4031 Travis St
+103.2%vs the Dallas ZIP median sale $/ft² ($230)
Sales Performance
0 arms-length sales on record for this building.
Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Value DistributionHow the building's units spread across value ranges by our current estimates. A wide spread usually means big differences in size, floor or view.
Ownership & Financing
Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Dallas Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 75204These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
About 4031 Travis St
How many units are in 4031 Travis St, Dallas, TX?
4031 Travis St, Dallas, TX has 4 residential units across built in 1983, according to county assessor records.
What is a unit at 4031 Travis St, Dallas, TX worth?
The median TopHap Estimate across the 4 units at 4031 Travis St, Dallas, TX is $573,053. That works out to $467 per square foot. Units run from 1,227 to 1,227 square feet. Estimates are modelled from recorded sales and assessments, not appraisals.
Is 4031 Travis St, Dallas, TX expensive for Dallas?
Units at 4031 Travis St, Dallas, TX carry a median of $467 per square foot, 103% above the Dallas median of $230 per square foot.
What floor plans does 4031 Travis St, Dallas, TX have?
The most common plan at 4031 Travis St, Dallas, TX is a 2-bedroom of 1,227 square feet, repeated 4 times, with a median estimate of $573,053. TopHap identifies 1 recurring plans in the building.
More homes on Travis St
- 4023 Travis St$1M2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,988 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 4335 Travis St$2.3M3 bd · 3 ba · 3,730 ft² · Sold $1.8M · Oct 2026
- 4611 Travis St # Ph7$1.1M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,841 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 4231 Travis St # 1$394K1 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,113 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 4611 Travis St # 1405b$1.2M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,029 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 4611 Travis St # 1100$1M1 bd · 1 ba · 910 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 4611 Travis St # 801a$837K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,528 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 4242 Travis St # 108$515K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,328 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 4314 Travis St # 101$192K1 bd · 1 ba · 535 ft² · Sold $8.6M · Sep 2026
- 4314 Travis St # 203$320K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,084 ft² · Sold $8.6M · Sep 2026
- 4314 Travis St # 205$320K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,085 ft² · Sold $8.6M · Sep 2026
- 4314 Travis St # 207$315K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,061 ft² · Sold $8.6M · Sep 2026
Closest homes
- 4031 Travis St$556K0 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,227 ft² · Sold Jun 2013
- 4031 Travis St$585K0 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,227 ft² · Sold $589K · May 2024
- 4031 Travis St$579K0 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,227 ft² · Sold May 2023
- 4033 Travis St$1.6M38 ft · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,913 ft² · Sold $798K · Aug 2024
- 4027 Travis St$938K49 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,808 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 4035 Travis St$1.1M67 ft · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,114 ft² · Sold $720K · Dec 2016
- 4025 Travis St$1.2M73 ft · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,015 ft² · Sold $685K · Sep 2021
- 4037 Travis St$1.2M94 ft · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,114 ft² · Sold Jul 2015
More homes in Dallas 75204
- 3110 Thomas Ave$830K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,514 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 3288 Lakenheath Pl$850K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,460 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1430 Grigsby Ave$419K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,523 ft² · Sold $393K · Oct 2026
- 4807 Sycamore St$525K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,379 ft² · Sold $379K · Oct 2026
- 2305 Worthington St$320K1 bd · 1 ba · 852 ft² · Sold $304K · Oct 2026
- 3909 Stonebridge Dr$3.5M5 bd · 4 ba · 5,978 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 2100 N Fitzhugh Ave$450K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,394 ft² · Sold $282K · Oct 2026
- 2502 Live Oak St$258K1 bd · 1 ba · 795 ft² · Sold $238K · Oct 2026
- 3110 Thomas Ave$829K2 bd · 2 ba · 2,263 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 2502 Live Oak St$250K1 bd · 1 ba · 851 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 3944 Buena Vista St$440K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,046 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 746 Spanish Oaks Pl$599K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,330 ft² · Sold $484K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 4031 Travis St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map