Skip to content
Skip to content
CondominiumResidential

400 NAGLE ST

COLLEGE STATION, TX 77840
2 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
Built 19816 floors54 units456–1,788 ft²
$9M
All units combinedThe sum of our current value estimates for every unit in the building — roughly what the whole building's homes are worth together.
$152K
Median unit valueThe middle unit value in this building by our estimate: half the units are worth more, half less.
$198
Median $/ft²The middle price per square foot across the building's units, by our current estimates. Useful for comparing units of different sizes.

+44.3%vs the College Station ZIP median sale $/ft² ($137)

Sales Performance

$151K
Median sale (12 mo)The middle sale price among this building's units that sold in the last 12 months, from recorded deeds.
—
1-yr changeHow the building's median sale price over the last 12 months compares with the 12 months before that.
1
Sales (12 mo)Units in this building that sold in the last 12 months, from recorded arms-length deeds.
1.9%
Turnover (12 mo)The share of units that changed hands in the last 12 months. Around 4–6% a year is typical; much higher can signal investor churn or a wave of exits.

1 arms-length sales on record for this building.

Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.

Every unit: size vs estimated valueEvery unit in the building as one dot: across is its size, up is our current value estimate, and color is its bedroom count. Vertical columns of dots are recurring floor plans; the height spread within a column shows how much floor, view and condition move prices for the same layout.
$100K$169K$238K$307K456 ft²722 ft²989 ft²1,255 ft²1,522 ft²1,788 ft²
Studio1 bd2 bd4+ bd
Studio
36 units
1 bed
6 units
2 bed
11 units
4 bed
1 unit
Recurring floor plansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Studio · 0 ba · 728 ft²
12 units
Studio · 0 ba · 456 ft²
10 units
1 bd · 1 ba · 728 ft²
6 units
Studio · 0 ba · 1,023 ft²
5 units
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,023 ft²
5 units
Studio · 0 ba · 1,102 ft²
4 units
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,202 ft²
4 units
Studio · 0 ba · 1,788 ft²
3 units
Studio · 0 ba · 1,081 ft²
2 units
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,167 ft²
2 units
One-off layouts
1 unit

Value DistributionHow the building's units spread across value ranges by our current estimates. A wide spread usually means big differences in size, floor or view.

$100K–$110K
10 units
$137K–$152K
17 units
$156K–$156K
1 unit
$180K–$202K
13 units
$206K–$217K
7 units
$230K–$240K
2 units
$262K–$262K
1 unit
$299K–$307K
2 units

Value by Floor & LineAverage estimated price per square foot by floor range, using unit numbers to infer floors. Higher floors usually price higher — the gap shows how much the view is worth here.

Floors 1–2
$204/ft²
Floor 3
$190/ft²
Floor 4
$201/ft²
Floor 5
$177/ft²
Floor 6
$207/ft²
Unit lines by $/ft²Condo units stacked vertically share a unit line — the last digits of the unit number (like 05 in 1205, 1305, 1405). Lines share a layout and exposure, so comparing estimated $/ft² by line shows which position in the building commands a premium.
Line ·06
$228/ft²
Line ·05
$208/ft²
Line ·02
$204/ft²
Line ·01
$203/ft²
Line ·09
$199/ft²
Line ·08
$199/ft²
Line ·07
$196/ft²
Line ·03
$194/ft²
Line ·04
$194/ft²
Line ·00
$182/ft²

Ownership & Financing

Owner-occupiedThe share of units where the owner lives in the unit, per county records. The rest are second homes or rentals.7%
Company-ownedUnits owned through an LLC, trust, or other company — a rough proxy for investor ownership.54%
Typical owner tenureThe middle number of years since each unit last changed hands — how long the current owners have been in place.2.0 yrs
Cash purchases (5 yrs)The share of purchases in the last 5 years with no mortgage recorded. High cash share is common in second-home and investor buildings.0%
Avg. loan-to-valueAverage current loan balance against unit value across the building. Low numbers mean owners hold lots of equity — a sign of financial stability.36%
Median owner equityThe middle dollar amount of equity (value minus loans) unit owners hold in this building.$151,647
Median tax billThe middle annual property tax bill among the building's units.$1,759
Pre-foreclosure noticesUnits with an active pre-foreclosure or foreclosure notice on file.0

Recent SalesThe latest recorded arms-length sales in the building, newest first.

Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$2 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$100 (2026)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$100
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$100
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$100

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Condominium
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Condo/Apartment
CountyBRAZOS
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: College Station Independent School District

Neighborhood · ZIP 77840These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.

CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.128
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.99
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.23

Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.

Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.86%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.26%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.34%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.1.0%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.65,154
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.5,602 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$35,106
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$50,701
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.68°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.41 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.60%

All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.

