3326 Farragut St
-39.6%vs the Hollywood ZIP median sale $/ft² ($324)
Sales Performance
18 arms-length sales on record for this building.
Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Value DistributionHow the building's units spread across value ranges by our current estimates. A wide spread usually means big differences in size, floor or view.
Ownership & Financing
Recent SalesThe latest recorded arms-length sales in the building, newest first.
Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Broward County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 33021These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
About 3326 Farragut St
How many units are in 3326 Farragut St, Hollywood, FL?
3326 Farragut St, Hollywood, FL has 10 residential units across built in 1973, according to county assessor records.
What is a unit at 3326 Farragut St, Hollywood, FL worth?
The median TopHap Estimate across the 10 units at 3326 Farragut St, Hollywood, FL is $326,700. That works out to $196 per square foot. Units run from 1,670 to 1,670 square feet. Estimates are modelled from recorded sales and assessments, not appraisals.
Is 3326 Farragut St, Hollywood, FL expensive for Hollywood?
Units at 3326 Farragut St, Hollywood, FL carry a median of $196 per square foot, 40% below the Hollywood median of $324 per square foot.
How often do units sell at 3326 Farragut St, Hollywood, FL?
0 units at 3326 Farragut St, Hollywood, FL sold in the last 12 months, out of 18 recorded arms-length sales all time. That is a turnover rate of 0.0% of the building per year.
Have units at 3326 Farragut St, Hollywood, FL appreciated?
Across 9 repeat sales of the same unit, 3326 Farragut St, Hollywood, FL returned a median 17.9% per year. Because each pair is the same unit bought and sold, the figure is not distorted by which units traded. The median owner held for 4.4 years.
What floor plans does 3326 Farragut St, Hollywood, FL have?
The most common plan at 3326 Farragut St, Hollywood, FL is a 4-bedroom of 1,670 square feet, repeated 9 times, with a median estimate of $331,638. TopHap identifies 1 recurring plans in the building.
More homes on Farragut St # 6c
- 3841 Farragut St$480K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,433 ft² · Sold $480K · Sep 2026
- 2227 Farragut St$400K1,220 ft² · Sold $400K · Aug 2026
- 3620 Farragut St$455K1,883 ft² · Sold $455K · Aug 2026
- 3840 Farragut St$363K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,196 ft² · Sold $367K · Jun 2026
- 7420 Farragut St$401K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,196 ft² · Sold $402K · May 2026
- 6810 Farragut St$491K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,282 ft² · Sold $490K · May 2026
- 7731 Farragut St$673K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,697 ft² · Sold $675K · Apr 2026
- 6271 Farragut St$521K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,392 ft² · Sold $520K · Apr 2026
- 6717 Farragut St$411K2 bd · 1 ba · 780 ft² · Sold $410K · Apr 2026
- 2229 Farragut St # 22314 bd · 2 ba · 1,365 ft² · Sold $460K · Mar 2026
- 5630 Farragut St$380K2 bd · 1 ba · 780 ft² · Sold $379K · Feb 2026
- 6321 Farragut St$523K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,409 ft² · Sold $520K · Jan 2026
Closest homes
- 3326 Farragut St # 6d$314K22 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,670 ft² · Sold $145K · Jan 2014
- 3326 Farragut St # 6b$332K24 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,670 ft² · Sold $370K · Feb 2023
- 3326 Farragut St # 6a$344K45 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,670 ft² · Sold $195K · Aug 2021
- 3326 Farragut St$305K45 ft · 5 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,670 ft² · Sold $167K · Mar 2004
- 3326 Farragut St # 6f$346K67 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,670 ft² · Sold $361K · Feb 2024
- 3326 Farragut St # 6g$377K88 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,670 ft² · Sold $232K · Feb 2017
- 3321 Raleigh St # 3a$261K101 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,330 ft² · Sold $220K · Nov 2007
- 3321 Raleigh St # 3c$317K100 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,330 ft² · Sold $285K · Jul 2006
More homes in Hollywood 33021
- 2812 N 46th Ave$200K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $190K · Sep 2026
- 530 S Park Rd$241K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,060 ft² · Sold $220K · Sep 2026
- 4201 Fillmore St$1.3M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,129 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Sep 2026
- 3400 N Park Rd$1.4M4 bd · 3 ba · 3,052 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Sep 2026
- 4506 Taft St$500K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,666 ft² · Sold $495K · Sep 2026
- 127 Calle Largo Dr$750K2 bd · 1,627 ft² · Sold $730K · Sep 2026
- 2131 N 53rd Ave$1.7M3 bd · 2 ba · 3,285 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Sep 2026
- 5844 Pierce St2 bd · 2 ba · 2,857 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Sep 2026
- 3700 N 56th Ave$209K2 bd · 1 ba · 749 ft² · Sold $202K · Sep 2026
- 5300 Washington St$120K3 bd · 2 ba · 968 ft² · Sold $130K · Sep 2026
- 5851 Fillmore St2,167 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Sep 2026
- 2800 Palmer Dr$2.5M5 bd · 3 ba · 4,704 ft² · Sold $1.9M · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 3326 Farragut St # 6c on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map