3768 Citation Way
-7.7%vs the Myrtle Beach ZIP median sale $/ft² ($185)
Sales Performance
54 arms-length sales on record for this building.
Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Value DistributionHow the building's units spread across value ranges by our current estimates. A wide spread usually means big differences in size, floor or view.
Value by Floor & LineAverage estimated price per square foot by floor range, using unit numbers to infer floors. Higher floors usually price higher — the gap shows how much the view is worth here.
Ownership & Financing
Recent SalesThe latest recorded arms-length sales in the building, newest first.
Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Horry County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 29577These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
About 3768 Citation Way
How many units are in 3768 Citation Way, Myrtle Beach, SC?
3768 Citation Way, Myrtle Beach, SC has 23 residential units across 11 floors, built in 1998, according to county assessor records.
What is a unit at 3768 Citation Way, Myrtle Beach, SC worth?
The median TopHap Estimate across the 23 units at 3768 Citation Way, Myrtle Beach, SC is $177,352. That works out to $171 per square foot. Units run from 1,014 to 1,211 square feet. Estimates are modelled from recorded sales and assessments, not appraisals.
Is 3768 Citation Way, Myrtle Beach, SC expensive for Myrtle Beach?
Units at 3768 Citation Way, Myrtle Beach, SC carry a median of $171 per square foot, 8% below the Myrtle Beach median of $185 per square foot.
How often do units sell at 3768 Citation Way, Myrtle Beach, SC?
1 units at 3768 Citation Way, Myrtle Beach, SC sold in the last 12 months, out of 54 recorded arms-length sales all time. That is a turnover rate of 4.3% of the building per year. The median sale over that period was $177K.
Have units at 3768 Citation Way, Myrtle Beach, SC appreciated?
Across 28 repeat sales of the same unit, 3768 Citation Way, Myrtle Beach, SC returned a median 5.4% per year. Because each pair is the same unit bought and sold, the figure is not distorted by which units traded. The median owner held for 5.1 years.
What floor plans does 3768 Citation Way, Myrtle Beach, SC have?
The most common plan at 3768 Citation Way, Myrtle Beach, SC is a 2-bedroom of 1,014 square feet, repeated 12 times, with a median estimate of $175,168. TopHap identifies 2 recurring plans in the building.
More homes on Citation Way
- 3756 Citation Way # 915$154K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,014 ft² · Sold $155K · Aug 2026
- 3768 Citation Way # 1126$199K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,211 ft² · Sold $177K · Aug 2026
- 3768 Citation Way # 113$195K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,211 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 3762 Citation Way # 1011$209K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,211 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 3761 Citation Way # 533$185K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,014 ft² · Sold $188K · May 2026
- 3753 Citation Way # 437$142K1 bd · 1 ba · 713 ft² · Sold $145K · Apr 2026
- 3756 Citation Way # 926$161K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,211 ft² · Sold $165K · Mar 2026
- 3756 Citation Way # 933$196K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,211 ft² · Sold $200K · Mar 2026
- 3762 Citation Way # 1018$189K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,211 ft² · Sold $195K · Dec 2025
- 3768 Citation Way # 1131$158K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,211 ft² · Sold $165K · Sep 2025
- 3768 Citation Way$123K1 bd · 1 ba · 713 ft² · Sold $129K · Sep 2025
- 3762 Citation Way # 1023$159K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,211 ft² · Sold $167K · Aug 2025
Closest homes
- 3768 Citation Way Apt 1114$174K0 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,014 ft² · Sold $193K · Feb 2023
- 3768 Citation Way$233K0 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,211 ft² · Sold $250K · Nov 2022
- 3768 Citation Way Apt 1124$177K0 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,014 ft² · Sold $69K · Jun 2010
- 3768 Citation Way Apt 1134$177K0 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,014 ft² · Sold $60K · Nov 2012
- 3768 Citation Way Apt 1113$214K0 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,211 ft² · Sold $90K · Sep 2011
- 3768 Citation Way$179K0 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,211 ft² · Sold $80K · Jan 2014
- 3768 Citation Way Apt 1127$176K0 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,014 ft² · Sold $204K · Mar 2023
- 3768 Citation Way Apt 1112$173K0 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,014 ft² · Sold $150K · Sep 2021
More homes in Myrtle Beach 29577
- 644 Hemlock Ave$296K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,547 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 3835 Masters Ct$205K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,236 ft² · Sold $205K · Sep 2026
- 2000 Greens Blvd$106K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,030 ft² · Sold $106K · Sep 2026
- 2710 S Ocean Blvd$147K2 bd · 2 ba · 772 ft² · Sold $131K · Sep 2026
- 1105 S Ocean Blvd$65K1 bd · 1 ba · 416 ft² · Sold $60K · Sep 2026
- 1142 Prescott Cir$485K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,782 ft² · Sold $485K · Sep 2026
- 2793 Stellar Loop$493K5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,312 ft² · Sold $475K · Sep 2026
- 8th Ave N1,650 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 3015 Old Bryan Dr$124K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,038 ft² · Sold $124K · Sep 2026
- 415 28th Ave N$181K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 926 ft² · Sold $181K · Sep 2026
- 601 Mitchell Dr$331K2 bd · 3 ba · 2,030 ft² · Sold $400K · Sep 2026
- 2201 S Ocean Blvd$178K1 bd · 1 ba · 672 ft² · Sold $180K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 3768 Citation Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map