400 Nagle St
$149K
400 Nagle St # 100
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,788 ft²
$262K
400 Nagle St # 101
456 ft²
$100K
400 Nagle St # 102
456 ft²
$110K
400 Nagle St # 103
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,023 ft²
$181K
400 Nagle St # 104
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,023 ft²
$181K
400 Nagle St # 105
456 ft²
$103K
400 Nagle St # 106
456 ft²
$110K
400 Nagle St # 107
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,023 ft²
$189K
400 Nagle St # 108
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,023 ft²
$197K
400 Nagle St # 109
456 ft²
$107K
400 Nagle St # 110
456 ft²
$104K
400 Nagle St # 111
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,023 ft²
$181K
400 Nagle St # 112
1,023 ft²
$180K
400 Nagle St # 113
1,788 ft²
400 Nagle St # 200
1,788 ft²
$299K
400 Nagle St # 201
456 ft²
$107K
400 Nagle St # 202
456 ft²
$103K
400 Nagle St # 203
1,023 ft²
$215K
400 Nagle St # 204
1,023 ft²
$202K
400 Nagle St # 205
456 ft²
$103K
400 Nagle St # 206
456 ft²
$109K
400 Nagle St # 207
1,023 ft²
$202K
400 Nagle St # 208
1,023 ft²
$202K
400 Nagle St # 209
1,788 ft²
$307K
400 Nagle St # 300
1,081 ft²
$194K
400 Nagle St # 301
1,081 ft²
$193K
400 Nagle St # 302
1,102 ft²
$215K
400 Nagle St # 303
1,102 ft²
$209K
400 Nagle St # 304
1,102 ft²
$230K
400 Nagle St # 305
1,102 ft²
$206K
400 Nagle St
728 ft²
$156K
400 Nagle St # 401
728 ft²
$152K
400 Nagle St # 402
728 ft²
$137K
400 Nagle St # 403
1 bd · 1 ba · 728 ft²
$144K
400 Nagle St # 404
1 bd · 1 ba · 728 ft²
$142K
400 Nagle St # 405
728 ft²
$149K
400 Nagle St # 406
728 ft²
$150K
400 Nagle St # 407
728 ft²
$150K
400 Nagle St # 408
728 ft²
$150K
400 Nagle St # 409
1 bd · 1 ba · 728 ft²
$137K
400 Nagle St # 410
1 bd · 1 ba · 728 ft²
$140K
400 Nagle St # 411
1 bd · 1 ba · 728 ft²
$146K
400 Nagle St # 500
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,167 ft²
$206K
400 Nagle St # 501
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,167 ft²
$195K
400 Nagle St # 502
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,202 ft²
$197K
400 Nagle St # 503
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,202 ft²
$217K
400 Nagle St # 504
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,202 ft²
$210K
400 Nagle St # 505
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,202 ft²
$240K
400 Nagle St # 600
1 bd · 1 ba · 728 ft²
$152K
400 Nagle St # 601
728 ft²
$152K
400 Nagle St # 602
728 ft²
$152K
400 Nagle St # 603
728 ft²
$150K
400 Nagle St # 604
728 ft²
$152K
400 Nagle St # 605
728 ft²
$150K

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

About 400 Nagle St

How many units are in 400 Nagle St, College Station, TX?

400 Nagle St, College Station, TX has 54 residential units across 6 floors, built in 1981, according to county assessor records.

What is a unit at 400 Nagle St, College Station, TX worth?

The median TopHap Estimate across the 54 units at 400 Nagle St, College Station, TX is $151,558. That works out to $198 per square foot. Units run from 456 to 1,788 square feet. Estimates are modelled from recorded sales and assessments, not appraisals.

Is 400 Nagle St, College Station, TX expensive for College Station?

Units at 400 Nagle St, College Station, TX carry a median of $198 per square foot, 44% above the College Station median of $137 per square foot.

How often do units sell at 400 Nagle St, College Station, TX?

1 units at 400 Nagle St, College Station, TX sold in the last 12 months, out of 1 recorded arms-length sales all time. That is a turnover rate of 1.9% of the building per year. The median sale over that period was $151K.

What floor plans does 400 Nagle St, College Station, TX have?

The most common plan at 400 Nagle St, College Station, TX is a 0-bedroom of 728 square feet, repeated 12 times, with a median estimate of $149,784. TopHap identifies 10 recurring plans in the building.

More homes on Nagle St

Closest homes

More homes in College Station 77840

Assigned schools

Explore the area

See this home in context

Open 400 Nagle St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.

Open in map
A flyover of TopHap's photorealistic 3D map, with recorded sale prices pinned to homes
Search any address, city, zip, or county…3D$1.9M$6.25MOpen in map