Row HouseResidential
Last sold for $135,000 on Oct 9, 2024
466 CONARROE ST
PHILADELPHIA, PA 19128
0.1 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1900
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
3
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
Built 19003 units1,880–1,880 ft²
—
All units combinedThe sum of our current value estimates for every unit in the building — roughly what the whole building's homes are worth together.
—
Median unit valueThe middle unit value in this building by our estimate: half the units are worth more, half less.
—
Median $/ft²The middle price per square foot across the building's units, by our current estimates. Useful for comparing units of different sizes.
Sales Performance
—
Median sale (12 mo)The middle sale price among this building's units that sold in the last 12 months, from recorded deeds.
—
1-yr changeHow the building's median sale price over the last 12 months compares with the 12 months before that.
0
Sales (12 mo)Units in this building that sold in the last 12 months, from recorded arms-length deeds.
0.0%
Turnover (12 mo)The share of units that changed hands in the last 12 months. Around 4–6% a year is typical; much higher can signal investor churn or a wave of exits.
1 arms-length sales on record for this building.
Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Studio
1 unit
3 bed
2 units
Recurring floor plansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,880 ft²
2 units
One-off layouts
1 unit
Ownership & Financing
Owner-occupiedThe share of units where the owner lives in the unit, per county records. The rest are second homes or rentals.67%
Company-ownedUnits owned through an LLC, trust, or other company — a rough proxy for investor ownership.33%
Typical owner tenureThe middle number of years since each unit last changed hands — how long the current owners have been in place.5.4 yrs
Cash purchases (5 yrs)The share of purchases in the last 5 years with no mortgage recorded. High cash share is common in second-home and investor buildings.100%
Median tax billThe middle annual property tax bill among the building's units.$5,140
Pre-foreclosure noticesUnits with an active pre-foreclosure or foreclosure notice on file.0
Recent SalesThe latest recorded arms-length sales in the building, newest first.
Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.
Tax & Assessment
Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$6,715 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$479,700 (2025)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$95,940
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$383,760
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$479,700
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$479,700
Climate Risk
Overall riskThe average of the five hazard scores below, on a 0 to 100 scale. Higher means greater projected risk over the coming decades.43
1
FloodProjected flooding risk from rivers, heavy rain, and storm surge, scored 0 to 100. Higher is riskier.
10
WildfireProjected wildfire risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how much land burns in a typical year. Higher is riskier.
76
HeatProjected heat risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how many extremely hot days a year are expected. Higher is riskier.
94
StormProjected risk from heavy rainstorms, scored 0 to 100, based on how often extreme rainfall is expected. Higher is riskier.
38
DroughtProjected water shortage risk, scored 0 to 100. Higher means more strain on the local water supply.
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.minimal
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Row House
CountyPhiladelphia
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.10
ConstructionThe main material the home's frame and walls are built from.Stone
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Forced Air
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.Central
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
ViewThe type of view from the property, or another feature of the site that affects value.Average
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
HE
Roxborough High SchoolF
High · Grades 9–12 · 0.5 mi
James Dobson Elementary SchoolB-
Elementary · Grades KG–8 · 0.8 mi
District: Philadelphia City School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 19128These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.77
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.95
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.82
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.94%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.32%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.8.7%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.1.5%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.34,685
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.5,007 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$95,857
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$116,118
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.54°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.48 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.56%
All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
More homes on Conarroe St
- 385 Conarroe St5 bd · 2 ba · 1,696 ft² · Sold $403K · Aug 2026
- 481 Conarroe St$380K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $301K · Aug 2026
- 184 Conarroe St$392K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,530 ft² · Sold $401K · Jul 2026
- 383 Conarroe St5 bd · 1 ba · 1,696 ft² · Sold $395K · Jul 2026
- 407 Conarroe St$458K1,485 ft² · Sold $455K · Jun 2026
- 428 Conarroe St4 bd · 1 ba · 1,520 ft² · Sold $435K · Jun 2026
- 145 Conarroe St$410K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,350 ft² · Sold $405K · Apr 2026
- 389 Conarroe St4 bd · 3 ba · 1,760 ft² · Sold $400K · Apr 2026
- 358 Conarroe St3 bd · 1 ba · 1,500 ft² · Sold $365K · Mar 2026
- 517 Conarroe St$505K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,220 ft² · Sold $500K · Jan 2026
- 434 Conarroe St # 363 bd · 3 ba · 1,995 ft² · Sold $575K · Dec 2025
- 186 Conarroe St$333K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,427 ft² · Sold $325K · Nov 2025
Closest homes
- 466 Conarroe St3 ft · 2,660 ft² · Sold $135K · Oct 2024
- 466 Conarroe St3 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,880 ft² · Sold $370K · Jun 2021
- 466 Conarroe St Unit B23 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,880 ft² · Sold $370K · Jun 2021
- 464 Conarroe St$424K29 ft · 3 bd · 2,184 ft² · Sold $229K · May 2016
- 466 1/2 Conarroe St$346K43 ft · 3 bd · 1,620 ft² · Sold $355K · Jul 2022
- 468 Conarroe St$333K58 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $285K · Mar 2024
- 462 Conarroe St$372K59 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,656 ft² · Sold $365K · Jun 2025
- 470 Conarroe St$355K78 ft · 3 bd · 1,320 ft² · Sold $50K · Jul 1997
More homes in Philadelphia 19128
- 512 Gerhard St2 bd · 1,190 ft² · Sold $332K · Oct 2026
- 4142 Freeland Ave3 bd · 1,824 ft² · Sold $225K · Oct 2026
- 269 Grape St$500K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,016 ft² · Sold $500K · Oct 2026
- 3819 Manayunk Ave3 bd · 1 ba · 1,664 ft² · Sold $435K · Oct 2026
- 305 Carson St$335K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $325K · Oct 2026
- 461 Summit Ave$530K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,600 ft² · Sold $530K · Oct 2026
- 6715 Cinnaminson Ct3 bd · 2 ba · 2,435 ft² · Sold $625K · Oct 2026
- 7033 Ridge Ave$272K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 7033 Ridge Ave$258K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 7033 Ridge Ave$245K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 7033 Ridge Ave$258K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 7033 Ridge Ave$258K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 466 Conarroe St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map