 25 Brewer St2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $860K · Nov 2020
- 29 Brewer St$889K2 bd · 1 ba · 918 ft² · Sold $400K · Aug 2018
- 27 Brewer St3 bd · 2 ba · 1,353 ft² · Sold $460K · Mar 2018
- 38 Brewer St4 bd · 3 ba · 2,580 ft² · Sold $185K · Jul 2016
- 34 Brewer St4 bd · 2 ba · 2,413 ft² · Sold $460K · May 2014
- 79 Brewer St7 bd · 6.5 ba · 4,810 ft² · Sold $663K · Aug 2010
- 35 Brewer St6 bd · 3 ba · 3,266 ft² · Sold $410K · Aug 2009
- 30 Brewer St # 2$802K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,063 ft² · Sold $380K · Jul 2008
- 30 Brewer St # 1$955K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,805 ft² · Sold $298K · Sep 2000
Closest homes
- 30 Brewer St$955K0 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,805 ft² · Sold $298K · Sep 2000
- 30 Brewer St$802K0 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,063 ft² · Sold $380K · Jul 2008
- 29 Ann St55 ft · 8 bd · 5 ba · 2,912 ft² · Sold $565K · Jun 2018
- 11 Ann St$894K61 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,289 ft² · Sold $815K · Jun 2025
- 34 Brewer St54 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,413 ft² · Sold $460K · May 2014
- 29 Brewer St$889K79 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 918 ft² · Sold $400K · Aug 2018
- 11 Brewer St62 ft · 8 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,672 ft² · Sold $950K · Dec 2022
- 33 Ann St75 ft · 8 bd · 3 ba · 3,327 ft² · Sold $730K · Jun 2019
More homes in Newport 02840
- 75 Bedlow Ave$980K5 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,915 ft² · Sold $660K · Sep 2026
- 15 Willow St$1.3M2 bd · 2 ba · 958 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Sep 2026
- 82 Burnside Ave6 bd · 2 ba · 2,004 ft² · Sold $900K · Sep 2026
- 57 Callender Ave$1.2M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,302 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Sep 2026
- 57 Gould St$725K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,774 ft² · Sold $700K · Sep 2026
- 6 Brooks Ave$1.5M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,737 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Sep 2026
- 54 Homer St$420K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,472 ft² · Sold $420K · Sep 2026
- 28 Carroll Ave$1.9M5 bd · 2 ba · 1,682 ft² · Sold $1.9M · Sep 2026
- 75 Tilden Ave$730K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,340 ft² · Sold $730K · Sep 2026
- 104 Kay Blvd$1.5M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,818 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Sep 2026
- 428 Gibbs Ave$999K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,693 ft² · Sold $999K · Sep 2026
- 110 2nd St$663K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,020 ft² · Sold $620K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 30 Brewer St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map