346 River View Dr
Sales Performance
0 arms-length sales on record for this building.
Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Ownership & Financing
Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Lincoln County School District 2
Neighborhood · ZIP 83128These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
About 346 River View Dr
How many units are in 346 River View Dr, Alpine, WY?
346 River View Dr, Alpine, WY has 2 residential units across built in 2022, according to county assessor records.
What is a unit at 346 River View Dr, Alpine, WY worth?
The median TopHap Estimate across the 2 units at 346 River View Dr, Alpine, WY is $555,851. That works out to $496 per square foot. Units run from 1,121 to 1,121 square feet. Estimates are modelled from recorded sales and assessments, not appraisals.
What floor plans does 346 River View Dr, Alpine, WY have?
The most common plan at 346 River View Dr, Alpine, WY is a 2-bedroom of 1,121 square feet, repeated 2 times, with a median estimate of $555,851. TopHap identifies 1 recurring plans in the building.
Closest homes
- 346 River View Dr$573K40 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,121 ft² · Sold Feb 2023
- 314 Snake River Dr$510K60 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,121 ft² · Sold Jul 2025
- 314 Snake River Dr$556K64 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,121 ft² · Sold Jun 2024
- 344 River View Dr$542K95 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,121 ft² · Sold Aug 2022
- 310 Snake River Dr$510K95 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,121 ft² · Sold Jan 2023
- 344 River View Dr$578K134 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,121 ft² · Sold Feb 2023
- 275 River Cir # 1$535K142 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,121 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 275 River Cir # 2$519K132 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,121 ft² · Sold May 2022
More homes in Alpine 83128
- 399 Granite Ridge Dr$4M2 bd · 4 ba · 1,600 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 545 E Cottage Ln$299K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,077 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- Alpine Meadow Loop1.6 ac · Sold Jul 2026
- 326 Snake River Dr$850K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,897 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 275 River Cir # 1$535K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,121 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 0.41 ac · Sold Jun 2026
- Caribou Forest Dr0.7 ac · Sold Jun 2026
- Caribou Forest Dr0.8 ac · Sold Jun 2026
- 513 Three Rivers Dr$1M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,424 ft² · Sold Jun 2026
- Pine St0.83 ac · Sold Jun 2026
- 268 Willow Lake Dr$2.1M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,752 ft² · Sold Jun 2026
- 92 Ashley Dr$1.2M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,647 ft² · Sold Jun 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 346 River View Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map