33 Myrtle St
+29.5%vs the Boston ZIP median sale $/ft² ($997)
Sales Performance
13 arms-length sales on record for this building.
Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Value DistributionHow the building's units spread across value ranges by our current estimates. A wide spread usually means big differences in size, floor or view.
Ownership & Financing
Recent SalesThe latest recorded arms-length sales in the building, newest first.
Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Boston School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 02114These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
About 33 Myrtle St
How many units are in 33 Myrtle St, Boston, MA?
33 Myrtle St, Boston, MA has 5 residential units across built in 1880, according to county assessor records.
What is a unit at 33 Myrtle St, Boston, MA worth?
The median TopHap Estimate across the 5 units at 33 Myrtle St, Boston, MA is $948,022. That works out to $1291 per square foot. Units run from 710 to 1,194 square feet. Estimates are modelled from recorded sales and assessments, not appraisals.
Is 33 Myrtle St, Boston, MA expensive for Boston?
Units at 33 Myrtle St, Boston, MA carry a median of $1291 per square foot, 30% above the Boston median of $997 per square foot.
How often do units sell at 33 Myrtle St, Boston, MA?
0 units at 33 Myrtle St, Boston, MA sold in the last 12 months, out of 13 recorded arms-length sales all time. That is a turnover rate of 0.0% of the building per year.
Have units at 33 Myrtle St, Boston, MA appreciated?
Across 7 repeat sales of the same unit, 33 Myrtle St, Boston, MA returned a median 5.6% per year. Because each pair is the same unit bought and sold, the figure is not distorted by which units traded. The median owner held for 4.6 years.
What floor plans does 33 Myrtle St, Boston, MA have?
The most common plan at 33 Myrtle St, Boston, MA is a 2-bedroom of 710 square feet, repeated 3 times, with a median estimate of $916,862. TopHap identifies 1 recurring plans in the building.
More homes on Myrtle St
- 84 Myrtle St # 1$999K2 bd · 1 ba · 894 ft² · Sold $1M · Jun 2026
- 11 Myrtle St # 2$492K1 bd · 1 ba · 475 ft² · Sold $495K · May 2026
- 106 Myrtle St # 8$994K2 bd · 1 ba · 780 ft² · Sold $996K · Apr 2026
- 81 Myrtle St$3.9M4 bd · 4 ba · 2,661 ft² · Sold $3.8M · Feb 2026
- 69 Myrtle St # 2$1.1M1 bd · 1 ba · 956 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Jan 2026
- 102 Myrtle St # 102a3 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,346 ft² · Sold $3.5M · Nov 2025
- 133 Myrtle St$3.6M3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,657 ft² · Sold $3.4M · Nov 2025
- 32 Myrtle St # 4$706K1 bd · 1 ba · 604 ft² · Sold $710K · Oct 2025
- 112 Myrtle St5,730 ft² · Sold $9M · Oct 2025
- 33 Myrtle St # 2$840K2 bd · 1 ba · 710 ft² · Sold $825K · Sep 2025
- 5 Myrtle St # 3$1.2M1 bd · 1 ba · 1,016 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Jul 2025
- 71 Myrtle St # 301$881K3 bd · 1 ba · 808 ft² · Sold $860K · May 2025
Closest homes
- 33 Myrtle St$840K0 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 710 ft² · Sold $825K · Sep 2025
- 33 Myrtle St$948K0 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 710 ft² · Sold $710K · Aug 2016
- 33 Myrtle St$1.2M0 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 894 ft² · Sold Dec 2016
- 33 Myrtle St$917K0 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 710 ft² · Sold $819K · Apr 2018
- 31 Myrtle St$713K18 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 496 ft² · Sold $380K · Oct 2014
- 31 Myrtle St$906K18 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 655 ft² · Sold $699K · May 2019
- 31 Myrtle St$822K18 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 574 ft² · Sold $283K · May 2001
- 31 Myrtle St18 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,311 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Boston 02114
- 8 Whittier Pl$525K1 bd · 1 ba · 806 ft² · Sold $513K · Aug 2026
- 10 Bowdoin St2 bd · 2 ba · 1,480 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Aug 2026
- 8 Whittier Pl$550K1 bd · 1 ba · 833 ft² · Sold $521K · Aug 2026
- 100 Lovejoy Wharf$899K1 bd · 1 ba · 873 ft² · Sold $870K · Aug 2026
- 20 Joy St$640K1 bd · 1 ba · 579 ft² · Sold $640K · Aug 2026
- 100 Lovejoy Wharf$1.4M2 bd · 2 ba · 1,351 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Aug 2026
- 76 W Cedar St$1.2M2 bd · 1.5 ba · 883 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Aug 2026
- 112 Pinckney St$639K1 bd · 1 ba · 698 ft² · Sold $639K · Aug 2026
- 30 Hancock St$1.2M2 bd · 1.5 ba · 907 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Aug 2026
- 100 Lovejoy Wharf$2.7M3 bd · 3 ba · 1,642 ft² · Sold $2.4M · Aug 2026
- 21 Bowdoin St$640K1 bd · 1 ba · 578 ft² · Sold $640K · Aug 2026
- 6 Goodwin Pl$671K1 bd · 1 ba · 474 ft² · Sold $671K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 33 Myrtle St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map