Single Family ResidenceResidential
436 N 2650
TREMONTON, UT 84337
436 ft²
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
4 units
$982K
All units combinedThe sum of our current value estimates for every unit in the building — roughly what the whole building's homes are worth together.
$252K
Median unit valueThe middle unit value in this building by our estimate: half the units are worth more, half less.
—
Median $/ft²The middle price per square foot across the building's units, by our current estimates. Useful for comparing units of different sizes.
Sales Performance
—
Median sale (12 mo)The middle sale price among this building's units that sold in the last 12 months, from recorded deeds.
—
1-yr changeHow the building's median sale price over the last 12 months compares with the 12 months before that.
0
Sales (12 mo)Units in this building that sold in the last 12 months, from recorded arms-length deeds.
0.0%
Turnover (12 mo)The share of units that changed hands in the last 12 months. Around 4–6% a year is typical; much higher can signal investor churn or a wave of exits.
0 arms-length sales on record for this building.
Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Studio
4 units$252K
Value DistributionHow the building's units spread across value ranges by our current estimates. A wide spread usually means big differences in size, floor or view.
$220K–$220K
1 unit
$251K–$251K
1 unit
$253K–$257K
2 units
Ownership & Financing
Owner-occupiedThe share of units where the owner lives in the unit, per county records. The rest are second homes or rentals.100%
Company-ownedUnits owned through an LLC, trust, or other company — a rough proxy for investor ownership.0%
Typical owner tenureThe middle number of years since each unit last changed hands — how long the current owners have been in place.5.0 yrs
Avg. loan-to-valueAverage current loan balance against unit value across the building. Low numbers mean owners hold lots of equity — a sign of financial stability.86%
Median owner equityThe middle dollar amount of equity (value minus loans) unit owners hold in this building.$251,934
Median tax billThe middle annual property tax bill among the building's units.$1,600
Pre-foreclosure noticesUnits with an active pre-foreclosure or foreclosure notice on file.0
Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.
Property Facts
Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
CountyBOX ELDER
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.01
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
MEH
Alice C. Harris Intermediate School
Middle · Grades 6–7 · 1.5 mi
North Park Elementary SchoolC-
Elementary · Grades KG–5 · 2.1 mi
Bear River High SchoolC-
High · Grades 10–12 · 2.3 mi
District: Box Elder School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 84337These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.89
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.105
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.214
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.96%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.15%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.9.7%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.1.3%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.14,128
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.75 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$73,031
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$94,011
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.48°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.17 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.66%
All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
More homes on N 2650 W
- 436 N 2650 # 3$220K436 ft² · Sold $230K · Oct 2026
- 482 N 2650$225K436 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 483 N 2650 # 5$258K436 ft² · Sold $40K · Dec 2025
- 483 N 2650 # 6$215K436 ft² · Sold $239K · Sep 2025
- 1190 N 2650$604K0.33 ac · Sold $559K · Aug 2025
- 436 N 2650 # 2$253K436 ft² · Sold $349K · Jun 2025
- 538 N 2650$378K2,592 ft² · Sold $253K · Feb 2025
- 355 N 2650 # 6$273K436 ft² · Sold $249K · Oct 2024
- 525 N 2650$392K1,764 ft² · Sold $412K · Aug 2024
- 482 N 2650 # 11$239K436 ft² · Sold $325K · Jun 2024
- 465 N 2650 # A0.3 ac · Sold $787K · May 2024
- 483 N 2650 # 1$254K436 ft² · Sold $277K · Apr 2024
Closest homes
- 436 N 2650 W$253K20 ft · 436 ft² · Sold $349K · Jun 2025
- 436 N 2650 W$220K38 ft · 436 ft² · Sold $230K · Oct 2026
- $259K54 ft · 436 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 436 N 2650 W$251K71 ft · 436 ft² · Sold $185K · Jul 2020
- $259K91 ft · 436 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 2623 W 450 N100 ft · 10 bd · 8 ba · 5,016 ft² · Sold Dec 2021
- 137 ft · 871 ft² · Sold $266K · May 2022
- $259K153 ft · 436 ft² · Sold $268K · Mar 2025
More homes in Tremonton 84337
- 608 E David Dr$572K2,848 ft² · Sold $213K · Oct 2026
- 524 N 100 E$385K1,408 ft² · Sold $499K · Oct 2026
- 11035 N Cullimore Ln$332K1,269 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 108 S 100 E$325K830 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 2556 W 600 N$400K1,829 ft² · Sold $372K · Oct 2026
- 835 W 400 S$480K0.23 ac · Sold $245K · Oct 2026
- 6565 W 8000 N$300K1,078 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- $532K0.37 ac · Sold $459K · Oct 2026
- 924 W 960 N$280K871 ft² · Sold $246K · Oct 2026
- 783 W 900 S$400K1,286 ft² · Sold $438K · Oct 2026
- 9416 N 4650 W$572K0.52 ac · Sold $298K · Oct 2026
- 868 N 100 W$381K1,000 ft² · Sold $357K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 436 N 2650 W on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map