319 David Ct
-30.0%vs the Bartlett ZIP median sale $/ft² ($226)
Sales Performance
14 arms-length sales on record for this building.
Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Value DistributionHow the building's units spread across value ranges by our current estimates. A wide spread usually means big differences in size, floor or view.
Ownership & Financing
Recent SalesThe latest recorded arms-length sales in the building, newest first.
Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: School District U-46
Neighborhood · ZIP 60103These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
About 319 David Ct
How many units are in 319 David Ct, Bartlett, IL?
319 David Ct, Bartlett, IL has 4 residential units across built in 1974, according to county assessor records.
What is a unit at 319 David Ct, Bartlett, IL worth?
The median TopHap Estimate across the 4 units at 319 David Ct, Bartlett, IL is $197,808. That works out to $158 per square foot. Units run from 1,250 to 1,250 square feet. Estimates are modelled from recorded sales and assessments, not appraisals.
Is 319 David Ct, Bartlett, IL expensive for Bartlett?
Units at 319 David Ct, Bartlett, IL carry a median of $158 per square foot, 30% below the Bartlett median of $226 per square foot.
How often do units sell at 319 David Ct, Bartlett, IL?
0 units at 319 David Ct, Bartlett, IL sold in the last 12 months, out of 14 recorded arms-length sales all time. That is a turnover rate of 0.0% of the building per year.
Have units at 319 David Ct, Bartlett, IL appreciated?
Across 9 repeat sales of the same unit, 319 David Ct, Bartlett, IL returned a median 3.4% per year. Because each pair is the same unit bought and sold, the figure is not distorted by which units traded. The median owner held for 4.6 years.
What floor plans does 319 David Ct, Bartlett, IL have?
The most common plan at 319 David Ct, Bartlett, IL is a 2-bedroom of 1,250 square feet, repeated 3 times, with a median estimate of $198,786. TopHap identifies 1 recurring plans in the building.
More homes on David Ct
- 335 David Ct # B$225K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,250 ft² · Sold $225K · Aug 2026
- 328 David Ct # B$222K2 bd · 1,250 ft² · Sold $220K · Jun 2026
- 335 David Ct # C$169K2 bd · 1,250 ft² · Sold $100K · Nov 2023
- 319 David Ct # A$206K2 bd · 1,250 ft² · Sold $150K · May 2022
- 318 David Ct # D$219K2 bd · 1,250 ft² · Sold $155K · Apr 2022
- 318 David Ct # B$190K2 bd · 1,250 ft² · Sold $117K · Mar 2022
- 335 David Ct # D$205K2 bd · 1,250 ft² · Sold $153K · Jul 2021
- 329 David Ct # D$202K2 bd · 1,250 ft² · Sold $134K · Jan 2021
- 329 David Ct # C$194K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,250 ft² · Sold $124K · Sep 2020
- 334 David Ct # C$193K2 bd · 1,250 ft² · Sold $127K · Mar 2020
- 319 David Ct # C$197K2 bd · 1,250 ft² · Sold $83K · Sep 2014
- 328 David Ct # C$184K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,250 ft² · Sold $75K · Aug 2014
Closest homes
- 318 David Ct Unit D$219K0 ft · 2 bd · 1,250 ft² · Sold $155K · Apr 2022
- 334 Joan Ct$193K0 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,250 ft² · Sold $185K · Dec 2025
- 329 David Ct Unit C$194K0 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,250 ft² · Sold $124K · Sep 2020
- 321 Joan Ct Unit C$202K0 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,250 ft² · Sold $122K · Apr 2020
- 335 Joan Ct Unit C$183K0 ft · 2 bd · 1,250 ft² · Sold $140K · Nov 2005
- 321 Joan Ct Unit B$183K0 ft · 2 bd · 1,250 ft² · Sold $144K · Aug 2005
- 329 Joan Ct Unit C$213K0 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,250 ft² · Sold $118K · Jul 2018
- 320 Joan Ct Unit C$207K0 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,250 ft² · Sold $80K · Oct 2015
More homes in Bartlett 60103
- 758 Lambert Ln$385K2 bd · 1,900 ft² · Sold $370K · Sep 2026
- 1337 Summersweet Ln$310K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,616 ft² · Sold $248K · Sep 2026
- 486 Nicole Dr$275K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 972 ft² · Sold $275K · Sep 2026
- 176 Partridge Ln$460K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 3,267 ft² · Sold $460K · Sep 2026
- 1472 Anvil Ct$599K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,490 ft² · Sold $601K · Sep 2026
- 513 Eastwick Ln$450K2,206 ft² · Sold $465K · Sep 2026
- 1167 Wood Lily Ln$614K6 bd · 4 ba · 3,044 ft² · Sold $420K · Sep 2026
- 110 Oakwood Ln$539K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,997 ft² · Sold $539K · Sep 2026
- 701 Bayberry Dr$475K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,938 ft² · Sold $480K · Sep 2026
- 687 Rose Ln$493K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,133 ft² · Sold $510K · Sep 2026
- 685 Morning Glory Ln$475K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,445 ft² · Sold $525K · Sep 2026
- 150 Orchards Pass$510K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 4,191 ft² · Sold $510K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 319 David Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map