40 Allys Run
-14.3%vs the South Burlington ZIP median sale $/ft² ($286)
Sales Performance
1 arms-length sales on record for this building.
Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Value DistributionHow the building's units spread across value ranges by our current estimates. A wide spread usually means big differences in size, floor or view.
Ownership & Financing
Recent SalesThe latest recorded arms-length sales in the building, newest first.
Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: South Burlington School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 05403These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
About 40 Allys Run
How many units are in 40 Allys Run, South Burlington, VT?
40 Allys Run, South Burlington, VT has 3 residential units across built in 2017, according to county assessor records.
What is a unit at 40 Allys Run, South Burlington, VT worth?
The median TopHap Estimate across the 3 units at 40 Allys Run, South Burlington, VT is $537,518. That works out to $245 per square foot. Units run from 2,192 to 2,192 square feet. Estimates are modelled from recorded sales and assessments, not appraisals.
Is 40 Allys Run, South Burlington, VT expensive for South Burlington?
Units at 40 Allys Run, South Burlington, VT carry a median of $245 per square foot, 14% below the South Burlington median of $286 per square foot.
How often do units sell at 40 Allys Run, South Burlington, VT?
1 units at 40 Allys Run, South Burlington, VT sold in the last 12 months, out of 1 recorded arms-length sales all time. That is a turnover rate of 33.3% of the building per year. The median sale over that period was $605K.
What floor plans does 40 Allys Run, South Burlington, VT have?
The most common plan at 40 Allys Run, South Burlington, VT is a 3-bedroom of 2,192 square feet, repeated 3 times, with a median estimate of $537,518. TopHap identifies 1 recurring plans in the building.
Closest homes
- 9 Allys Run$431K0 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,848 ft² · Sold Jul 2018
- 37 Birch St$524K0 ft · 3 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,996 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 37 Birch St$524K0 ft · 3 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,996 ft² · Sold $425K · Jan 2020
- 40 Allys Run$472K0 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,192 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 40 Allys Run$538K0 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,192 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 33 Birch St$482K183 ft · 5 bd · 2 ba · 1,588 ft² · Sold $488K · Oct 2022
- 27 Birch St$562K281 ft · 7 bd · 2,400 ft² · Sold $600K · Oct 2022
- 20 Obrien Dr$667K216 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,749 ft² · Sold $390K · Jul 2015
More homes in South Burlington 05403
- 1495 Williston Rd$499K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,940 ft² · Sold $452K · Aug 2026
- 23 Berkley St$459K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,350 ft² · Sold $499K · Aug 2026
- 309 Sugar Tree Ln$310K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,088 ft² · Sold $305K · Aug 2026
- 37 Twin Oaks Ter$290K2 bd · 1 ba · 984 ft² · Sold $285K · Aug 2026
- 76 Park Rd$849K3 bd · 1 ba · 2,715 ft² · Sold $750K · Aug 2026
- 29 Tanglewood Dr$820K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,093 ft² · Sold $815K · Aug 2026
- 47 Economou Farm Rd$890K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,551 ft² · Sold $890K · Aug 2026
- 69 Joy Dr$340K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $350K · Aug 2026
- 4 Oak Creek Dr$749K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,641 ft² · Sold $753K · Aug 2026
- 11 Dover St$615K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,934 ft² · Sold $605K · Aug 2026
- 163 Hinesburg Rd4 bd · 2 ba · 1,626 ft² · Sold $499K · Aug 2026
- 6 Twin Oaks Ter$299K2 bd · 1 ba · 984 ft² · Sold $299K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 40 Allys Run on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map