4842 N Marlo Way
+69.8%vs the Appleton ZIP median sale $/ft² ($241)
Sales Performance
5 arms-length sales on record for this building.
Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Value DistributionHow the building's units spread across value ranges by our current estimates. A wide spread usually means big differences in size, floor or view.
Ownership & Financing
Recent SalesThe latest recorded arms-length sales in the building, newest first.
Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Appleton Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 54913These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
About 4842 N Marlo Way
How many units are in 4842 N Marlo Way, Appleton, WI?
4842 N Marlo Way, Appleton, WI has 4 residential units across built in 2021, according to county assessor records.
What is a unit at 4842 N Marlo Way, Appleton, WI worth?
The median TopHap Estimate across the 4 units at 4842 N Marlo Way, Appleton, WI is $346,195. That works out to $409 per square foot. Units run from 844 to 848 square feet. Estimates are modelled from recorded sales and assessments, not appraisals.
Is 4842 N Marlo Way, Appleton, WI expensive for Appleton?
Units at 4842 N Marlo Way, Appleton, WI carry a median of $409 per square foot, 70% above the Appleton median of $241 per square foot.
How often do units sell at 4842 N Marlo Way, Appleton, WI?
1 units at 4842 N Marlo Way, Appleton, WI sold in the last 12 months, out of 5 recorded arms-length sales all time. That is a turnover rate of 25.0% of the building per year. The median sale over that period was $329K.
What floor plans does 4842 N Marlo Way, Appleton, WI have?
The most common plan at 4842 N Marlo Way, Appleton, WI is a 3-bedroom of 844 square feet, repeated 3 times, with a median estimate of $332,325. TopHap identifies 1 recurring plans in the building.
More homes on N Marlo Way
- 4762 N Marlo Way # 4$164K0.23 ac · Sold $364K · Aug 2026
- 4842 N Marlo Way # 35$332K3 bd · 2 ba · 844 ft² · Sold $329K · Apr 2026
- 4762 N Marlo Way # 1$160K0.23 ac · Sold $24K · Feb 2026
- 4762 N Marlo Way # 2$160K0.23 ac · Sold $24K · Feb 2026
- 4762 N Marlo Way # 3$405K0.23 ac · Sold $24K · Feb 2026
- 4774 N Marlo Way # 7$177K0.23 ac · Sold $345K · Jun 2025
- 4774 N Marlo Way # 6$426K0.23 ac · Sold $345K · May 2025
- 4774 N Marlo Way # 8$177K0.23 ac · Sold $345K · May 2025
- 4774 N Marlo Way # 5$177K0.23 ac · Sold $342K · Apr 2025
- 4838 N Marlo Way # 29$583K3 bd · 2 ba · 844 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Jan 2025
- 4838 N Marlo Way # 30$296K3 bd · 2 ba · 848 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Jan 2025
- 4838 N Marlo Way # 31$295K3 bd · 2 ba · 844 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Jan 2025
Closest homes
- 4842 N Marlo Way$296K0 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 844 ft² · Sold $305K · Apr 2022
- 4842 N Marlo Way$332K0 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 844 ft² · Sold $329K · Apr 2026
- 4842 N Marlo Way$360K0 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 848 ft² · Sold $300K · Jun 2022
- 4788 N Marlo Way$381K0 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 849 ft² · Sold $330K · Apr 2024
- 4788 N Marlo Way$382K0 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 849 ft² · Sold $27K · Oct 2023
- 4788 N Marlo Way$375K0 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 854 ft² · Sold $315K · Aug 2024
- 4838 N Marlo Way$291K0 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 844 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Jan 2025
- 4838 N Marlo Way$295K0 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 844 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Jan 2025
More homes in Appleton 54913
- 3317 Buchanan Rd$325K0.15 ac · Sold $323K · Sep 2026
- 2066 W Heron Ln$530K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,726 ft² · Sold $520K · Sep 2026
- W3221 Lochbur Ln$318K0.97 ac · Sold $476K · Sep 2026
- 9 N Kurt Ave$575K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,871 ft² · Sold $567K · Sep 2026
- 208 E Apple Creek Rd$590K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,886 ft² · Sold $588K · Sep 2026
- W3549 Center Valley Rd$730K7.92 ac · Sold $688K · Sep 2026
- 1120 W Willis Way$430K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,627 ft² · Sold $10K · Sep 2026
- 4490 W Trasino Way$315K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $305K · Sep 2026
- 2078 W Private Ct$525K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,571 ft² · Sold $510K · Sep 2026
- 2404 E Baldeagle Dr$635K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,425 ft² · Sold $635K · Sep 2026
- 4535 N Cherryvale Ave$415K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,830 ft² · Sold $395K · Sep 2026
- N3986 Shamrock Cir$250K0.21 ac · Sold $250K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 4842 N Marlo Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map