30010 Utica Rd
-43.5%vs the Roseville ZIP median sale $/ft² ($151)
Sales Performance
32 arms-length sales on record for this building.
Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Value DistributionHow the building's units spread across value ranges by our current estimates. A wide spread usually means big differences in size, floor or view.
Ownership & Financing
Recent SalesThe latest recorded arms-length sales in the building, newest first.
Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Roseville Community Schools
Neighborhood · ZIP 48066These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
About 30010 Utica Rd
How many units are in 30010 Utica Rd, Roseville, MI?
30010 Utica Rd, Roseville, MI has 30 residential units across built in 1984, according to county assessor records.
What is a unit at 30010 Utica Rd, Roseville, MI worth?
The median TopHap Estimate across the 30 units at 30010 Utica Rd, Roseville, MI is $51,720. That works out to $85 per square foot. Units run from 606 to 702 square feet. Estimates are modelled from recorded sales and assessments, not appraisals.
Is 30010 Utica Rd, Roseville, MI expensive for Roseville?
Units at 30010 Utica Rd, Roseville, MI carry a median of $85 per square foot, 43% below the Roseville median of $151 per square foot.
How often do units sell at 30010 Utica Rd, Roseville, MI?
1 units at 30010 Utica Rd, Roseville, MI sold in the last 12 months, out of 32 recorded arms-length sales all time. That is a turnover rate of 3.3% of the building per year. The median sale over that period was $29K.
Have units at 30010 Utica Rd, Roseville, MI appreciated?
Across 12 repeat sales of the same unit, 30010 Utica Rd, Roseville, MI returned a median 12.5% per year. Because each pair is the same unit bought and sold, the figure is not distorted by which units traded. The median owner held for 5.1 years.
What floor plans does 30010 Utica Rd, Roseville, MI have?
The most common plan at 30010 Utica Rd, Roseville, MI is a 1-bedroom of 650 square feet, repeated 13 times, with a median estimate of $46,095. TopHap identifies 4 recurring plans in the building.
More homes on Utica Rd
- 29846 Utica Rd$97K2 bd · 1 ba · 839 ft² · Sold $97K · Aug 2026
- 30446 Utica Rd$47K1 bd · 1 ba · 750 ft² · Sold $47K · Jun 2026
- 30442 Utica Rd$70K3 bd · 1 ba · 900 ft² · Sold $70K · May 2026
- 30241 Utica Rd # 107a$55K1 bd · 1 ba · 636 ft² · Sold $55K · Apr 2026
- 30488 Utica Rd$67K3 bd · 1 ba · 814 ft² · Sold $67K · Apr 2026
- 29355 Utica Rd$166K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,546 ft² · Sold $165K · Apr 2026
- 30201 Utica Rd # 203a$45K2 bd · 1 ba · 888 ft² · Sold $12K · Mar 2026
- 30221 Utica Rd # 123c$30K2 bd · 1 ba · 888 ft² · Sold $30K · Jan 2026
- 30241 Utica Rd # 205a$73K1 bd · 1 ba · 636 ft² · Sold $73K · Jan 2026
- 29726 Utica Rd$100K2 bd · 1 ba · 839 ft² · Sold $99K · Dec 2025
- 30237 Utica Rd # 139e$50K2 bd · 1 ba · 888 ft² · Sold $50K · Dec 2025
- 30010 Utica Rd # 20$29K1 bd · 1 ba · 606 ft² · Sold $29K · Nov 2025
Closest homes
- 30010 Utica Rd0 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 606 ft² · Sold $49K · Sep 2023
- 30010 Utica Rd$54K0 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 606 ft² · Sold $60K · Jul 2023
- 30010 Utica Rd$61K0 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 606 ft² · Sold $32K · Aug 2003
- 30010 Utica Rd$41K0 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 606 ft² · Sold $26K · Dec 2004
- 30010 Utica Rd$60K0 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 650 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 30010 Utica Rd$41K0 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 650 ft² · Sold $40K · Aug 2024
- 30010 Utica Rd$79K0 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 650 ft² · Sold $39K · Dec 2019
- 30010 Utica Rd$52K0 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 702 ft² · Sold $29K · Mar 2022
More homes in Roseville 48066
- 25389 Pinehurst St$163K3 bd · 1 ba · 925 ft² · Sold $145K · Aug 2026
- 25410 Lawn St$137K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,150 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 17837 Lowell St$108K3 bd · 1 ba · 936 ft² · Sold $15K · Aug 2026
- 25688 Dale St$164K3 bd · 1 ba · 972 ft² · Sold $84K · Aug 2026
- 25841 Lehner Ct$200K3 bd · 1 ba · 986 ft² · Sold $119K · Aug 2026
- 29524 Garden St$163K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,000 ft² · Sold $118K · Aug 2026
- 29221 Senator St$106K3 bd · 1 ba · 957 ft² · Sold $99K · Aug 2026
- 26580 Clancy St$184K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,436 ft² · Sold $117K · Aug 2026
- 27203 Pinewood St$198K6 bd · 2 ba · 1,632 ft² · Sold $132K · Aug 2026
- 29230 Harding St$172K1 bd · 1 ba · 900 ft² · Sold $217K · Aug 2026
- 25124 Mackinac St$200K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,342 ft² · Sold $191K · Aug 2026
- 16345 Benmar Dr$145K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold $145K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 30010 Utica Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map