4621 Greenholme Dr
-22.4%vs the Sacramento ZIP median sale $/ft² ($280)
Sales Performance
4 arms-length sales on record for this building.
Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Value DistributionHow the building's units spread across value ranges by our current estimates. A wide spread usually means big differences in size, floor or view.
Ownership & Financing
Recent SalesThe latest recorded arms-length sales in the building, newest first.
Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Twin Rivers Unified School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 95842These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
About 4621 Greenholme Dr
How many units are in 4621 Greenholme Dr, Sacramento, CA?
4621 Greenholme Dr, Sacramento, CA has 4 residential units across built in 1970, according to county assessor records.
What is a unit at 4621 Greenholme Dr, Sacramento, CA worth?
The median TopHap Estimate across the 4 units at 4621 Greenholme Dr, Sacramento, CA is $186,906. That works out to $217 per square foot. Units run from 795 to 924 square feet. Estimates are modelled from recorded sales and assessments, not appraisals.
Is 4621 Greenholme Dr, Sacramento, CA expensive for Sacramento?
Units at 4621 Greenholme Dr, Sacramento, CA carry a median of $217 per square foot, 22% below the Sacramento median of $280 per square foot.
How often do units sell at 4621 Greenholme Dr, Sacramento, CA?
0 units at 4621 Greenholme Dr, Sacramento, CA sold in the last 12 months, out of 4 recorded arms-length sales all time. That is a turnover rate of 0.0% of the building per year.
What floor plans does 4621 Greenholme Dr, Sacramento, CA have?
The most common plan at 4621 Greenholme Dr, Sacramento, CA is a 2-bedroom of 840 square feet, repeated 2 times, with a median estimate of $186,906. TopHap identifies 1 recurring plans in the building.
More homes on Greenholme Dr
- 4744 Greenholme Dr # 4$175K2 bd · 1 ba · 924 ft² · Sold $150K · Sep 2026
- 4720 Greenholme Dr # 4$172K2 bd · 1 ba · 924 ft² · Sold $175K · Sep 2026
- 4740 Greenholme Dr # 1$190K2 bd · 1 ba · 795 ft² · Sold $116K · Sep 2026
- 4516 Greenholme Dr # 3$203K2 bd · 1 ba · 840 ft² · Sold $204K · Aug 2026
- 4706 Greenholme Dr # 2$149K2 bd · 1 ba · 840 ft² · Sold $150K · Aug 2026
- 4750 Greenholme Dr # 1$179K2 bd · 1 ba · 795 ft² · Sold $132K · Aug 2026
- 4766 Greenholme Dr # 4$139K2 bd · 1 ba · 924 ft² · Sold $140K · Jul 2026
- 4771 Greenholme Dr4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,878 ft² · Sold $510K · Jun 2026
- 4512 Greenholme Dr # 1$158K2 bd · 1 ba · 795 ft² · Sold $160K · Jun 2026
- 4520 Greenholme Dr # 1$194K2 bd · 1 ba · 795 ft² · Sold $198K · May 2026
- 4728 Greenholme Dr # 2$137K2 bd · 1 ba · 840 ft² · Sold $140K · Apr 2026
- 4748 Greenholme Dr # 3$157K2 bd · 1 ba · 840 ft² · Sold $135K · Apr 2026
Closest homes
- 4621 Greenholme Dr$183K29 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 840 ft² · Sold $110K · Jun 2019
- 4621 Greenholme Dr$191K31 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 840 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 4621 Greenholme Dr$194K51 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 924 ft² · Sold $215K · May 2023
- 4617 Greenholme Dr$196K57 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 840 ft² · Sold $40K · Mar 2014
- 4617 Greenholme Dr$194K62 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 795 ft² · Sold $215K · Feb 2024
- 4617 Greenholme Dr$199K81 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 924 ft² · Sold $30K · May 2012
- 4617 Greenholme Dr$184K78 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 840 ft² · Sold $51K · Sep 2008
- 4620 Greenholme Dr$201K126 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 795 ft² · Sold $210K · Oct 2021
More homes in Sacramento 95842
- 4800 Clarity Ct$483K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,627 ft² · Sold $430K · Oct 2026
- 4804 Willowbrook Dr$300K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,106 ft² · Sold $440K · Oct 2026
- 4529 Galbrath Dr$391K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,159 ft² · Sold $429K · Oct 2026
- 4781 Oakhollow Dr$396K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,560 ft² · Sold $455K · Oct 2026
- 4600 Hayford Way$432K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,020 ft² · Sold $420K · Oct 2026
- 6708 Waxwing Way$317K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,127 ft² · Sold $415K · Oct 2026
- 5121 Diablo Dr$518K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,682 ft² · Sold $249K · Oct 2026
- 5686 Hillsdale Blvd$198K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 933 ft² · Sold $150K · Oct 2026
- 5600 Linda Oak Ct$428K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,545 ft² · Sold $450K · Oct 2026
- 5829 Hillsdale Blvd$353K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,269 ft² · Sold $279K · Sep 2026
- 4916 Cambridge Pl$321K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,416 ft² · Sold $200K · Sep 2026
- 4139 Watrous Ct$420K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,572 ft² · Sold $615K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 4621 Greenholme Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map