39984 Sierra Dr
-11.7%vs the Three Rivers ZIP median sale $/ft² ($385)
Sales Performance
4 arms-length sales on record for this building.
Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Ownership & Financing
Recent SalesThe latest recorded arms-length sales in the building, newest first.
Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Three Rivers Union Elementary School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 93271These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
About 39984 Sierra Dr
How many units are in 39984 Sierra Dr, Three Rivers, CA?
39984 Sierra Dr, Three Rivers, CA has 2 residential units across built in 1900, according to county assessor records.
What is a unit at 39984 Sierra Dr, Three Rivers, CA worth?
The median TopHap Estimate across the 2 units at 39984 Sierra Dr, Three Rivers, CA is $271,123. That works out to $340 per square foot. Units run from 400 to 1,595 square feet. Estimates are modelled from recorded sales and assessments, not appraisals.
Is 39984 Sierra Dr, Three Rivers, CA expensive for Three Rivers?
Units at 39984 Sierra Dr, Three Rivers, CA carry a median of $340 per square foot, 12% below the Three Rivers median of $385 per square foot.
How often do units sell at 39984 Sierra Dr, Three Rivers, CA?
0 units at 39984 Sierra Dr, Three Rivers, CA sold in the last 12 months, out of 4 recorded arms-length sales all time. That is a turnover rate of 0.0% of the building per year.
More homes on Sierra Dr
- 42854 Sierra Dr # B$662K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,177 ft² · Sold $660K · Aug 2026
- 42695 Sierra Dr # 3$1.2M2 bd · 2 ba · 1,048 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Jun 2026
- 43307 Sierra Dr # 3$494K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,116 ft² · Sold $485K · Jan 2026
- 43355 Sierra Dr # B$743K4 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,158 ft² · Sold $725K · Oct 2025
- 43355 Sierra Dr # C$1.6M3 bd · 3 ba · 3,324 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Oct 2025
- 39764 Sierra Dr$585K1 bd · 2 ba · 1,320 ft² · Sold $102K · Jan 2025
- 49814 Sierra Dr # A1.1 ac · Sold $130K · Nov 2023
- 42046 Sierra Dr$455K4.47 ac · Sold Nov 2023
- 45845 Sierra Dr$547K2 bd · 3 ba · 1,761 ft² · Sold $955K · Jul 2023
- 43000 Sierra Dr # 34,759 ft² · Sold $1.7M · May 2023
- 44526 Sierra Dr # B$459K1,072 ft² · Sold $420K · Dec 2022
- 45437 Sierra Dr # 3$488K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,666 ft² · Sold $465K · Aug 2022
Closest homes
- 39984 Sierra Dr$182K134 ft · 1 ba · 400 ft² · Sold $58K · Aug 1998
- 39900 Pierce Dr221 ft · 0.35 ac · Sold $75K · Jun 2023
- 39976 Sierra Dr$389K264 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,353 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 39994 Sierra Dr329 ft · 9 bd · 7 ba · 2,999 ft² · Sold $325K · Sep 2012
- C$392K336 ft · 1.89 ac · Sold $437K · Nov 2021
- C0.1 mi · 1.16 ac · Sold $200K · Sep 2013
- 40077 Pierce Dr$320K0.1 mi · 2 ba · 1,260 ft² · Sold $437K · Nov 2021
- 40077 Place Dr$342K0.1 mi · 1 ba · 952 ft² · Sold $437K · Nov 2021
More homes in Three Rivers 93271
- 41041 Mynatt Dr$699K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,910 ft² · Sold $675K · Sep 2026
- 44294 Sequoia Oaks Dr$899K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,808 ft² · Sold $899K · Sep 2026
- 43747 Oak Dr2 bd · 2 ba · 1,067 ft² · Sold $313K · Sep 2026
- 40926 Old Three Rivers Rd$792K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,624 ft² · Sold $790K · Aug 2026
- 45038 Sierra King Dr1 bd · 1 ba · 724 ft² · Sold $300K · Aug 2026
- 40679 Crystal Dr$852K2 bd · 2 ba · 2,099 ft² · Sold $850K · Aug 2026
- 42695 N Fork Dr$401K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,405 ft² · Sold $399K · Jul 2026
- 43715 Dinely Dr$704K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,833 ft² · Sold $700K · Jul 2026
- C # C # C$286K2 bd · 2 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $413K · Jul 2026
- 40826 Grouse Dr$492K3 bd · 2.8 ba · 1,556 ft² · Sold $490K · Jul 2026
- 43669 Skyline Dr$412K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,001 ft² · Sold $410K · Jul 2026
- C # C # C10.85 ac · Sold $2.7M · Jun 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 39984 Sierra Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map