32 Riverdale St
+261.9%vs the Allston ZIP median sale $/ft² ($203)
Sales Performance
3 arms-length sales on record for this building.
Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Value DistributionHow the building's units spread across value ranges by our current estimates. A wide spread usually means big differences in size, floor or view.
Ownership & Financing
Recent SalesThe latest recorded arms-length sales in the building, newest first.
Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Boston School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 02134These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
About 32 Riverdale St
How many units are in 32 Riverdale St, Allston, MA?
32 Riverdale St, Allston, MA has 3 residential units across built in 1920, according to county assessor records.
What is a unit at 32 Riverdale St, Allston, MA worth?
The median TopHap Estimate across the 3 units at 32 Riverdale St, Allston, MA is $506,880. That works out to $735 per square foot. Units run from 649 to 742 square feet. Estimates are modelled from recorded sales and assessments, not appraisals.
Is 32 Riverdale St, Allston, MA expensive for Allston?
Units at 32 Riverdale St, Allston, MA carry a median of $735 per square foot, 262% above the Allston median of $203 per square foot.
How often do units sell at 32 Riverdale St, Allston, MA?
0 units at 32 Riverdale St, Allston, MA sold in the last 12 months, out of 3 recorded arms-length sales all time. That is a turnover rate of 0.0% of the building per year.
More homes on Riverdale St
- 25 Riverdale St # 27$910K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,840 ft² · Sold $895K · Apr 2025
- 68 Riverdale St5 bd · 3 ba · 2,223 ft² · Sold $920K · May 2024
- 46 Riverdale St # 3$506K1 bd · 1 ba · 742 ft² · Sold $531K · Apr 2022
- 42 Riverdale St # 3$490K1 bd · 1 ba · 757 ft² · Sold $280K · Jun 2021
- 10 Riverdale St # 125 bd · 3 ba · 2,347 ft² · Sold $942K · Sep 2019
- 32 Riverdale St # 3$528K1 bd · 1 ba · 742 ft² · Sold $385K · Jan 2019
- 46 Riverdale St # 1$732K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,330 ft² · Sold $440K · Aug 2018
- 32 Riverdale St # 1$477K1 bd · 1 ba · 649 ft² · Sold $371K · Jun 2018
- 51 Riverdale St # 533,848 ft² · Sold May 2014
- 35 Riverdale St # 376 bd · 2 ba · 2,384 ft² · Sold $435K · Aug 2013
- 57 Riverdale St # 596 bd · 3 ba · 4,488 ft² · Sold $830K · Jun 2013
- 29 Riverdale St5 bd · 4 ba · 2,215 ft² · Sold $530K · Aug 2012
Closest homes
- 36 Riverdale St$482K0 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 643 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 36 Riverdale St$557K0 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 757 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 36 Riverdale St$509K0 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 681 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 46 Riverdale St$495K0 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 713 ft² · Sold $219K · May 2005
- 32 Riverdale St$477K0 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 649 ft² · Sold $371K · Jun 2018
- 42 Riverdale St$417K0 ft · 1 bd · 2.5 ba · 643 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 42 Riverdale St$509K0 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 681 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 46 Riverdale St$732K0 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,330 ft² · Sold $440K · Aug 2018
More homes in Allston 02134
- 9 Gardner St$446K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,007 ft² · Sold $458K · Aug 2026
- 40 Pomeroy St$1.1M4 bd · 1 ba · 1,645 ft² · Sold $1M · Aug 2026
- 25 Bradbury St$575K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,182 ft² · Sold $575K · Aug 2026
- 8 Guilford St$742K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $350K · Aug 2026
- 24 Holmes St4 bd · 2 ba · 1,920 ft² · Sold $880K · Jul 2026
- 1254 Commonwealth Ave$280K1 bd · 1 ba · 356 ft² · Sold $280K · Jul 2026
- 57 Brighton Ave$419K1 bd · 1 ba · 620 ft² · Sold $419K · Jul 2026
- 39 Glenville Ave$290K1 bd · 1 ba · 327 ft² · Sold $290K · Jul 2026
- 3 Islington Ter$651K5 bd · 3 ba · 1,450 ft² · Sold $665K · Jul 2026
- 15 N Beacon St$576K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 922 ft² · Sold $575K · Jul 2026
- 10 Alcott St4 bd · 2 ba · 2,313 ft² · Sold $950K · Jul 2026
- 20 Ridgemont St4 bd · 2 ba · 2,392 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 32 Riverdale St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map