5002 Alderson St
Sales Performance
10 arms-length sales on record for this building.
Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Value DistributionHow the building's units spread across value ranges by our current estimates. A wide spread usually means big differences in size, floor or view.
Ownership & Financing
Recent SalesThe latest recorded arms-length sales in the building, newest first.
Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: D.C. Everest Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 54476These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
About 5002 Alderson St
How many units are in 5002 Alderson St, Weston, WI?
5002 Alderson St, Weston, WI has 4 residential units, according to county assessor records.
What is a unit at 5002 Alderson St, Weston, WI worth?
The median TopHap Estimate across the 4 units at 5002 Alderson St, Weston, WI is $161,906. Estimates are modelled from recorded sales and assessments, not appraisals.
How often do units sell at 5002 Alderson St, Weston, WI?
1 units at 5002 Alderson St, Weston, WI sold in the last 12 months, out of 10 recorded arms-length sales all time. That is a turnover rate of 25.0% of the building per year. The median sale over that period was $164K.
Have units at 5002 Alderson St, Weston, WI appreciated?
Across 6 repeat sales of the same unit, 5002 Alderson St, Weston, WI returned a median 5.5% per year. Because each pair is the same unit bought and sold, the figure is not distorted by which units traded. The median owner held for 5.5 years.
More homes on Alderson St
- 6411 Alderson St$248K0.75 ac · Sold $247K · Jul 2026
- 7201 Alderson St$314K0.87 ac · Sold $286K · Jul 2025
- 7603 Alderson St$347K0.31 ac · Sold $311K · May 2025
- 7608 Alderson St$259K0.3 ac · Sold $5K · May 2024
- 7902 Alderson St$203K0.41 ac · Sold $215K · Oct 2023
- 4411 Alderson St$308K0.4 ac · Sold $250K · Mar 2023
- 5410 Alderson St$131K0.39 ac · Sold $37K · Nov 2022
- 5510 Alderson St0.37 ac · Sold $194K · Mar 2022
- 8206 Alderson St10.35 ac · Sold $45K · Dec 2021
- 7403 Alderson St$295K0.31 ac · Sold $203K · Nov 2021
- 7310 Alderson St$397K0.89 ac · Sold $259K · Nov 2019
- 9404 Alderson St$328K1 ac · Sold $178K · Oct 2018
Closest homes
- 5002 Alderson St Apt 4$174K26 ft · 3,790 ft² · Sold $89K · Jul 2007
- 5002 Alderson St Apt 2$149K26 ft · 3,790 ft² · Sold $94K · Jun 2019
- 5002 Alderson St Apt 1$228K52 ft · 3,790 ft² · Sold $175K · Nov 2023
- 5014 Alderson St$251K128 ft · 0.36 ac · Sold $176K · Jun 2021
- 5020 Alderson St$184K217 ft · 0.35 ac
- 5007 Alderson St$241K270 ft · 0.45 ac
- 5003 Alderson St$239K276 ft · 0.87 ac
- 4923 Alderson St$213K277 ft · 1.11 ac · Sold $425K · Nov 2025
More homes in Schofield 54476
- 9407 Meadow Creek Ln$319K0.68 ac · Sold $320K · Sep 2026
- 5707 Connie Ln$400K0.46 ac · Sold $401K · Sep 2026
- 3606 Sandy Ln$195K0.73 ac · Sold $205K · Aug 2026
- 4102 Wenonah Dr$368K0.47 ac · Sold $383K · Aug 2026
- 7255 Whitespire Rd$218K1,307 ft² · Sold $218K · Aug 2026
- 4308 Kramer Ln$419K1.73 ac · Sold $376K · Aug 2026
- 3860 Muskie Dr$439K0.24 ac · Sold $439K · Aug 2026
- 3810 Muskie Dr$416K0.28 ac · Sold $454K · Aug 2026
- 2408 Fantail Ave$340K0.33 ac · Sold $362K · Aug 2026
- 7410 Whitespire Rd$158K335 ft² · Sold $140K · Aug 2026
- 3004 Mandalay Bay Dr$133K0.49 ac · Sold $18K · Aug 2026
- 7406 Ryanamy Dr$340K0.36 ac · Sold $340K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 5002 Alderson St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map